There are 773 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/23 Football  Kuna vs Skyview
10/23 Football  Century vs Pocatello
10/23 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Idaho Falls
10/23 Football  Lake City vs Lewiston
10/23 Football  Middleton vs Columbia
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 6th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 7th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 8th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 4th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 5th Grade Championship
10/29 Football  Rockland vs Carey


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/22 Boys Soccer  Canyon Ridge vs Century
10/22 Boys Soccer  Madison vs Eagle
10/22 Boys Soccer  Caldwell vs Blackfoot
10/22 Volleyball  Malad vs Soda Springs District
10/22 Boys Soccer  Timberline (Boise) vs Thunder Ridge
10/21 Cross Country  3A 5th District Championships
10/21 Cross Country  3A 5th District Championshipsonship
10/21 Volleyball  Kimberly vs Filer
10/21 Volleyball  Mountain View vs Skyview
10/20 Cross Country  District III 3A Championships - Girls
10/20 Cross Country  District III 3A Championships - Boys
10/20 Volleyball  Snake River vs Marsh Valley ( 3A District 5 Game 3)
10/20 Volleyball  Buhl vs Gooding
10/20 Volleyball  Snake River vs American Falls (3A District Champ Game )
10/20 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly

 
3A Boys Basketball All-Tournament Team
Our broadcasters Lance Taylor and Alec Pope make their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 3A classification
Published: 3/9/2020 6:04:01 PM
 





 


ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKETS

3A Boys Basketball All-Tournament Teams

Offensive MVP
Dawson Cummins,  Kimberly
66 points, 20 rebounds, 6 assists, 3 steals, 2 blocks

Defensive MVP
Payton Howe, Marsh Valley

6th Man Award
Noah Watt, Snake River
43 points, 4 rebounds, 5 assists, 1 steal

1st Team
Crew Clark, Sugar-Salem
Nolan Bower, Fruitland
Brant Etherington, Kimberly
Tanner Harris, Sugar-Salem
Treyton Young, Snake River

2nd Team
Hyrum Lindsey, Fruitland
Bracken Howell, Marsh Valley
Austin Jarolimek, Filer
Graden Nearing, Kellogg
Hadley Miller, Sugar-Salem

Honorable Mention
Peyton Bair, Kimberly
Spencer Fisher, Homedale
Jaxon Dines, Homedale
Michael Ibarra, Snake River
Gavin Luna, Kellogg

 
 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy