There are 4192 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
11/23 Football  District 3 11-Man Shrine Game
11/23 Football  District 3 8-Man Shrine Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Girls Basketball  Lake City vs Mountain View
11/17 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Ridgevue
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain
11/16 Football  North Fremont vs Declo
11/16 Football  North Fremont vs Declo
11/15 Football  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian
11/15 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
11/14 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Thunder Ridge
11/13 Girls Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Fruitland JV-B
11/13 Girls Basketball  Century vs Canyon Ridge
11/13 Girls Basketball  Century vs Canyon Ridge


  Matt's Picks: Girls Real Dairy Shootout - Super Saturday

I make my selections for who I think will take home the hardware on Super Saturday.

By: Matt Harris
Published: 2/17/2018 1:33:47 AM
 
Follow Matt on Twitter: @IdahoSportsMatt

Super Saturday is here and the hardware is set to be handed out.

It's been a great couple of days at the 2018 Real Dairy Shootout and this should be a fun conclusion to the girls basketball season.

Here's who I believe will end the season on a winning note.

Class 5A - Ford Idaho Center

Consolation Final: Bonneville over Highland
Third Place Game: Mountain View over Borah
State Championship: Post Falls over Eagle


Class 4A - Mountain View High School

Consolation Final: Minico over Preston
Third Place Game: Bishop Kelly over Middleton
State Championship: Century over Burley


Class 3A - Skyview High School

Consolation Final: Parma over Buhl
Third Place Game: Timberlake over South Fremont
State Championship: Sugar-Salem over Snake River


Class 2A - Kuna High School

Consolation Final: West Jefferson over St. Maries
Third Place Game: Melba over Cole Valley Christian
State Championship: Soda Springs over Ririe


Class 1AD1 - Columbia High School

Consolation Final: Rimrock over Liberty Charter
Third Place Game: Lapwai over Shoshone
State Championship: Prairie over Oakley


Class 1AD2 - Nampa High School

Consolation Final: Tri-Valley over Carey
Third Place Game: Sho-Ban over Nezperce
State Championship: Butte County over Genesis Prep




Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy