There are 1277 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Skyline
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Skyline
11/21 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/21 Football  Raft River vs Oakley
11/21 Football  Raft River vs Oakley
11/21 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Rigby
11/21 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Homedale
11/21 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Rigby
11/20 Girls Basketball  Malad vs Firth JV GBB
11/20 Girls Basketball  Malad vs Firth
11/19 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
11/19 Girls Basketball  Century vs Blackfoot
11/19 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Grangeville

 
2020 All-Star Game Selections
Presented by Idaho Central Credit Union, this year's participants in the Statewide All-Star Games have been announced
Published: 2/17/2020 9:53:26 AM
 



 

Selections for the 2020 Idaho Statewide High School All-Star Basketball Games, presented by Idaho Central Credit Union, were announced Feb. 17.

This year's selections were chosen by a committee comprised of Idaho high school media members from across the state. The selection committee for this year's roster included:

Paul Kingsbury, IdahoSports.com
Mark Nelke, Coeur d'Alene Press
Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman
Colton Clark, Lewiston Tribune
Brandon Walton, The Idaho Press
Ben Jones, Magic Valley Times-News
Madison Guernsey, Idaho State Journal
Marlowe Hereford and Allan Steele, Post Register

The 17th Annual All-Star Games are scheduled to begin March 14 at North Idaho College's Christianson Gym in Coeur d’Alene.  The seniors-only event will feature players from the Boise metropolitan area squaring off against players from the rest of the state.

The competition begins with the girls’ game at 1 p.m. followed by the boys’ game at 3:30 p.m. The event will include a three-point shooting contest with the girls competing against the boys and a slam-dunk contest scheduled for between games. 
 
Admission to the game is $10 for adults and $5 for students and senior citizens. 
 
For more information about this year's games, contact NIC Athletics Director Bobby Lee at (208) 665-5458 or NIC Athletics Coordinator Patty Stewart at (208) 769-3348.

The entire event will be broadcast on IdahoSports.com.

Boys Region Team

Coach: Tyler Jones, Preston

Jace Whiting, Burley
Trey Smith, Camas County
Dawson Cummins, Kimberly
Seth Hansen, Lake City
Ben Zulaby, Lakeland
Colby Gennett, Post Falls
Brayden Hadaller, Potlatch
Luke Smellie, Preston
Ty Hyde, Preston
Britton Berrett, Rigby
Johnny Radford, Wood River

Boys Metro Team

Coach: Jeff Sanor, Meridian

Paul Yenor, Ambrose
Michael Onaindia, Cascade
Tanner Hayhurst, Eagle
Pri Weatherall, Fruitland
Donovan Sanor, Meridian
Tyler Robinett, Middleton
Donovan Estrada, Nampa
Mathew Flake, Ridgevue
Briggs Ranstrom, Rocky Mountain
Cooper Frith, Rocky Mountain
Townsend Tripple, Rocky Mountain


Girls Region Team

Coach: Will Love, Sandpoint

Aubrey Avery, Lake City
Mel Loutzenhiser, Lakeland
KC Lussoro, Lapwai
Ellie Miller, North Fremont
Katie Fleming, Post Falls
India Peery, Prairie
Ruby Murdoch, Rigby
Dawson Driggs, Sandpoint
Michelle Luke, Sugar-Salem
Harley Jackson, Sho-Ban
Sadie Gronning, Soda Springs
Waklee Kunz, Teton

Girls Metro Team

Coach: Andy Jones, Timberline

Peyton McFarland, Boise
Jade Martinez, Caldwell
Betsey King, Eagle
Gemma LaVergne, Emmett
Maija Mills, Kuna
Kortney Trappett, Melba
Graci Kolka, Meridian
Zoey Moore, Middleton
Laila Saenz, Mountain View
Adyson Harris, Parma
Ava Ranson, Timberline
Emma Ellinghouse, Timberline
Jasmyne Boles, Vallivue
(Madeline Cooke, Cole Valley Christian: Invited but can not attend)



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy