There are 1767 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/8 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Filer
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Marsh Valley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Minico
2/9 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/6 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs New Plymouth
2/4 Girls Basketball  Vision Charter vs Notus
2/4 Girls Basketball  Idaho City vs Victory Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Salmon River vs Council
2/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
2/4 Girls Basketball  Greenleaf Friends vs Rimrock
2/4 Girls Basketball  Cascade vs Tri-Valley
2/4 Girls Basketball  Wilder vs Liberty Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
2/3 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Owyhee
2/3 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Hansen
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 7th grade ve Malad 7th grade
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 8th Grade vs Malad 8th Grade
2/2 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
2/2 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Snake River
 
2022 Idaho High School Boys Basketball Preview: Preseason Coaches Polls
Every conference race is presented here, voted on strictly by the coaches
Published: 12/2/2022 4:04:18 PM
 

Follow @IdahoSports on Twitter for updates, news and info

With the 2022-23 boys basketball season in its early stages, we asked every coach in the state to predict how their conference races will pan out this year.  Here's what their responses said.

CLASS 5A

Inland Empire League (District 1-2)

1. Lake City
2. Coeur d'Alene
3. Post Falls
4. Lewiston

Southern Idaho Conference (District 3)

1. Owyhee
2. Eagle
3. Mountain View
4. Timberline
5. Meridian
6. Centennial
7. Rocky Mountain
8. Boise
9. Middleton
10. Capital
11. Borah
12. Kuna
13. Nampa

High Country Conference (District 5-6)

1. Madison
2. Rigby
3. Thunder Ridge
4. Highland


CLASS 4A

Inland Empire League (District 1-2)

1. Lakeland
2. Moscow
3. Sandpoint

Southern Idaho Conference (District 3)

1. Bishop Kelly
2. Ridgevue
3. Skyview
4. Columbia
5. Vallivue
6. Caldwell
7. Emmett

Great Basin Conference (District 4)

1. Twin Falls
2. Minico
3. Burley
4. Jerome
T-5. Canyon Ridge
T-5. Wood River
7. Mountain Home

South East Idaho Conference (District 5)

1. Pocatello
2. Preston
3. Century

High County Conference (District 6)

1. Hillcrest
2. Blackfoot
3. Skyline
4. Shelley
5. Bonneville
6. Idaho Falls


CLASS 3A

Intermountain League (District 1)

T-1. Bonners Ferry
T-1. Timberlake

Snake River Valley Conference (District 3)

1. Homedale
2. Fruitland
3. McCall-Donnelly
4. Payette
5. Weiser
6. Parma

Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference (District 4)

1. Kimberly
2. Buhl
3. Filer
4. Gooding

South East Idaho Conference (District 5)

1. Marsh Valley
2. Snake River
3. American Falls

Mountain Rivers Conference (District 6)

T-1. Sugar-Salem
T-1. Teton
3. South Fremont


CLASS 2A

Central Idaho League (District 1-2)

1. St. Maries
2. Kellogg
3. Priest River
4. Grangeville
5. Orofino

Western Idaho Conference (District 3)

1. Melba
2. Cole Valley Christian
3. Ambrose
4. Nampa Christian
5. New Plymouth
6. Marsing
7. Compass Charter
8. North Star Charter

Canyon Conference (District 4)

T-1. Declo
T-1. Wendell
3. Sun Valley Community School

South East Idaho Conference (District 5)

1. Bear Lake
2. Aberdeen
3. West Side
4. Soda Springs
5. Malad

Nuclear Conference (District 6)

1. Ririe
2. North Fremont
3. West Jefferson
4. Firth
5. Salmon


CLASS 1AD1

Scenic Idaho Conference (District 1)

1. Lakeside
2. Genesis Prep
3. Wallace

Whitepine League (District 2)

1. Lapwai
2. Kamiah
3. Potlatch
4. Prairie
5. Logos
6. Troy
7. Clearwater Valley
8. Genesee

Western Idaho Conference (District 3)

1. Victory Charter
2. Liberty Charter
3. Rimrock
4. Notus
5. Riverstone
6. Vision Charter
7. Idaho City
8. Centennial Baptist
9. Greenleaf Friends
10. Wilder
11. Gem State

Snake River Conference (District 4)

T-1. Carey
T-1. Lighthouse Christian
3. Oakley
4. Valley
5. Castleford
6. Raft River
7. Murtaugh
8. Hansen
9. Glenns Ferry
10. Shoshone

High Desert Conference (District 5-6)

1. Grace
2. Butte County
3. Challis


CLASS 1AD2

North Star League (District 1)

1. Mullan
2. Clark Fork
3. Kootenai

Whitepine League (District 2)

T-1. Kendrick
T-1. St. John Bosco
3. Deary
T-4. Highland
T-4. Timberline
6. Nezperce

Long Pin Conference (District 3)

1. Cascade
2. Council
3. Garden Valley
4. Tri-Valley
5. Horseshoe Bend
6. Meadows Valley
7. Salmon River

Sawtooth Conference (District 4)

T-1. Camas County
T-1. Richfield
3. Dietrich
4. Hagerman

Rocky Mountain Conference (District 5-6)

1. Rockland
2. Watersprings
3. Grace Lutheran
4. Sho-Ban
5. Mackay
6. Leadore
7. North Gem
8. Taylor's Crossing
9. Clark County









This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy