There are 1464 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
1/22 Girls Basketball  Bonneville vs Blackfoot
1/22 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Mountain View
1/22 Girls Basketball  Timberline (Boise) vs Boise
1/23 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
1/23 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Thunder Ridge
1/24 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Mountain View
1/24 Girls Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Century
1/24 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
1/25 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Capital
1/25 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Borah
1/26 Boys Basketball  Ririe vs Firth
1/26 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
1/29 Boys Basketball  Nampa vs Columbia
1/30 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Kuna
1/30 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Centennial


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/19 Girls Basketball  Orofino vs St. Maries
1/19 Girls Basketball  Grangeville JV vs Highland (Craig)
1/19 Boys Basketball  Orofino vs St. Maries
1/19 Wrestling  Tiger-Grizz Tournament
1/18 Girls Basketball  Canyon Ridge vs Buhl
1/18 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs New Plymouth
1/17 Wrestling  Marsh Valley Duel
1/17 Wrestling  Mountian Home, Twin Falls, Buhl Tri
1/16 Boys Basketball  Thunder Ridge vs Idaho Falls
1/16 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/12 Boys Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Twin Falls
1/12 Girls Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
1/12 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Snake River
1/12 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Snake River
1/12 Boys Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries


  Semifinal Round Playoff Broadcast Schedule

We're covering all 12 semifinal games this week live and free. Here's who we have at each location.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 11/6/2017 5:10:14 PM
 
Only 24 teams remain alive as we enter semifinal weekend of the 2017 playoffs. 

Here is the full broadcast schedule of where we will be and who will be there for all 12 games! For questions regarding why certain games are video and some are audio READ THIS.

Friday, November 10
1AD2 Semifinal, Butte County at Tri-Valley, 4 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Sven Alskog and Jaxon Kingsbury
VIDEO BROADCAST

5A Semifinal, Mountain View vs. Coeur d'Alene at Kibbie Dome, 4 p.m. PT
Broadcasters: Cooper Perkins and Jason Hanson
AUDIO BROADCAST

2A Semifinal, New Plymouth vs. Firth at Holt Arena, 5:45 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Matt Harris, Lance Taylor and Chris Cardona
VIDEO BROADCAST

5A Semifinal, Highland at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Paul Kingsbury and Clay Hatfield
AUDIO BROADCAST

1AD1 Semifinal, Oakley vs. Prairie at Kibbie Dome, 7 p.m. PT
Broadcasters: Cooper Perkins and Jason Hanson
VIDEO BROADCAST

4A Semifinal, Skyline at Middleton, 7 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Will Hoenike and Josh Byers
AUDIO BROADCAST

4A Semifinal, Skyview at Minico, 7 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Scott Burton and Ryan Howe
AUDIO BROADCAST

2A Semifinal, West Side vs. Declo at Holt Arena, 8 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Matt Harris, Lance Taylor and Chris Cardona
VIDEO BROADCAST

Saturday, November 11
1AD2 Semifinal, Deary vs. Carey at Holt Arena, 12 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Matt Harris, Lorin Jensen and Chris Cardona
VIDEO BROADCAST

1AD1 Semifinal, Challis vs. Genesee at Kibbie Dome, 1 p.m. PT
Broadcasters: Brandon McIntosh and Jason Hanson
VIDEO BROADCAST

3A Semifinal, Shelley at Fruitland, 1 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Sven Alskog and Paul Kingsbury
AUDIO BROADCAST

3A Semifinal, Snake River vs. Gooding at Holt Arena, 2:45 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Matt Harris and Lorin Jensen
AUDIO BROADCAST





Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy