There are 2410 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
1/22 Girls Basketball  Bonneville vs Blackfoot
1/22 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Mountain View
1/22 Girls Basketball  Timberline (Boise) vs Boise
1/23 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
1/23 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Thunder Ridge
1/24 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Mountain View
1/24 Girls Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Century
1/24 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
1/25 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Capital
1/25 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Borah
1/26 Boys Basketball  Ririe vs Firth
1/26 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
1/29 Boys Basketball  Nampa vs Columbia
1/30 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Kuna
1/30 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Centennial


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/8 Boys Basketball  C Team Snake River vs Teton
1/19 Girls Basketball  Orofino vs St. Maries
1/19 Boys Basketball  Orofino vs St. Maries
1/19 Wrestling  Tiger-Grizz Tournament
1/18 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs New Plymouth
1/17 Wrestling  Marsh Valley Duel
1/17 Wrestling  Mountian Home, Twin Falls, Buhl Tri
1/16 Boys Basketball  Thunder Ridge vs Idaho Falls
1/12 Boys Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Twin Falls
1/12 Girls Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
1/12 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Snake River
1/12 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Snake River
1/12 Boys Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
1/12 Boys Basketball  Melba vs Cole Valley Christian
1/11 Boys Basketball  Canyon Ridge vs Kimberly


  Football Championship Previews

We preview Declo's game against North Fremont and all six state championship games in the PrepCast presented by Project Filter.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 11/15/2018 10:50:10 AM
 

Championship Football Previews


Sven Alskog and Matt Harris discuss all 12 of the teams participating in the 2018 state football championship games this weekend and highlight some things to watch for in each of the games, which can all be heard live and free on IdahoSports.com.

TITLE PREVIEW TIMES IN PODCAST
5A (Highland-Rocky Mountain) 1:35-9:00
4A (Hillcrest-Bishop Kelly) 9:00-16:26
3A (Sugar-Salem-Homedale) 16:26-25:30
2A (Declo-North Fremont) 26:52-32:45
1AD1 (Valley-Oakley) 32:45-39:06
1AD2 (Lighthouse Christian-Carey) 39:06-45:55

 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy