There are 1431 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/20 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side
2/20 Boys Basketball  Valley vs Oakley
2/19 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Buhl
2/17 Girls Basketball  North Fremont vs Bear Lake
2/17 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Teton
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
2/17 Wrestling  District 5 & 6 Girl Wrestling (Saturday)
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Consolation Melba vs Soda Spirings
2/17 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Fruitland
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Championship - Bear Lake v North Fremont

Capital High School
Girls Soccer
5A District III 5A Southern Idaho Conference

Boise, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Lauren Croy 
Season:
Power Boosters
These local businesses make our coverage of your team possible!
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Centennial @Centennial
Saturday, August 19, 2023 11:30 AM
logo
vs Timberline (Boise) @Timberline (Boise)
Tuesday, August 22, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Boise @Capital
Thursday, August 24, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Borah @Borah
Tuesday, August 29, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Ridgevue @Ridgevue
Wednesday, August 30, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Centennial @Capital
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Eagle @Eagle
Thursday, September 7, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Kuna @Capital
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Middleton @Capital
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Mountain View @Mountain View
Thursday, September 21, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Meridian @Meridian
Saturday, September 23, 2023 11:30 AM
logo
vs Nampa @Capital
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Owyhee @Owyhee
Thursday, September 28, 2023 07:30 PM
logo
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
Friday, October 6, 2023 05:45 PM
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
1
GK
0' 0"
0
Sr
2
F, MF
0' 0"
0
Fr
4
D
0' 0"
0
So
5
D
0' 0"
0
Sr
6
MF
0' 0"
0
Jr
7
MF
0' 0"
0
Fr
8
D
0' 0"
0
Fr
9
F
0' 0"
0
So
10
F
0' 0"
0
Fr
12
MF, D
0' 0"
0
Jr
13
D
0' 0"
0
Fr
14
F, D
0' 0"
0
Jr
16
MF, F
0' 0"
0
Sr
17
F
0' 0"
0
Fr
18
D
0' 0"
0
Sr
19
D
0' 0"
0
Sr
21
F
0' 0"
0
Sr
22
F
0' 0"
0
So
24
GK
0' 0"
0
Fr
25
MF, D
0' 0"
0
Fr
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
11
0
0
17
1
1
185.00
9
1
1
14
5
2
128.00
8
2
1
16
4
1
140.00
8
2
1
13
5
1
116.00
5
4
2
8
7
2
51.00
5
5
1
13
7
1
101.00
4
6
1
6
7
1
20.00
4
7
0
6
9
0
-2.00
2
5
4
7
7
4
43.00
2
6
3
6
11
3
-1.00
1
10
0
3
12
0
-58.00
0
11
0
1
13
0
-96.00










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy