There are 929 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/21 Football  Skyview vs Borah
10/22 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
10/22 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/22 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
10/22 Football  Lakeland vs Sandpoint
10/22 Football  Lapwai vs Potlatch
10/22 Football  Oakley vs Raft River
10/22 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
10/22 Football  Shelley vs Skyline
10/22 Football  Twin Falls vs Minico
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 6th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 7th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 8th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 4th Grade Championship
10/23 Football  Grid Kid 5th Grade Championship


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/19 Volleyball  American Falls vs Marsh Valley (District Game 3)
10/19 Volleyball  Emmett vs Caldwell
10/19 Volleyball  Ridgevue vs Bishop Kelly
10/19 Volleyball  Nampa vs Middleton
10/19 Volleyball  Vallivue vs Columbia
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)
10/16 Volleyball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
10/16 Volleyball  Lewiston vs Post Falls
10/16 Girls Soccer  Snake River vs Teton
10/16 Volleyball  Gooding vs Filer
10/16 Boys Soccer  Bonners Ferry vs CDA Charter
10/16 Volleyball  Mountain Home vs Minico
10/16 Volleyball  Borah vs Boise
10/16 Volleyball  Owyhee vs Meridian
10/16 Volleyball  American Falls vs Marsh Valley( District 5 Game 1)

State-Wide Team Previews
How's your team shaping up for the season?
 Season

   
SchoolHead CoachDivisionDistrictConference
Ambrose Mark Schiebout1A D231AD2 Long Pin
American Falls Tyler Shafer 3A53A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Derek McCormick4A34A Southern Idaho
Boise Kim Brydges5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry Chris Chatburn3A1Intermountain
Bonneville Scott Taylor4A64A D5-6
Borah Jason Willer5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Brittanie Toone3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Butte County Carla Hansen1A D161AD1 Snake River
Caldwell Tonia Burk4A34A Southern Idaho
Capital Blas Telleria jr.5A35A Southern Idaho
Cascade Pal Sartori1A D231AD2 Long Pin
CDA Charter Doug Grant 2A12A Central Idaho
Centennial Cassie Bro5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Chris Shuler4A54A D5-6
Clearwater Valley Rob McHone1A D121AD1 White Pine
Cole Valley Christian Bret Moehlmann2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Driggs Jessup4A34A Southern Idaho
Declo Deena Garbett2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Acey Shaw1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle Cody Pickett5A35A Southern Idaho
Filer Kody Ketterling3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Fruitland Beth Holt3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Heather Kelly1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Brandon McIntosh1A D121AD1 White Pine
Glenns Ferry Kelli McHone 1A D141AD1 Snake River
Grangeville Larson Anderson2A22A Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends Gina Ihli1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Hagerman Dana Bates1A D141AD1 Snake River
Hansen Brad Twiss 1A D141AD1 Snake River
Highland (Craig) Rusty Lorentz 1A D221AD2 White Pine
Hillcrest Cody Jackson5A65A D5-6
Horseshoe Bend Brian Moscrip1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Idaho City Monica Cockerille1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Britney Christensen5A65A D5-6
Jerome Scott Burton4A4Great Basin (West)
Kellogg Eli Bourgard3A1Intermountain
Kendrick Ron Ireland 1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Daren Garey 3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Alex Jensen 4A34A Southern Idaho
Lake City Bryan Kelly 5A15A Inland Empire
Lewiston Pat Teichmer5A25A Inland Empire
Liberty Charter Mark Wachsmuth1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian Tia Killoy1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Logos Matt Gray1A D221AD2 White Pine
Mackay Leigh Patterson1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Malad Bob Sorensen2A52A South East Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Tim Thomas2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Amos Lee5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Andy Jones 4A34A Southern Idaho
Moscow Robin Barnes4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Brent Keener4A44A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Connie Skogrand5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian Jim Jones2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Denise Oliver2A32A Western Idaho
North Fremont Ben Lenz2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Josef Benglan 1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
North Star Charter Wally Bashaw2A32A Western Idaho
Orofino Jesse Daniels2A22A Central Idaho
Parma Michael Calkins3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Brock Gunter 4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Marc Allert 5A15A Inland Empire
Prairie Lori Mader1A D121AD1 White Pine
Priest River Gary Stewart3A1Intermountain
Richfield Buck Hendren1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Rigby Clyde Nelson 4A64A D5-6
Ririe Damien Smith2A62A Nuclear
Riverstone Ian Rumpp1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rockland Vern Nelson 1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain EMERY ROY5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon Camille Williams2A62A Nuclear
Sandpoint Bill Bender4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Burke Davis3A63A Mountain Rivers
Skyline Shari Moulton5A65A D5-6
South Fremont Lisa Thueson3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. John Bosco Virgil Frei 1A D221AD2 White Pine
Sugar-Salem Crystal Carpenter3A63A Mountain Rivers
Teton Shon Kunz3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Matthew Miller 3A1Intermountain
Timberline (Boise) Todd Simpson5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) Dana Strong1A D221AD2 White Pine
Twin Falls Nancy Jones4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Liz Thomas2A42A Canyon
Vallivue Neil Stutzman5A35A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter Bri King1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wallace Corey Miller1A D111AD2 North Star
Weiser Nick Reed3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell Travis Robison2A42A Canyon
Wood River Matt Newhouse 4A4Great Basin (West)










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy