There are 1601 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
3/5 Boys Basketball  Fruitland vs Snake River
3/5 Boys Basketball  Lapwai vs Oakley
3/5 Boys Basketball  Melba vs West Side
3/5 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Grace
3/5 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Rocky Mountain
3/5 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth vs St. Maries
3/5 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Rigby
3/5 Boys Basketball  Lakeside vs Garden Valley
3/5 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Potlatch
3/5 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kellogg
3/5 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs Mackay
3/5 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Homedale


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/27 Boys Basketball  Genesis Prep vs Lakeside (District Playoff)
2/27 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs New Plymouth
2/26 Boys Basketball  Lewiston vs Post Falls (District Playoff)
2/25 Boys Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
2/25 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
2/24 Boys Basketball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
2/22 Girls Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Soda Springs
2/22 Girls Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Soda Springs
2/22 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain
2/22 Girls Basketball  Timberlake vs Snake River
2/22 Girls Basketball  Timberlake vs Snake River
2/22 Girls Basketball  Bonneville vs Century
2/22 Girls Basketball  Bonneville vs Century
2/22 Girls Basketball  Timberline (Boise) vs Mountain View
2/22 Girls Basketball  Timberline (Boise) vs Mountain View


 
IS Staff

editor@idahosports.com

Twitter: @idahosports | Instagram: @idahosports | Facebook: @idahosports


1AD2 Boys Basketball All-Tournament Teams

Our broadcast crew of Lucas Gebhart and Del Gray makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 1AD2 classification.

By: IS Staff
Published: 3/3/2019 8:57:02 PM
 





 
There were many great performances on the floor during the 2019 1AD2 Real Dairy Shootout! We tasked our broadcast crew with selecting the All-Tournament teams. See who they chose below.

ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKET

1AD2 Boys Basketball All-Tournament Teams

MVP
Covy Kelly, Garden Valley 
-Broke three tournament records, two of which were previously held by Leighton Vander Esch, as a sophomore. 
-90 points over the three-day tournament, which is three points shy of the tournament record 
-Scored 38 points in the state championship game vs. Lighthouse Christian, a state tournament record

1st Team
Kon Ajang, Genesis Prep 
Tyler Munsee, Lighthouse Christian 
Casper Block, Lighthouse Christian 
Collin Holloway, Lighthouse Christian 
Randy McClure, Salmon River   

2nd Team
Braden Permann, Rockland   
Devin Yearsley, Garden Valley
Seth Neely, Genesis Prep 
Jacob Schultz, Genesis Prep
Ben Euhus, Logos  

Honorable Mention
Dallin Parke, Carey  
Canyon Harper, Salmon River   
Chase Green, Mackay
Kolton Holt, Mackay
Alex Shetler, Lighthouse Christian 

Defensive Player of the Tournament
Corban Fields, Garden Valley

6th Man Award
Peyton Lookingbill, Lighthouse Christian 
 
Records Set
-Most points in a single game, (38) Covy Kelly (Garden Valley) vs. Lighthouse Christian
-Most field goals in a single game, (15) Covy Kelly (Garden Valley) vs. Lighthouse Christian
-Most field goals in a tournament, (36) Covy Kelly, (Garden Valley)
-Most free throws in a single game, (14) Casper Block, (Lighthouse Christian) vs. Garden Valley


 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy