There are 1501 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/8 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Filer
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Marsh Valley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Minico
2/9 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/7 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
2/6 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs New Plymouth
2/4 Girls Basketball  Vision Charter vs Notus
2/4 Girls Basketball  Idaho City vs Victory Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Salmon River vs Council
2/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
2/4 Girls Basketball  Greenleaf Friends vs Rimrock
2/4 Girls Basketball  Cascade vs Tri-Valley
2/4 Girls Basketball  Wilder vs Liberty Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
2/3 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Owyhee
2/3 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Hansen
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 7th grade ve Malad 7th grade
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 8th Grade vs Malad 8th Grade
2/2 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
 
Statewide Idaho Wrestling Rankings: Team & Individual
FEBRUARY 7: Updated team and individual rankings for boys & girls wrestling
Published: 12/6/2022 2:11:20 PM
 

 

FOLLOW ON SOCIAL MEDIA: Idaho Wrestling News Facebook | Idaho Wrestling News Instagram

Updated team and individual rankings will be posted every Tuesday afternoon.

If you notice something that is off, a wrestler that may have been over-looked or have any other constructive comments for our Rankings Crew, please send an email to idahowrestlingnews@idahosports.com

CLICK TO JOIN THE DISCUSSION ABOUT THE RANKINGS ON SPORTSBOARDS.COM!

January 31, 2023

(Scroll Down For Girls Team and Individual Rankings)

BOYS TEAM RANKINGS

5A
1. Post Falls 
2. Meridian
3. Nampa
4. Eagle
5. Mountain View

4A
1. Minico
2. Caldwell 
3. Bishop Kelly
4. Bonneville 
5. Blackfoot

3A
1. South Fremont
2. Buhl 
3. Fruitland
4. Snake River
5. American Falls 

2A/1A
1. New Plymouth 
2. Ririe
3. Kellogg
4. West Side
5. Melba

BOYS 'All-DIVISION' TEAM RANKINGS
1. Post Falls 
2. Meridian 
3. Minico
4. South Fremont 
5. Nampa

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

5A Classification

98

1. Sawyer Anderson, Highland
2. Ian Shank, Nampa
3. Dylan Frothinger, Eagle
4. Mason Motley, Meridian
5. Greyson Peterson, Madison
6. Wyatt Pearson, Timberline

106
1. Rider Seguine, Post Falls 
2. Gabriel Arnold, Meridian
3. Vincent Contreras, Nampa
4. Chase Jensen, Rocky Mountain
5. Ashton Fullmer, Thunder Ridge
6. Teague Jensen, Madison

113
1. Jerimiah Gonzalez, Meridian
2. Zach MacDonald, Lake City
3. Aulani Macias, Nampa
4. Braeten Jorgensen, Centennial
5. Ashton Ramos, Capital
6. Alijah Macias, Nampa

120
1. Talen Eck, Thunder Ridge
2. Dedrick Navarro, Nampa
3. Logan Shaver, Meridian
4. Joe Madden, Eagle
5. Ethan Wilson, Post Falls
6. Jabyn Kemble, Middleton

126
1. Hoyt Hvass, Lewiston
2. Simon Luna, Nampa
3. Cole Currin, Kuna
4. Matthew Papa, Meridian
5. Zack Campbell, Post Falls
6. Cael Bullock, Rocky  Mountain

132
1. Tanner Frothinger, Eagle
2. Carson Exferd, Nampa
3. Tyson Barnhart, Post Falls
4. Kellen Kolka, Meridian
5. Wylie Stone, Eagle
6. Parker Reeves, Thunder Ridge

138
1. Nikko Gonzalez, Nampa
2. Dax Larsen, CDA
3. Blaine Leonard, Lake City
4. Hunter Lowe, Kuna
5. Titus Nichols, Rocky Mountain
6. Tanner Piper, Post Falls

145
1. Kody Rich, Kuna
2. Guiseppe Guerra, Mountain View
3. Trey Smith, Post Falls
4. Damion Hamilton, Post Falls
5. Patrick Lakey, Centennial 
6. Jacob Campbell, Nampa

152
1. Jason Mara, Meridian
2. Seth Martin, Post Falls
3. Jacob Blandford, Middleton
4. Jean-Luc Guerra, Mountain View
5. Ehler Say, Boise
6. Bradley Bones, Meridian

160
1. Cade White, Meridian 
2. Jonathan Seamons, Nampa 
3. John Rudebaugh, Post Falls
4. Calvin Fillmore, Rocky Mountain 
5. Devon Dobson, Highland
6. Cole Lockart, Lewiston

170
1. Jose Laguna, Post Falls
2. Rustan Cordingley, Highland
3. Hudson Rogers, Meridian
4. Benjamin Miller, Boise
5. Treven Hokland, Middleton
6. Wyatt Romero, Timberline

182
1. Isaiah Twait, Meridian
2. Mason Rasmussen, Owyhee
3. Tristan Smilie, Meridian
4. Keanyn DeGroat, Post Falls 
5. Colton George, Highland
6. Will Wise, Middleton

195

1. Gentry Smith, Post Falls
2. Carson Gooley, Meridian
3. Ethan Kincheloe, Nampa
4. Kody Biggs, Kuna
5. Troy Grizzle, Mountain View
6. Maxim Osmond, Owyhee

220
1. Eli Anderton, Highland
2. Trevor Miller, Post Falls 
3. Cash Weeks, Middleton
4. Kaeden Lincoln, Borah
5. Seth Brock, Eagle
6. Tucker French, Capital

285
1. Aden Attao, Borah
2. Shilo Jones, Mountain View
3. Robert Storm, Lewiston
4. Braden Moore, Mtn View
5. Aiden McGinnis, Mountain View
6. Payton Gunter, Nampa

4A Classification

98
1. Ryan Hirchert, Caldwell
2. Johnny Behm, Shelley 
3. Mikael Teague, Minico 
4. Bodee Green, Hillcrest
5. Mason Hillier, Bonneville 
6. Camus Book, Caldwell

106
1. Saxton Scott, Bonneville
2. Gabe Pyne, Century
3. Gabe Rosales, Mountain Home
4. Jaden Knopp, Lakeland
5. Greyson Molina, Minico
6. Andrew Duke, Sandpoint

113
1. Jaxson Freeman, Caldwell 
2. Andre Valero, Minico 
3. Daniel Rosales, Mountain Home
4. Tristan Vega, Burley
5. Ty Adams, Blackfoot 
6. Jackson Norman, Caldwell

120
1. Mack Mauger, Blackfoot
2. Draven Johns, Caldwell 
3. Carter Balmforth, Shelley
4. Sean Hall, Canyon Ridge
5. Ryan Nuno, Bonneville 
6. Peyton Keller, Preston
 
126
1. Mathew Martino, Bishop Kelly
2. Jose Contreras, Minico
3. Kaiden Rubash, Jerome
4. David Scott, Columbia
5. Clark Peterson, Shelley
6. Jayce Wolf, Caldwell

132
1. Jake Castegnetto, Bishop Kelly
2. Treygen Morin, Ridgevue 
3. Anthony Williams, Bonneville
4. Payton Hernandez, Columbia
5. Dominic Alcantara, Caldwell
6. Michael Ziniti, Jerome

138
1. Manuel Valdez, Bishop Kelly 
2. Joe Terry, Minico
3. Ryker Vail, Bonneville
4. Tavin Rigby, Preston 
5. Shane Sherrill, Sandpoint
6. Coke Barendregt, Minico

145
1. Hunter Bidelman, Caldwell
2. DJ Neider, Idaho Falls
3. Carlos Valdez, Bishop Kelly
4. Kale Osterhout, Minico
5. Coke Inskeep, Blackfoot 
6. Tim Hebdon, Skyview 

152
1. Jadon Skellenger, Bishop Kelly 
2. Gracin Go, Caldwell
3. Diego Deaton, Moscow
4. Andrew Ball, Minico 
5. Carlos Garcia, Mountain Home
6. Dawson Conklin, Emmett

160
1. Paxton Twiss, Minico
2. Joseph Hippler, Bishop Kelly 
3. Seiya Thompson, Bishop Kelly
4. Kylan Guerra, Blackfoot
5. Bryson Hansen, Mountain Home
6. Caleb Somers, Canyon Ridge 

170
1. Nakoa Fouret, Columbia 
2. Kyson Anderson, Minico
3. Britton Sorenson, Bonneville 
4. Levi Lockett, Jerome
5. Xander Zollinger, Skyline
6. Connor Claborn, Canyon Ridge 

182
1. Tradyn Henderson, Blackfoot 
2. Micah Serr, Preston 
3. Spencer Pease, Minico
4. Freddy Martinez, Minico
5. Justin Jeppsen, Bonneville 
6. James Noorlander, Twin Falls

195
1. Preston Sonner-Cranny, Minico 
2. Gavin Williamson, Jerome
3. Anthony Hackman, Shelley
4. Wesley Hodges, Mountain Home
5. Jorden Taylor, Sandpoint
6. Alex Nawrocki, Blackfoot

220
1. Garrett Vail, Minico
2. Zahne Ruiz, Twin Falls 
3. Preston Colvin, Skyline 
4. Marco Osuna, Jerome
5. Demetri Smith, Mountain Home 
6. Phillip Janquart, Bishop Kelley

285
1. Miguel Perez, Caldwell
2. Brendan Rasmussen, Idaho Falls
3. Preston Jeffs, Lakeland 
4. Jackson Geslin, Century
5. A.J. Villasenor, Pocatello
6. Christian Janis, Twin Falls

3A Classification

98
1. Treyton Klingler, Teton 
2. Wyatt Carey, Timberlake 
3. Seth Lish, Marsh Valley 
4. Braden Griffith, Fruitland
5. Slate Henderson, Marsh Valley
6. Jonathan Todd, American Falls

106
1. Boden Banta, South Fremont 
2. Collin Morris, Marsh Valley
3. Jaden Lerwill, Sugar-Salem 
4. Blake Koyle, Gooding 
5. Saber Blackmore, Bonners Ferry
6. Kaiser Purser, South Fremont

113
1. Nate Gugelman II, American Falls
2. Marcus Aleman, Fruitland 
3. Brian Benson, Snake River
4. Paul Sundstrom, Timberlake
5. Brandon Williams, Bonners Ferry
6. Kelton Reynolds, Snake River

120
1. Kolter Burton, American Falls
2. Jaxton Packer, South Fremont 
3. Koy Orr, Buhl 
4. Kolton Farrow, Fruitland
5. Jace Leavitt, Snake River 
6. Stryker Huston, Timberlake

126
1. Julian Ruiz, Buhl 
2. Mason Aiken, American Falls
3. David Green, South Fremont
4. Max Wescott, Fruitland  
5. Remy Baler, Teton
6. Nathaniel Martinez, Fruitland

132
1. Tyler Feeley, Payette
2. Ezra Clemens, Fruitland 
3. Bowen Brunson, Buhl
4. Fabian Avalos, American Falls
5. Rocky Morris, Marsh Valley
6. Ryker Simmons, South Fremont

138
1. Grayson Williams, American Falls
2. Easton Gardner, Snake River 
3. Coye Coffman, Fruitland
4. Sione Tavarez, South Fremont
5. Gunner Johnson, Marsh Valley
6. Collin Robinson, Buhl

145
1. Riley Brunson, Buhl
2. Kaden Mackenzie, Fruitland
3. Gary Hunter, Snake River
4. Tuffy Briggs,  South Fremont 
5. Dax Wood, Sugar-Salem
6. Stockton Young, Weiser

152
1. Kayd Craig, Gooding
2. Levi Belnap, Snake River
3. Matthew Daniels, McCall-Donnelly
4. Kole Dahlke, Marsh Valley 
5. Raiden Whitmore, South Fremont 
6. Trace Nielsen, Buhl

160
1. Ryker Gibson, Marsh Valley 
2. Jayce Bower, Buhl
3. Dillon Gneiting, South Fremont
4. Ryder Sheen, Buhl  
5. Marcus Regehr, Bonners Ferry
6. Willie Sudderth, Weiser

170
1. Ryker Fullmer, Teton
2. Maddox Stevens, Weiser 
3. Cole Anderson, Gooding 
4. Oakley Tennant, Buhl
5. Rafael Avalos, American Falls
6. Wyatt Samargis, Snake River 

182
1. Hunter Hobbs, South Fremont 
2. Quinn Hood, Fruitland
3. Riley Klimes, Kimberly
4. Adam Rushton, McCall-Donnelly 
5. Bridger Barney, Snake River 
6. Hector Miramontes, Buhl

195
1. Kolby Clark, South Fremont 
2. Drake Wood, Sugar-Salem
3. Gabe Finley, Buhl 
4. Kaleb Grove, Weiser
5. Will Phillips, Fruitland
6. Van Critchfield, McCall

220
1. Max Clark South, Fremont
2. Dylan Anderton, Snake River
3. Gabriel Ramos, Payette
4. Kaleb Homan, Buhl
5. Trenton Hawker, Weiser 
6. Brody Holaday, Fruitland 

285
1. Conrad Miller, South Fremont 
2. Josh Larson, Snake River
3. Isaac Finley, Buhl
4. Michael Rose, Homedale
5. Jake Carr, McCall-Donnelly 
6. Caden Dalling, Sugar-Salem

2A Classification

98
1. Kaden Schaff, Grangeville
2. Breylon Moon, Ririe
3.Henry Thomas, Glenns Ferry 
4. Carter Kimball, Grace
5. Colter Barzee, Westside 
6. Jack Willie, Malad

106
1. Gavin Peterson, Westside
2. Gabe Muilenburg, Glenns Ferry
3. Tayven Kunz, Ririe
4. Chase Scribner, Kellogg
5. Jace Potter, Malad
6. Luke Rindlisbaker, North Gem

113
1. Hans Newby, Grace 
2. Jack Schwendimen, Ririe
3. Brylee Ganske, Salmon
4. Tommy Angel, Malad
5. Hayden Sorbell, Priest River 
6. Riley Hutchinson, Declo

120
1. Tucker Bowen, Soda Springs
2. Price Thomas, Glenns Ferry
3. Ricky Haralson, Kellogg
4. Carson Hill, North Fremont
5. Gage Vasquez, Firth
6. Trevor Mills, Malad

126
1. Caleb Shaw, New Plymouth
2. Eston Beck, Aberdeen  
3. Zach Mills, Malad
4. Kolter Wood, Kellogg
5. Wallace Durfee, Declo
6. Zack Vian, New Plymouth

132
1. Jaeger Hall, Kellogg
2. Joey Hansen, Westside
3. Riley Lundy, New Plymouth
4. Jace Waggoner, Tri-Valley
5. James Meyer, Valley
6. Tyler Saunders, Bear Lake

138
1. Jacob Shaw, New Plymouth
2. Hiatt Beck, Aberdeen
3. Keyan Boller, Clearwater Valley
4. Jimmy Williams, Bear Lake
5. Caiden Mclaimtag, Priest River
6. Jed Hurren, West Side

145
1. Grant Svedin, Melba
2. Austin Machen, Ririe
3. Anthony Fabbi, Clearwater Valley
4. Kole Willie, Malad 
5. Colton Ocain, Clearwater Valley
6. Charles Bennet, Priest River

152
1. Hyrum Boone, Ririe
2. McKoy Richardson, Melba
3. Eli Prather, Potlach
4 Ruxton Tubbs, Malad
5. JC Henry, Tri-Valley
6. Jake Fabbi, Clearwater Valley

160
1. Cutter Bowman, North Fremont 
2. Colten Gunderson, West Side
3. Carter Hunstman, Ririe
4. Ethan Toribau, Oakley
5. T.J. Fetters, Grangeville
6. Jayce Garcia, Kellogg

170
1. Wyatt Cutler, Grace
2. Gabriel Cox, New Plymouth
3. Bronson Kimbro, West Jefferson
4. Trey Gibson, St. Maries
5. Bridger Jolley, Firth 
6. Antwan Mosqueda, Aberdeen

182
1. Walker Pelto, Bear Lake
2. Declan Harris, Ririe
3. Aedan Baker, Challis
4. Teysen Gunnel, North Fremont
5. Trevor Rhoades, Melba
6. Blaiz Wright, Malad

195
1. Jason Buxton, West Jefferson
2. Orrin Miller, North Fremont
3. Evan Michaelson, Melba
4. Bass Myers, Clearwater Valley
5. Sean Larsen, Orofino
6. Elijah Dillworth, Soda Springs

220
1. Porter Whipple, Clearwater Valley
2. Matyus McLain, Priest River
3. Hunter Williams, New Plymouth
4. Brenton Overall, Melba
5. Cristian Ortiz, Aberdeen
6. Ben Jensen, West Side

285
1. Nathan Willoughby, New Plymouth
2. Emanuel Carrillo, Aberdeen
3. Cody Dickard, Melba
4. Aaron McDaniel, West Side
5. Landon Warren, St. Maries
6. Isaac Goodwin, Clearwater Valley
 

____________________________________________


GIRLS TEAM RANKINGS
1. Eagle 
2. Columbia
3. Thunder Ridge 
4. Canyon Ridge
5. Boise

Girls Individual Rankings

100
1. Joely Slyter, Lewiston 
2. Nia Avelino, Caldwell
3. Tommy Stone, Eagle
4. Raelynn O’Connor, Salmon 
5. Aly Stewart, Ririe
6. Alize Crystal, Minico

107
1. Livia Briggs, Meridian 
2. Taylor Call, Hillcrest
3. Dahliea Yerby, Emmett
4. Alice Smith, Filer
5. Mia Ragan, Thunder Ridge
6. Rihanna Mora, Vallivue

114
1. Kadence Beck, Grangeville 
2. Kyler Scott, Century
3. Taylor Hood, Buhl
4. Allister Dillow, American Falls
5. De Ci Aye, New Plymouth
6. Talea Nichols, Rocky Mountain

120
1. Skyla Zimmerman, Moscow 
2. Courtney Hunt, American Falls
3. Kayla Vail, Bonneville
4. Sophia Sarver, Mountain View
5. Shelby Prather, Potlach
6. Piper Anderson, Grace

126
1. Alyssa Randles, Coeur d' Alene
2. Holland Weiber, Eagle
3. Addison Ball, Grace
4. Lauren Henderhan, Filer
5. Alyssa Foreman, Lakeland
6. Zion Rushon, McCall

132
1. Jordan Barnett, Payette
2. Anjolina Espinoza, Mountain Home
3. Gianna Coburn, Emmett
4. Zoe Ortiz, Bonneville
5. Izzy Davis, Kellog
6. Madi Cook, Lake City

138
1. Elise Twait, Meridian 
2. Claire Waite, Boise 
3. Hayley McNeal, Potlach 
4. Josie Redman, Marsh Valley
5. Josie Newby, Grace
6. Lizzy Hodges, Capital

145
1. Mia Furman, Rocky Mountain
2. Abigale Piper, post falls 
3. Brooklyn Anderson, CDA
4. Hayley McNeal, Potlach
5. Zoe Fries, Kuna
6. Maria Sifuentes, Columbia

152
1. Hallie Campbell, Columbia
2. Ornella Kero, Boise
3. Jordyn Kearn, American Falls
4. Bee Arrowsmith, Ririe
5. Ella Elordi, Eagle
6. Liliana Montufar, Rigby

165
1. Jordyn LeBeau, Eagle 
2. Kyra Richards, Columbia
3. Rianna Walter, Canyon Ridge
4. Lillee Olague, Bonneville
5. Jady Cook, Middleton
6.Emma Schneider, Capital

185
1. Reece Woods, Eagle
2. Gracie Castillo, Garden Valley
3. Riley Bodily, Preston
4. Gabby Shaddy, Filer
5. Shauna Anderson, Thunder Ridge
6. Maxine Crawford, Blackfoot 

235
1. Amie Hartman, Mountain Home
2. Olivia Woods, Eagle
3. Reece Moody, Rocky Mountain 
4. Emry Woods, Eagle 
5. Hildee Foster, Salmon
6. Kihnamy Walter, Canyon Ridge

 








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy