There are 1604 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
1/22 Girls Basketball  Bonneville vs Blackfoot
1/22 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Mountain View
1/22 Girls Basketball  Timberline (Boise) vs Boise
1/23 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
1/23 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Thunder Ridge
1/24 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Mountain View
1/24 Girls Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Century
1/24 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
1/25 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Capital
1/25 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Borah
1/26 Boys Basketball  Ririe vs Firth
1/26 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
1/29 Boys Basketball  Nampa vs Columbia
1/30 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Kuna
1/30 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Centennial


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/19 Girls Basketball  Orofino vs St. Maries
1/19 Girls Basketball  Grangeville JV vs Highland (Craig)
1/19 Boys Basketball  Orofino vs St. Maries
1/19 Wrestling  Tiger-Grizz Tournament
1/18 Girls Basketball  Canyon Ridge vs Buhl
1/18 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs New Plymouth
1/17 Wrestling  Marsh Valley Duel
1/17 Wrestling  Mountian Home, Twin Falls, Buhl Tri
1/16 Boys Basketball  Thunder Ridge vs Idaho Falls
1/16 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/12 Boys Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Twin Falls
1/12 Girls Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
1/12 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Snake River
1/12 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Snake River
1/12 Boys Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries


  Quarterfinal Football Broadcast Schedule

All six classifications get into full swing this week for quarterfinal playoff action. Here's where we'll be.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 10/30/2017 11:10:54 AM
 
One week of the playoffs is in the books and it's time for one of the busiest weekends of the year for us here at IdahoSports.com. Our quarterfinals week coverage will take us to 20 different matchups this Thursday through Saturday, including games as far north as Coeur d'Alene and as far south as Oakley. For those wondering, that's 621 miles and 10 hours of driving. 

Each year we try to get to as many games as possible, and on Friday alone we have 13 broadcasts scheduled using all 11 sets of our video broadcast equipment, so you could say we are maximizing the resources this week. 

It looks to be an exciting slate of games all around the state, so with that said, here are the 20 games we will be at this week.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2
Bishop Kelly vs. Skyline at Holt Arena, 5:30 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Matt Harris and Lucas Gebhart

Dietrich at Butte County, 6 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Sven Alskog and Paul Kingsbury

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3
West Side vs. St. Maries at the Kibbie Dome 4 p.m. PT
Broadcasters: Paul Kingsbury and Jason Hanson

Prairie at Wilder, 5 p.m. MT

Broadcasters: Jeff Ward and Clay Hatfield

Orofino vs. Firth at Holt Arena, 5:30 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Matt Harris and Levi Gribas

Madison at Coeur d'Alene, 7 p.m. PT
Broadcasters: Cooper Perkins and Ed DePriest

Salmon River vs. Deary at the Kibbie Dome, 7 p.m. PT
Broadcasters: Paul Kingsbury and Jason Hanson

Rigby at Mountain View, 7 p.m. MT

Broadcasters: Will Hoenike and Ken Webster

Rocky Mountain at Eagle, 7 p.m. MT

Broadcasters: Sven Alskog and Erik Wisenor

Idaho Falls at Skyview, 7 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Del Gray and Tyson Johnson

Century at Minico, 7 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Scott Burton and Mike Savage

Lapwai at Oakley, 7 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Ryan Howe and Cydnee Howe

Homedale at Shelley, 7 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Lance Taylor and Lorin Jensen

New Plymouth at Aberdeen, 7 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Lucas Gebhart and Chris Cardona

Capital vs. Highland at Holt Arena, 8:15 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Matt Harris and Levi Gribas

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4
Declo vs. Grangeville at the Kibbie Dome, 12 p.m. PT
Broadcasters: Paul Kingsbury and Jason Hanson

Sugar-Salem at Fruitland, 1 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Jeff Ward and Jaxon Kingsbury

Kellogg at Gooding, 1 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Scott Burton and Mike Savage

Challis at Horseshoe Bend, 3 p.m. MT
Broadcasters: Sven Alskog and Clay Hatfield

Valley vs. Genesee, 3 p.m. PT
Broadcasters: Paul Kingsbury and Jason Hanson




Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy