There are 4033 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
6/29 Football  7th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  7th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  8th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  8th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  6th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  6th Grade Idaho Bowl
5/27 Football   8 man Shriners all star game
5/27 Football  8-Man North-South Shrine
5/27 Football  11 man Shriners All Star game
5/27 Football  11-Man North-South Shrine Game
5/20 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track and Field Awards



 
2023 Idaho High School Football Preview: Preseason Coaches Polls
We polled every coach in Idaho and asked them to predict their respective conference races. Here are the results!
Published: 8/15/2023 1:36:59 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

While working on our previews of every football team in the state, we asked every head coach in Idaho to take a guess at how their conference standings would play out this year.

The results of those preseason conference polls are below, listed by classification.

CLASS 5A

Inland Empire League (District 1-2)

1. Post Falls
2. Lewiston
3. Coeur d'Alene
4. Lake City

Southern Idaho Conference (District 3)

Foothills Division

1. Meridian
2. Rocky Mountain
3. Middleton
4. Capital
5. Timberline
6. Centennial

River Division

1. Eagle
2. Mountain View
3. Kuna
4. Borah
5. Owyhee
6. Nampa
7. Boise

High Country Conference (District 5-6)

1. Highland
2. Rigby
3. Madison
4. Thunder Ridge


CLASS 4A

Inland Empire League (District 1-2)


1. Sandpoint
T-2. Lakeland
T-2. Moscow

Southern Idaho Conference (District 3)

1. Bishop Kelly
2. Emmett
3. Skyview
4. Columbia
5. Vallivue
6. Ridgevue

Great Basin Conference (District 4)

1. Twin Falls
2. Minico
3. Canyon Ridge
4. Burley
5. Jerome
5. Mountain Home

South East Idaho Conference (District 5)

1. Pocatello
2. Preston
3. Century

High Country Conference (District 6)

1. Skyline
2. Hillcrest
3. Shelley
4. Idaho Falls
5. Bonneville
6. Blackfoot


CLASS 3A

Intermountain League (District 1)


1. Timberlake
2. Bonners Ferry

Snake River Valley Conference (District 3)

1. Homedale
2. Weiser
3. Fruitland
4. McCall-Donnelly
5. Payette
6. Parma

Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference (District 4)

1. Kimberly
2. Buhl
3. Filer
4. Wood River
5. Gooding

South East Idaho Conference (District 5)

1. Snake River
T-2. American Falls
T-2. Marsh Valley

Mountain Rivers Conference (District 6)

1. Sugar-Salem
2. Teton
3. South Fremont


CLASS 2A

Central Idaho League (District 1-2)


T-1. Grangeville
T-1. St. Maries
3. Kellogg
4. Orofino

Western Idaho Conference (District 3)

1. Nampa Christian
2. Cole Valley Christian
3. Melba
T-4. Marsing
T-4. New Plymouth

Canyon Conference (District 4)

T-1. Declo
T-1. Wendell

South East Idaho Conference (District 5)

T-1. Aberdeen
T-1. Bear Lake
T-1. West Side
4. Soda Springs
5. Malad

Nuclear Conference (District 6)

1. North Fremont
2. Firth
3. Ririe
4. West Jefferson
5. Salmon


CLASS 1AD1

Whitepine League (District 2)


1. Kamiah
2. Prairie
3. Logos
4. Clearwater Valley
5. Potlatch
6. Troy
7. Lapwai
8. Genesee

Western Idaho Conference (District 3)

1. Notus
2. Rimrock
3. Idaho City
4. Wilder
5. Greenleaf Friends

Snake River Conference (District 4)

1. Oakley
T-2. Lighthouse Christian
T-2. Raft River
4. Carey
5. Murtaugh
6. Valley
7. Glenns Ferry

High Desert Conference (District 5-6)

1. Butte County
2. Grace
3. Challis


CLASS 1AD2

North Star League (District 1)


1. Mullan/St. Regis
2. Clark Fork
3. Wallace
4. Lakeside
5. Kootenai

Whitepine League (District 2)

1. Kendrick
2. Lewis County
3. Deary
4. Timberline

Long Pin Conference (District 3)

1. Garden Valley
2. Council
3. Tri-Valley
4. Horseshoe Bend
5. Salmon River
6. Cascade

Sawtooth Conference (District 4)

1.  Dietrich
2. Camas County
3. Hagerman
4. Castleford
5. Hansen
6. Shoshone

Rocky Mountain Conference (District 5-6)

1. Rockland
2. North Gem
3. Mackay
4. Watersprings
5. Clark County





Fan Comments
Only Insider Zone members can comment on articles. It's free to register!
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy