There are 2816 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/11 Girls Basketball  New Plymouth vs Homedale
12/12 Boys Basketball  Bonneville vs Hillcrest
12/12 Girls Basketball  Meridian vs Boise
12/13 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Borah
12/14 Boys Basketball  Preston Indian Classic - Teams TBD
12/14 Boys Basketball  Preston Indian Classic - Teams TBD
12/14 Boys Basketball  Preston Indian Classic - Teams TBD
12/14 Boys Basketball  Preston Indian Classic - Teams TBD
12/18 Girls Basketball  Challis vs West Jefferson
12/18 Girls Basketball  Oakley vs Ambrose
12/18 Girls Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Melba
12/18 Boys Basketball  Challis vs West Jefferson
12/18 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Ambrose
12/19 Girls Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
12/19 Boys Basketball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/8 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Shoshone
12/8 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Horseshoe Bend
12/8 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Filer
12/8 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Marsing
12/8 Boys Basketball  Wilder vs Salmon River
12/7 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Bishop Kelly
12/7 Boys Basketball  JV Snake River vs Kimberly
12/7 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Bishop Kelly
12/7 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Snake River
12/7 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Buhl
12/6 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly JV
12/6 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Twin Falls
12/5 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs American Falls
12/5 Girls Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
12/4 Wrestling  Filer at Buhl Wrestling


  Sven's Picks: Girls Real Dairy Shootout Saturday Edition!

Championship Saturday is here! Here is who I have taking home the hardware.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 2/17/2018 12:41:06 AM
 
5A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Bonneville over Highland
3rd Place Game: Borah over Mountain View
Championship: Eagle over Post Falls

4A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Minico over Preston
3rd Place Game: Middleton over Bishop Kelly
Championship: Century over Burley

3A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Buhl over Parma
3rd Place Game: Timberlake over South Fremont
Championship: Sugar-Salem over Snake River

2A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: West Jefferson over St. Maries
3rd Place Game: Melba over Cole Valley
Championship: Soda Springs over Ririe

1AD1 Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Liberty Charter over Rimrock
3rd Place Game: Lapwai over Shoshone
Championship: Prairie over Oakley

1AD2 Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Carey over Tri-Valley
3rd Place Game: Nezperce over Sho-Ban
Championship: Butte County over Genesis Prep




Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy