There are 2919 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/29 Boys Basketball  Clark Fork vs Camas County
2/29 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Snake River
2/29 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Owyhee
2/29 Boys Basketball  Sandpoint vs Pocatello
2/29 Boys Basketball  St. Maries vs Cole Valley Christian
2/29 Boys Basketball  Victory Charter vs Lapwai
2/29 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Hillcrest
2/29 Boys Basketball  Deary vs Kendrick
2/29 Boys Basketball  Firth vs Ambrose
2/29 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Bonners Ferry
2/29 Boys Basketball  Lake City vs Coeur d'Alene
2/29 Boys Basketball  Valley vs Potlatch
2/29 Boys Basketball  Declo vs Nampa Christian
2/29 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
2/29 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Lakeside


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/24 Wrestling  2A State Wrestling 3-4 and 5-6 Placings
2/24 Wrestling  3A 3rd-4th & 5th-6th Matches
2/24 Wrestling  4A 3rd-4th & 5th-6th Place Matches
2/24 Wrestling  State Wrestling Tournament girls finals and awards
2/24 Wrestling  2A State Wrestling Championship
2/24 Wrestling  3A Finals (113, 120, 126)
2/24 Wrestling  4A State Finals (98' 106, 132 Thru 285)
2/24 Wrestling  5A State Wrestling Championship
2/24 Cheer & Dance  State Cheer Championships - American Falls
2/24 Cheer & Dance  State Cheer Championships - Orofino
2/24 Cheer & Dance  State Dance Championships - Thunder Ridge
2/24 Cheer & Dance  3A State Cheer - McCall-Donnelly
2/24 Cheer & Dance  3A State Cheer - Timberlake
2/24 Wrestling  2A State Wrestling Session 4 (Sat)
2/24 Wrestling  3A Championship Semi Finals

Genesis Prep Christian Academy
Volleyball
1A D1 District I 1AD1 Scenic Idaho Conference

Post Falls, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Paula Thurston 
Season:
Power Boosters
These local businesses make our coverage of your team possible!
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Timberlake @Timberlake
Thursday, August 24, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Mullan @Genesis Prep
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Wallace @Wallace
Thursday, September 7, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Priest River @Genesis Prep
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Kootenai @Kootenai
Thursday, September 14, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Mullan @Mullan
Monday, September 18, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Lakeside @Genesis Prep
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Timberlake @Genesis Prep
Saturday, September 23, 2023 05:30 PM
logo
Monday, September 25, 2023 08:00 PM
logo
vs Wallace @Genesis Prep
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Priest River @Priest River
Friday, September 29, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Kootenai @Genesis Prep
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Clark Fork @Clark Fork
Thursday, October 5, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Clark Fork @Genesis Prep
Tuesday, October 10, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Lakeside @Genesis Prep
Thursday, October 12, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
Saturday, October 14, 2023 06:00 PM
logo
vs Lakeside @North Idaho College, Coeur d'Alene
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 07:00 PM
logo
vs Wallace @North Idaho College, Coeur d'Alene
Thursday, October 19, 2023 07:00 PM
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
1
S
0' 0"
0
Jr
2
OH
0' 0"
0
Sr
3
MB
0' 0"
0
Jr
4
MB
0' 0"
0
Jr
7
RS
0' 0"
0
Sr
8
OH
0' 0"
0
Jr
10
RS
0' 0"
0
Jr
11
OH
0' 0"
0
Sr
20
L
0' 0"
0
Jr
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
4
0
0
18
3
0
161.00
2
2
0
12
6
0
45.00
0
4
0
4
8
0
-22.00










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy