There are 1561 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/20 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side
2/20 Boys Basketball  Valley vs Oakley
2/19 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Buhl
2/17 Girls Basketball  North Fremont vs Bear Lake
2/17 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Teton
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
2/17 Wrestling  District 5 & 6 Girl Wrestling (Saturday)
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Consolation Melba vs Soda Spirings
2/17 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Fruitland
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Championship - Bear Lake v North Fremont



State-Wide Team Previews
How's your team shaping up for the season?
 Season

   
SchoolHead CoachDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Dick Franklin2A52A South East Idaho
Alturas Prep Logan King1A D111AD1 High Desert
Ambrose Ken Sugarman2A32A Western Idaho
American Falls Jason Brower3A53A South East Idaho
American Heritage Chet Thompson1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Bear Lake Trevor Ward2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Ryan Kerns4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Clint Arave4A64A High Country
Boise Manny Varela5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry Nathan Williams3A13A Intermountain League
Bonneville Eric Wood4A64A High Country
Borah Jeremy Dennis5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Dan Winn3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Brad Caresia4A44A Great Basin
Butte County Mindy Gamett1A D161AD1 High Desert
Caldwell Rick Tigges4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Jamon Frostenson1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Alex Wells4A44A Great Basin
Capital Blas Telleria5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey Dick Simpson1A D141AD1 Snake River
Cascade Josh Hurley1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Castleford  1A D141AD1 Snake River
Centennial Josh Aipperspach5A35A Southern Idaho
Centennial Baptist Brent Mai1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Century Ryan Frost4A54A SEIC
Challis Justin Farr1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark County  1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Clark Fork Heath Beason1A D211AD2 North Star
Clearwater Valley Alana Curtis1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Jon Adams5A1Inland Empire 4A/5A
Cole Valley Christian Dan Waldeck2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Dominik Fear4A34A Southern Idaho
Compass Charter Shane Tolman2A32A Western Idaho
Council JC Tucker1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Deary Jalen Kirk1A D221AD2 White Pine
Declo Jacoby Fox2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Slade Dill1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle Cody Pickett5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett Dustin Lopez4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Rob Anderson3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Scott Adams2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Darren Van Hofwegen3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Heather Kelly1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Gem State Jeremy Perkins1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Genesee Tyler Bollman1A D121AD1 White Pine
Genesis Prep Lon Morast1A D111AD1 Scenic Idaho
Glenns Ferry Jared Lemieux1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Ryon Pope3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Rory Lloyd1A D151AD1 High Desert
Grace Lutheran Jeremy Hess1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Grangeville Shawn Wolter2A22A Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends Eric Christianson1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Hagerman Katie Knight1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Hansen Jesus Guerrero1A D141AD1 Snake River
Highland (Craig) Monty Moddrell1A D221AD2 White Pine
Highland (Poc) Matt Stucki5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Dave Austin4A64A High Country
Homedale Cam Long3A33A Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Jason Bromgard1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Idaho City Al Hansen1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Greg Guza4A64A High Country
Jerome Joe Messick4A44A Great Basin
Kamiah Aaron Skinner1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Mike Martin2A12A Central Idaho
Kendrick Tim Silflow1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Daren Garey3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kootenai Tom Tucker1A D211AD2 North Star
Kuna Paul Egwuonwu5A35A Southern Idaho
Lake City James Anderson5A1Inland Empire 4A/5A
Lakeland Tony Hanna4A1Inland Empire 4A/5A
Lakeside James Two Teeth1A D111AD1 Scenic Idaho
Lapwai Zachary Eastman1A D121AD1 White Pine
Leadore Wes Mackay1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Lewiston Brooks Malm5A2Inland Empire 4A/5A
Liberty Charter Seth Stallcop1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian Matt Harr1A D141AD1 Snake River
Logos Nathan Wilson1A D121AD1 White Pine
Mackay  1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Madison Shane Humpherys 5A65A D5-6
Malad Zach Beutler2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Chris Ball3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Tim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Jason Tinney3A33A Snake River Valley
Melba Spencer Trappett2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Jeff Sanor 5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Josh Downey5A35A Southern Idaho
Minico Doug Manning4A44A Great Basin
Moscow Josh Uhrig4A2Inland Empire 4A/5A
Mountain Home Brion Bethel4A44A Great Basin
Mountain View Jon Nettleton5A35A Southern Idaho
Mullan Paul Elston1A D211AD2 North Star
Murtaugh Matt Miller1A D141AD1 Snake River
Nampa Brad Adolfson5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian Matthew Gregory2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Jeff Lavender2A32A Western Idaho
Nezperce Conner McLeod1A D221AD2 White Pine
North Fremont Shannon Hill2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Tracey Corta1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
North Star Charter Terry Thomas2A32A Western Idaho
Notus Jim Boeder1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Kody Beck1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Rocky Barlow2A22A Central Idaho
Owyhee Andy Harrington 5A35A Southern Idaho
Parma Tanner Kramer3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Steven Bennett3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Joe Green4A54A SEIC
Post Falls Mike McLean5A1Inland Empire 4A/5A
Potlatch Ryan Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Tim Scheffler1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston Tyler Jones4A54A SEIC
Priest River Jaden Barrett2A12A Central Idaho
Raft River Jeff Davenport1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield Chris Taber1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Ridgevue Daniel Vint4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Justin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Wylee Aquiso1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Ririe Jordan Hamilton2A62A Nuclear
Riverstone Steve Bowen1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rockland Shae Neal1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain Ivory Williams5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon Eric Platz2A62A Nuclear
Salmon River Mike Shepherd1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint Brian Childs4A1Inland Empire 4A/5A
Shelley Keegan Keller4A64A High Country
Sho-Ban Pam Coby1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Shoshone Garr Ward1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyline Clint Cornish 4A64A High Country
Skyview Aaron Sanders4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Robert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Tom Fuechsel2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Alex Amini3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. John Bosco Alexander Frei1A D221AD2 White Pine
St. Maries Bryan Chase2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Shawn Freeman3A63A Mountain Rivers
Sun Valley Community School Kevin Hansmeyer2A42A Canyon
Taylor's Crossing Kolin Sutherland1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Teton Rob Heuseveldt3A63A Mountain Rivers
Thunder Ridge Lee Toldson5A65A D5-6
Timberlake Mike LaFountaine3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Travis Noble5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) Jason Hunter1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Lee Nichols1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Mitchell Sandquist1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Mac Stannard4A44A Great Basin
Valley Brian Hardy1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Mario Betancourt Jr.4A34A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter David Weaver1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Vision Charter Jason George1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wallace Jared Young1A D111AD1 Scenic Idaho
Watersprings Evan Bindenagel1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Weiser Ron Shirts3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell AJ Kelsey 2A42A Canyon
West Jefferson Kelvin Krosch2A62A Nuclear
West Side Tyler Brown2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Eric Lopez1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Juan Martinez4A44A Great Basin




This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy