There are 906 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/23 Football  Kuna vs Skyview
10/23 Football  Century vs Pocatello
10/23 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Idaho Falls
10/23 Football  Lake City vs Lewiston
10/23 Football  Middleton vs Columbia
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 6th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 7th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 8th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 4th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 5th Grade Championship
10/29 Football  Rockland vs Carey


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/22 Boys Soccer  Canyon Ridge vs Century
10/22 Boys Soccer  Timberline (Boise) vs Thunder Ridge
10/21 Cross Country  3A 5th District Championships
10/21 Volleyball  Mountain View vs Skyview
10/20 Cross Country  District III 3A Championships - Girls
10/20 Cross Country  District III 3A Championships - Boys
10/20 Volleyball  Snake River vs Marsh Valley ( 3A District 5 Game 3)
10/20 Volleyball  Buhl vs Gooding
10/20 Volleyball  Snake River vs American Falls (3A District Champ Game )
10/20 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly
10/20 Volleyball  Filer vs Kimberly
10/17 Boys Soccer  Skyline vs Vallivue
10/17 Boys Soccer  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
10/17 Volleyball  Camas County vs Castleford
10/17 Girls Soccer  Middleton vs Bonneville

 
12th Annual Rocky Mountain Rumble Set For August 30-31
Holt Arena again welcomes some of the top teams from Idaho, Utah, California and Canada. The tentative schedule has been released.
Published: 3/26/2019 9:58:43 AM
 





 
For the 12th straight year the Rocky Mountain Rumble will take to the turf inside Holt Arena in Pocatello with some of the top talent in Idaho and other programs in the west on display. 

This year the event will take place on Friday, August 30 and Saturday, August 31.

Teams slated to participate in the 2019 Rocky Mountain Rumble include Idaho schools Highland, Skyline, Minico, Century, Blackfoot and Hillcrest and out of state programs Tooele (UT), East (UT), Lehi (UT), Orem (UT), Raymond (AB) and Angelou (CA). 

Below are the games tentatively scheduled for each day.

See full season schedules here

Friday, August 30
Minico vs. Tooele (UT), 5:30 p.m.
Skyline vs. Orem (UT), 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, August 31
Hillcrest vs. Raymond (AB), 10 a.m.
Blackfoot vs. Lakeland, 1 p.m.
Century vs. Lehi (UT), 4 p.m.
Highland vs. East (UT), 7 p.m.




 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy