There are 1216 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/20 Football  Rockland vs Horseshoe Bend
9/20 Football  Columbia vs Kuna
9/20 Football  Kendrick vs Prairie
9/20 Football  Middleton vs Fruitland
9/20 Football  Murtaugh vs Dietrich
9/20 Football  South Fremont vs Firth
9/27 Football  Bonners Ferry vs Moscow
9/27 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls
9/27 Football  Homedale vs Fruitland
9/27 Football  Madison vs Rigby
9/27 Football  Skyline vs Idaho Falls
9/27 Football  Thunder Ridge vs Kuna
9/27 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Highland (Poc)
10/3 Football  Blackfoot vs Skyline
10/3 Football  Buhl vs Gooding


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/13 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Garden Valley
9/13 Football  Borah vs Eagle
9/13 Football  Minico vs Burley
9/13 Football  Skyline vs Rigby
9/13 Football  Nyssa (OR) vs New Plymouth
9/13 Football  Firth vs Snake River
9/12 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Boise
9/7 Football  Prairie vs Raft River
9/7 Football  Oakley vs Idaho City
9/7 Girls Soccer  American Falls vs Buhl
9/7 Football  Valley vs Genesee
9/7 Football  Lewis and Clark JV vs Lake City JV
9/6 Football  Fruitland vs Gooding
9/6 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
9/6 Football  Wood River vs Minico


  Inaugural Truckstop.com Tournament Field Announced

IdahoSports.com will have free video broadcasts for all the Saturday games live from the College of Idaho in Caldwell.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 12/14/2018 10:37:14 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

From Dec. 20 through Dec. 22 boys basketball teams from Idaho and Oregon will take part in the Truckstop.com Tournament from the campus of the College of Idaho in Caldwell.

Event organizer Jeff Lavender, the head boys basketball coach at New Plymouth and a former assistant for the College of Idaho, has helped secure a field featuring 16 teams.

Purple and gold bracket matchups have been announced for day one on Thursday. Below is a list of all the teams in each bracket.

PURPLE BRACKET
Marsing
Aberdeen
Nyssa (OR)
Prairie
Riverstone
Soda Springs
Liberty Charter 
Vale (OR)

GOLD BRACKET
New Plymouth
Salmon River
Victory Charter
Adrian (OR)
Horseshoe Bend
Victory Charter
Carey
North Star Charter

Broadcast links for all the Saturday games can be found HERE. Links will be added on Friday night after we know the Saturday matchups. 

 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy