There are 2609 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
3/3 Boys Basketball  Prairie vs Riverstone
3/3 Boys Basketball  Rockland vs Clark Fork
3/3 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs North Gem
3/3 Boys Basketball  Victory Charter vs Grace
3/3 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Lapwai
3/3 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Timberline (Weippe)
3/3 Boys Basketball  Carey vs Garden Valley
3/3 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Lakeside
3/4 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Lakeland
3/4 Boys Basketball  Boise vs Rigby
3/4 Boys Basketball  Bonners Ferry vs Teton
3/4 Boys Basketball  Melba vs St. Maries
3/4 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Meridian
3/4 Boys Basketball  Ambrose vs Bear Lake
3/4 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Skyline


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
3/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Semi Finals
3/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Finals
3/26 Wrestling  5A State Wresting Semi Finals
2/27 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Liberty Charter
2/27 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Council
2/27 Wrestling  2A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/27 Wrestling  2A Wrestling Championship Matches
2/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/27 Boys Basketball  Preston vs Pocatello
2/27 Wrestling  2a 3a State Wrestling Championship Finals
2/26 Wrestling  4A (98 & 132) State Wrestling Finals
2/26 Wrestling  4A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/26 Wrestling  5A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/26 Wrestling  5A State Wrestling Finals
2/25 Boys Basketball  Marsing vs New Plymouth

 
5A Boys Basketball All-Tournament Teams
Our broadcast crew of Sven Alskog and Glenn Jones makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 5A classification.
Published: 3/3/2019 9:22:14 PM
 





 
There were many great performances on the floor during the 2019 5A Real Dairy Shootout! We tasked our broadcast crew with selecting the All-Tournament teams. See who they chose below.

ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKET

5A Boys Basketball All-Tournament Teams

MVP
Ellis Magnuson, Borah
16.3 PPG, 3.7 APG, 2.7 SPG, 2.7 RPG, 53.6% FG
IdahoSports.com Player of the Game in championship

1st Team
Austin Bolt, Borah
Spencer Hathaway, Madison
Britton Berrett, Rigby
Colby Gennett, Post Falls
Cooper Frith, Rocky Mountain

2nd Team
Alex Horning, Post Falls
Briggs Ranstrom, Rocky Mountain
Jaden Schwab, Madison 
DeVaughn Williams, Borah
Townsend Tripple, Rocky Mountain  

Honorable Mention
Mason McWhorter, Madison
Gavven Desjarlais, Post Falls
Tanner Hayhurst, Eagle
Austin Smart, Mountain View
Kyle Jackson, Madison

Defensive Player of the Tournament
Austin Bolt, Borah (6.3 Defensive RPG, 3 SPG)

6th Man Award
Isaac Dewberry, Borah


 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy