There are 519 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/27 Football  8-Man District 4 Shrine Game
5/27 Football  11-Man District 4 Shrine Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
4/19 Softball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
4/18 Track & Field  Bob Matthews Invitational
4/16 Track & Field  Idaho City @ New Plymouth JV meet
4/16 Softball  Filer vs Buhl
4/13 Baseball  Challis-Mackay vs Declo
4/12 Track & Field  Buhl Rotary track meet
4/11 Baseball  Firth vs Snake River
4/6 Track & Field  Boise Relays
4/5 Softball  Kuna vs New Plymouth (JV)
4/4 Track & Field  Filer - Angie Wyatt
4/3 Softball  Preston VS Minico
4/3 Softball  Bonneville vs Blackfoot
4/3 Baseball  Preston vs Minico
4/2 Softball  Rigby vs Highland (Poc)
3/30 Softball  Hillcrest vs Mountain View


  Sven's Picks: Boys Real Dairy Shootout Thursday Edition!

I make my picks for the quarterfinal round of the 2018 Boys 'Real Dairy Shootout'.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 2/26/2018 7:28:10 PM
 
I tied Matt Harris on the game picks during the girls tournament, so it looks like these upcoming picks will be our tiebreaker for the annual bragging rights. If you would like to play along as well click HERE.

5A Boys Tournament - Ford Idaho Center

Game 1: Boise over Rocky Mountain
Game 2: Borah over Madison
Game 3: Post Falls over Centennial
Game 4: Mountain View over Hillcrest

4A Boys Tournament - Borah HS

Game 1: Preston over Twin Falls
Game 2: Skyview over Moscow
Game 3: Burley over Vallivue
Game 4: Bishop Kelly over Century

3A Boys Tournament - Meridian HS

Game 1: Kellogg over Kimberly
Game 2: Shelley over Parma
Game 3: Fruitland over Sugar-Salem
Game 4: Snake River over Timberlake

2A Boys Tournament - Capital HS

Game 1: Bear Lake over North Fremont
Game 2: Cole Valley Christian over Declo
Game 3: Ririe over Aberdeen
Game 4: St. Maries over Nampa Christian

1AD1 Boys Tournament - Vallivue HS

Game 1: Valley over Riverstone
Game 2: Prairie over Ambrose
Game 3: Grace over Oakley
Game 4: Lapwai over Liberty Charter

1AD2 Boys Tournament - Rocky Mountain HS

Game 1: Dietrich over Mackay
Game 2: Genesis Prep over Council
Game 3: Carey over Deary
Game 4: Rockland over Tri-Valley



Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy