There are 2813 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/27 Football  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/28 Football  Borah vs Boise
9/28 Football  Butte County vs Oakley
9/28 Football  Dietrich vs Lighthouse Christian
9/28 Football  Lewiston vs Moscow
9/28 Football  Rigby vs Madison
9/28 Football  Rimrock vs Wilder
9/28 Football  Salmon vs Firth
9/28 Football  Salmon River vs Horseshoe Bend
9/28 Football  Skyline vs Hillcrest
10/4 Football  Buhl vs Wendell
10/4 Football  Homedale vs Parma
10/4 Football  Mountain View vs Borah
10/4 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Eagle
10/4 Football  Shelley vs Hillcrest


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/24 Girls Soccer  Capital vs Mountain View
9/22 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
9/22 Football  Grangeville vs Priest River
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - DII Varsity Boys
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - DI Varsity Boys Sec1
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - Elite Varsity Girls
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - Elite Varsity Boys
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - 9th Grade Boys
9/21 Football  Kuna vs Thunder Ridge
9/21 Football  Skyview vs Mountain View
9/21 Football  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/21 Football  Wood River vs Buhl
9/21 Football  Bear Lake vs Marsh Valley
9/21 Football  Orofino at Clarkston WA football
9/21 Football  Wendell vs Filer


  Sven's Picks: Boys Real Dairy Shootout Thursday Edition!

I make my picks for the quarterfinal round of the 2018 Boys 'Real Dairy Shootout'.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 2/26/2018 7:28:10 PM
 
I tied Matt Harris on the game picks during the girls tournament, so it looks like these upcoming picks will be our tiebreaker for the annual bragging rights. If you would like to play along as well click HERE.

5A Boys Tournament - Ford Idaho Center

Game 1: Boise over Rocky Mountain
Game 2: Borah over Madison
Game 3: Post Falls over Centennial
Game 4: Mountain View over Hillcrest

4A Boys Tournament - Borah HS

Game 1: Preston over Twin Falls
Game 2: Skyview over Moscow
Game 3: Burley over Vallivue
Game 4: Bishop Kelly over Century

3A Boys Tournament - Meridian HS

Game 1: Kellogg over Kimberly
Game 2: Shelley over Parma
Game 3: Fruitland over Sugar-Salem
Game 4: Snake River over Timberlake

2A Boys Tournament - Capital HS

Game 1: Bear Lake over North Fremont
Game 2: Cole Valley Christian over Declo
Game 3: Ririe over Aberdeen
Game 4: St. Maries over Nampa Christian

1AD1 Boys Tournament - Vallivue HS

Game 1: Valley over Riverstone
Game 2: Prairie over Ambrose
Game 3: Grace over Oakley
Game 4: Lapwai over Liberty Charter

1AD2 Boys Tournament - Rocky Mountain HS

Game 1: Dietrich over Mackay
Game 2: Genesis Prep over Council
Game 3: Carey over Deary
Game 4: Rockland over Tri-Valley



Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy