There are 5150 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
11/15 Football  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian
11/16 Football  North Fremont vs Declo
11/16 Football  Valley vs Oakley
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/13 Girls Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Fruitland JV-B
11/10 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Rockland
11/10 Girls Basketball  St. Maries vs Bonners Ferry
11/10 Football  Kimberly vs Sugar-Salem
11/10 Football  Sugar Salem vs Kimberly
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Girls Basketball  Sho-Ban vs Council
11/9 Football  Prairie vs Oakley
11/9 Football  North Fremont vs Grangeville
11/9 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Rocky Mountain
11/9 Football  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
11/9 Football  Nampa vs Hillcrest
11/9 Football  Mountain View vs Highland (Poc)
11/9 Football  Carey vs Kendrick


  Sven's Picks: Boys Real Dairy Shootout Thursday Edition!

I make my picks for the quarterfinal round of the 2018 Boys 'Real Dairy Shootout'.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 2/26/2018 7:28:10 PM
 
I tied Matt Harris on the game picks during the girls tournament, so it looks like these upcoming picks will be our tiebreaker for the annual bragging rights. If you would like to play along as well click HERE.

5A Boys Tournament - Ford Idaho Center

Game 1: Boise over Rocky Mountain
Game 2: Borah over Madison
Game 3: Post Falls over Centennial
Game 4: Mountain View over Hillcrest

4A Boys Tournament - Borah HS

Game 1: Preston over Twin Falls
Game 2: Skyview over Moscow
Game 3: Burley over Vallivue
Game 4: Bishop Kelly over Century

3A Boys Tournament - Meridian HS

Game 1: Kellogg over Kimberly
Game 2: Shelley over Parma
Game 3: Fruitland over Sugar-Salem
Game 4: Snake River over Timberlake

2A Boys Tournament - Capital HS

Game 1: Bear Lake over North Fremont
Game 2: Cole Valley Christian over Declo
Game 3: Ririe over Aberdeen
Game 4: St. Maries over Nampa Christian

1AD1 Boys Tournament - Vallivue HS

Game 1: Valley over Riverstone
Game 2: Prairie over Ambrose
Game 3: Grace over Oakley
Game 4: Lapwai over Liberty Charter

1AD2 Boys Tournament - Rocky Mountain HS

Game 1: Dietrich over Mackay
Game 2: Genesis Prep over Council
Game 3: Carey over Deary
Game 4: Rockland over Tri-Valley



Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy