There are 1546 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/20 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side
2/20 Boys Basketball  Valley vs Oakley
2/19 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Buhl
2/17 Girls Basketball  North Fremont vs Bear Lake
2/17 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Teton
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
2/17 Wrestling  District 5 & 6 Girl Wrestling (Saturday)
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Consolation Melba vs Soda Spirings
2/17 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Fruitland
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Championship - Bear Lake v North Fremont




 
2023 1AD2 Long Pin Conference All-Conference Football Team
Council's Dahlton Bingham earned Player of the Year honors
Published: 12/1/2023 2:35:07 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Player of the Year:

RB/DB  Dahlton Bingham, 12, Council

Offensive Player of the Year:
 
RB Gage Warren, 12, Tri-Valley

Defensive Player of the Year:
LB Mason Roberts, 12, Council


1st Team All-Conference:

QB Tacoma Kelly, 12, Garden Valley RB Trevor Corn, 11, Garden Valley RB Kaelun Jones, 12, Horseshoe Bend WR Cordell Bovey, 12, Salmon River WR Claytin Harper, 12, Tri-Valley TE Decker McLinn, 11, Council UT Garrison Zeilinski, 10, Council C Nate Jordan, 12, Council G Wade Vining, 11, Council G Nick Cooper, 12, Horseshoe Bend
DE Travis McMichael, 12, Council DE Wyatt Moura, 10, Tri-Valley DL Wade Vining, 11, Council DL Nic Cooper, 12, Horseshoe Bend LB Decker McLinn, 11, Council LB Trevor Corn, 11, Garden Valley LB Gage Warren, 12, Tri-Valley DB Garrison Zeilinski, 10, Council DB Max Yearsley, 10, Garden Valley DB Jace Waggoner, 10, Tri-Valley


K Thimo Benzinger, 11, Garden Valley
P Cole Olson, 11, Cascade

2nd Team All-Conference:

QB Tyler Thurston, 12, Cascade RB Stewart Derrick, 11, Cascade RB Mason Roberts, 12, Council WR Cole Olson, 11, Cascade WR Max Yearsley, 10, Garden Valley TE Trustin Brown, 11, Garden Valley UT Trey Bauer, 9, Horseshoe Bend C Hayden Hull, 11, Cascade C Rex Fackrell, 11, Garden Valley C Wyatt Moura, 10, Tri-Valley G Tyler Easterday, 12, Garden Valley G Russell Noah, 12, Tri-Valley
DE Cole Olson, 11, Cascade DE Aaron Markley, 10, Salmon River DL Hayden Hull, 11, Cascade DL Tyler Easterday, 12, Garden Valley LB Tacoma Kelly, 12, Garden Valley LB Kaelun Jones, 12, Horseshoe Bend LB Trevor Farrens, 12, Tri-Valley DB Stewart Derrick, 11, Cascade DB Timmy Larson, 11, Garden Valley DB Toby Walker, 11, Tri-Valley
Honorable Mention All-Conference:
QB/LB Owen Hatfield, 10, Council QB/DB Carson Drake, 12, Horseshoe Bend WR/DB Kaden Zimmer, 12, Garden Valley WR/DB Logan Whitener, 12, Tri-Valley OL/DE Damian Fitzgibbons, 11, Salmon River OL/LB Trever Sayers, 12, Cascade





Fan Comments
Only Insider Zone members can comment on articles. It's free to register!
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy