There are 1640 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/20 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side
2/20 Boys Basketball  Valley vs Oakley
2/19 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Buhl
2/17 Girls Basketball  North Fremont vs Bear Lake
2/17 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Teton
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
2/17 Wrestling  District 5 & 6 Girl Wrestling (Saturday)
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Consolation Melba vs Soda Spirings
2/17 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Fruitland
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Championship - Bear Lake v North Fremont

Post Falls High School
Volleyball
5A District I Inland Empire League Combined 4A/5A

Post Falls, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Willow Hanna 
Season:
Power Boosters
These local businesses make our coverage of your team possible!
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Owyhee @Owyhee
Thursday, August 24, 2023 04:30 PM
logo
vs Emmett @Owyhee
Thursday, August 24, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
vs Lakeland @Lakeland
Wednesday, August 30, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Ferris (WA) @Spokane, WA
Friday, September 1, 2023 05:00 PM
logo
vs Coeur d'Alene @Post Falls
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Moscow @Post Falls
Monday, September 11, 2023 04:00 PM
logo
Monday, September 11, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Sandpoint @Sandpoint
Thursday, September 14, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Lakeland @Post Falls
Saturday, September 16, 2023 01:30 PM
logo
Saturday, September 16, 2023 04:30 PM
logo
vs Lake City @Lake City
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Mead (WA) @Liberty Lake, WA
Thursday, September 21, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
vs Ridgeline (WA) @Liberty Lake, WA
Thursday, September 21, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Moscow @Moscow
Saturday, September 23, 2023 12:00 PM
logo
vs Lewiston @Post Falls
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Coeur d'Alene @Coeur d'Alene
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Lake City @Post Falls
Thursday, October 5, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Lewiston @Lewiston
Saturday, October 7, 2023 03:00 PM
logo
vs Lake City @Post Falls
Saturday, October 14, 2023 01:00 PM
logo
vs Coeur d'Alene @Coeur d'Alene
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 06:30 PM
logo
vs Lewiston @Post Falls
Thursday, October 19, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
vs Middleton @Grangeville
Saturday, October 21, 2023 04:00 PM
logo
Friday, October 27, 2023 04:00 PM
logo
Friday, October 27, 2023 11:00 AM
logo
vs Eagle @Lake City
Saturday, October 28, 2023 02:00 PM
logo
vs Madison @Lake City
Saturday, October 28, 2023 11:00 AM
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
2
OH
5' 8"
0
Jr
3
RH, OH
5' 9"
0
Sr
4
DS
5' 2"
0
Jr
5
DS
5' 4"
0
Sr
6
S
5' 5"
0
Fr
7
OH
5' 10"
0
Jr
8
MH, OH
5' 10"
0
Sr
9
RH
5' 10"
0
Jr
10
S, RH
5' 11"
0
Sr
11
RH, OH
5' 8"
0
Jr
12
MH
6' 0"
0
Sr
13
DS
5' 7"
0
Jr
14
MH
5' 9"
0
Jr
15
DS
5' 1"
0
Jr
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
8
1
0
20
6
0
138.00
8
1
0
16
4
0
133.00
6
2
0
14
5
0
122.00
3
5
0
5
9
0
2.00
2
6
0
4
12
0
-27.00
2
7
0
4
10
0
-42.00
1
8
0
5
11
0
-45.00










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy