There are 4079 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/27 Football  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/28 Football  Borah vs Boise
9/28 Football  Butte County vs Oakley
9/28 Football  Dietrich vs Lighthouse Christian
9/28 Football  Lewiston vs Moscow
9/28 Football  Rigby vs Madison
9/28 Football  Rimrock vs Wilder
9/28 Football  Salmon vs Firth
9/28 Football  Salmon River vs Horseshoe Bend
9/28 Football  Skyline vs Hillcrest
10/4 Football  Buhl vs Wendell
10/4 Football  Homedale vs Parma
10/4 Football  Mountain View vs Borah
10/4 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Eagle
10/4 Football  Shelley vs Hillcrest


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/22 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - DII Varsity Boys
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - DI Varsity Boys Sec1
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - Elite Varsity Girls
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - Elite Varsity Boys
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - 9th Grade Boys
9/21 Football  Skyview vs Mountain View
9/21 Football  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/21 Football  Bear Lake vs Marsh Valley
9/21 Football  Orofino at Clarkston WA football
9/21 Football  Wendell vs Filer
9/20 Girls Soccer  Payette vs Fruitland
9/20 Football  Homedale -vs- Fruitland (JV)
9/20 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/20 Volleyball  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge


  Sven's Picks: Girls Real Dairy Shootout Saturday Edition!

Championship Saturday is here! Here is who I have taking home the hardware.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 2/17/2018 12:41:06 AM
 
5A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Bonneville over Highland
3rd Place Game: Borah over Mountain View
Championship: Eagle over Post Falls

4A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Minico over Preston
3rd Place Game: Middleton over Bishop Kelly
Championship: Century over Burley

3A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Buhl over Parma
3rd Place Game: Timberlake over South Fremont
Championship: Sugar-Salem over Snake River

2A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: West Jefferson over St. Maries
3rd Place Game: Melba over Cole Valley
Championship: Soda Springs over Ririe

1AD1 Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Liberty Charter over Rimrock
3rd Place Game: Lapwai over Shoshone
Championship: Prairie over Oakley

1AD2 Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Carey over Tri-Valley
3rd Place Game: Nezperce over Sho-Ban
Championship: Butte County over Genesis Prep




Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy