There are 363 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/25 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
10/25 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rigby
10/25 Football  North Fremont vs Ririe
10/25 Football  Vallivue vs Middleton
10/25 Football  Weiser vs Homedale
10/25 Football  West Jefferson vs Firth


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/22 Volleyball  (5th District Volleyball) American Falls vs Marsh Valley
10/22 Volleyball  (District 5 Championship Game) Snake River vs American Falls
10/21 Volleyball  Centennial v Eagle
10/21 Volleyball  Meridian v Skyview
10/19 Volleyball  Meridian v Rocky Mountain
10/19 Volleyball  Mountain View v Borah
10/19 Volleyball  Wendell Vs Declo- District
10/19 Volleyball  Kimberly vs Filer first round of districts
10/19 Volleyball  Gooding vs Buhl Districts
10/18 Football  Council vs Garden Valley
10/18 Football  Century vs Minico
10/18 Football  Declo vs Filer
10/18 Football  Skyview vs Timberline (Boise)
10/18 Football  American Falls vs Snake River
10/18 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City


  12th Annual Rocky Mountain Rumble Set For August 30-31

Holt Arena again welcomes some of the top teams from Idaho, Utah, California and Canada. The tentative schedule has been released.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 3/26/2019 9:58:43 AM
 





 
For the 12th straight year the Rocky Mountain Rumble will take to the turf inside Holt Arena in Pocatello with some of the top talent in Idaho and other programs in the west on display. 

This year the event will take place on Friday, August 30 and Saturday, August 31.

Teams slated to participate in the 2019 Rocky Mountain Rumble include Idaho schools Highland, Skyline, Minico, Century, Blackfoot and Hillcrest and out of state programs Tooele (UT), East (UT), Lehi (UT), Orem (UT), Raymond (AB) and Angelou (CA). 

Below are the games tentatively scheduled for each day.

See full season schedules here

Friday, August 30
Minico vs. Tooele (UT), 5:30 p.m.
Skyline vs. Orem (UT), 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, August 31
Hillcrest vs. Raymond (AB), 10 a.m.
Blackfoot vs. Lakeland, 1 p.m.
Century vs. Lehi (UT), 4 p.m.
Highland vs. East (UT), 7 p.m.




 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy