There are 483 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/27 Football  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/28 Football  Borah vs Boise
9/28 Football  Butte County vs Oakley
9/28 Football  Dietrich vs Lighthouse Christian
9/28 Football  Lewiston vs Moscow
9/28 Football  Rigby vs Madison
9/28 Football  Rimrock vs Wilder
9/28 Football  Salmon vs Firth
9/28 Football  Salmon River vs Horseshoe Bend
9/28 Football  Skyline vs Hillcrest
10/4 Football  Buhl vs Wendell
10/4 Football  Homedale vs Parma
10/4 Football  Mountain View vs Borah
10/4 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Eagle
10/4 Football  Shelley vs Hillcrest


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - DII Varsity Boys
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - DI Varsity Boys Sec1
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - Elite Varsity Girls
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - Elite Varsity Boys
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - 9th Grade Boys
9/21 Football  Skyview vs Mountain View
9/21 Football  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/21 Football  Orofino at Clarkston WA football
9/20 Girls Soccer  Payette vs Fruitland
9/20 Football  Homedale -vs- Fruitland (JV)
9/20 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/20 Volleyball  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
9/19 Girls Soccer  Filer vs Kimberly
9/19 Girls Soccer  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/19 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Boise


  Matt's Picks: Girls Real Dairy Shootout - Super Saturday

I make my selections for who I think will take home the hardware on Super Saturday.

By: Matt Harris
Published: 2/17/2018 1:33:47 AM
 
Follow Matt on Twitter: @IdahoSportsMatt

Super Saturday is here and the hardware is set to be handed out.

It's been a great couple of days at the 2018 Real Dairy Shootout and this should be a fun conclusion to the girls basketball season.

Here's who I believe will end the season on a winning note.

Class 5A - Ford Idaho Center

Consolation Final: Bonneville over Highland
Third Place Game: Mountain View over Borah
State Championship: Post Falls over Eagle


Class 4A - Mountain View High School

Consolation Final: Minico over Preston
Third Place Game: Bishop Kelly over Middleton
State Championship: Century over Burley


Class 3A - Skyview High School

Consolation Final: Parma over Buhl
Third Place Game: Timberlake over South Fremont
State Championship: Sugar-Salem over Snake River


Class 2A - Kuna High School

Consolation Final: West Jefferson over St. Maries
Third Place Game: Melba over Cole Valley Christian
State Championship: Soda Springs over Ririe


Class 1AD1 - Columbia High School

Consolation Final: Rimrock over Liberty Charter
Third Place Game: Lapwai over Shoshone
State Championship: Prairie over Oakley


Class 1AD2 - Nampa High School

Consolation Final: Tri-Valley over Carey
Third Place Game: Sho-Ban over Nezperce
State Championship: Butte County over Genesis Prep




Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy