There are 186 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/24 Football  Declo vs Gooding
9/25 Football  Bonneville vs Skyline
9/25 Football  Idaho City vs Notus
9/25 Football  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
9/25 Football  Nampa vs Emmett
9/25 Football  Sandpoint vs Lewiston
10/2 Football  Skyview vs Borah
10/2 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
10/2 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/2 Football  Emmett vs Caldwell
10/2 Football  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
10/2 Football  South Fremont vs Marsh Valley
10/9 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Caldwell
10/9 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lewiston
10/9 Football  Middleton vs Emmett


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/22 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Capital
9/21 Girls Soccer  Boise vs Borah
9/21 Volleyball  North Star Charter vs Greenleaf Friends JV
9/21 Boys Soccer  Timberline vs Boise
9/21 Volleyball  Valley vs Gooding
9/21 Volleyball  North Star Charter vs Greenleaf Friends Varsity
9/19 Football  Notus vs Tri-Valley
9/19 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Timberline
9/19 Football  Lewiston vs Lakeland Frosh
9/18 Football  North Gem vs Rockland
9/18 Football  Buhl vs Declo
9/18 Football  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain
9/18 Football  Jerome vs Twin Falls
9/18 Football  Grangeville vs McCall-Donnelly
9/17 Volleyball  JV Filer vs Kimberly

 
1AD2 Boys Basketball All-Tournament Teams
Our broadcast crew of Lucas Gebhart and Del Gray makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 1AD2 classification.
Published: 3/3/2019 8:57:02 PM
 





 
There were many great performances on the floor during the 2019 1AD2 Real Dairy Shootout! We tasked our broadcast crew with selecting the All-Tournament teams. See who they chose below.

ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKET

1AD2 Boys Basketball All-Tournament Teams

MVP
Covy Kelly, Garden Valley 
-Broke three tournament records, two of which were previously held by Leighton Vander Esch, as a sophomore. 
-90 points over the three-day tournament, which is three points shy of the tournament record 
-Scored 38 points in the state championship game vs. Lighthouse Christian, a state tournament record

1st Team
Kon Ajang, Genesis Prep 
Tyler Munsee, Lighthouse Christian 
Casper Block, Lighthouse Christian 
Collin Holloway, Lighthouse Christian 
Randy McClure, Salmon River   

2nd Team
Braden Permann, Rockland   
Devin Yearsley, Garden Valley
Seth Neely, Genesis Prep 
Jacob Schultz, Genesis Prep
Ben Euhus, Logos  

Honorable Mention
Dallin Parke, Carey  
Canyon Harper, Salmon River   
Chase Green, Mackay
Kolton Holt, Mackay
Alex Shetler, Lighthouse Christian 

Defensive Player of the Tournament
Corban Fields, Garden Valley

6th Man Award
Peyton Lookingbill, Lighthouse Christian 
 
Records Set
-Most points in a single game, (38) Covy Kelly (Garden Valley) vs. Lighthouse Christian
-Most field goals in a single game, (15) Covy Kelly (Garden Valley) vs. Lighthouse Christian
-Most field goals in a tournament, (36) Covy Kelly, (Garden Valley)
-Most free throws in a single game, (14) Casper Block, (Lighthouse Christian) vs. Garden Valley


 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy