There are 831 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/8 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Filer
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Marsh Valley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Minico
2/9 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/6 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs New Plymouth
2/4 Girls Basketball  Vision Charter vs Notus
2/4 Girls Basketball  Idaho City vs Victory Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Salmon River vs Council
2/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
2/4 Girls Basketball  Greenleaf Friends vs Rimrock
2/4 Girls Basketball  Cascade vs Tri-Valley
2/4 Girls Basketball  Wilder vs Liberty Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
2/3 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Owyhee
2/3 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Hansen
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 7th grade ve Malad 7th grade
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 8th Grade vs Malad 8th Grade
2/2 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
2/2 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Snake River
 
2022 4A High Country Conference Football All-Conference Team
Oregon Ducks commit Kenyon Sadiq headlines the selections
Published: 12/1/2022 11:15:07 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS
Player of the Year:

WR Kenyon Sadiq, 12, Skyline

Offensive Player of the Year:

WR JaVonte King, 12, Blackfoot

Co-Defensive Player of the Year:

LB Jacob Perez, 12, Bonneville
LB RJ Woods, 12, Bonneville

1st Team All-Conference:

QB Jaxon Grimmett, 12, Blackfoot
RB Anthem Dahlke, 12, Bonneville
RB Ryker Clinger, 12, Shelley
RB Caden Johnson, 12, Shelley
RB Abrahn Silverio, 12, Skyline
WR Deegan Hale, 12, Blackfoot
WR Sheldon Nelson, 11, Hillcrest
WR Caden Taggart, 12, Skyline
TE Michael Clegg, 11, Shelley
OL Tegan Capson, 12, Blackfoot
OL Chris Portillo, 12, Blackfoot
OL Brendon Rasmussen, 12, Idaho Falls
OL Emmett Felsted, 12, Shelley
OL Hunter Higham, 12, Shelley
K Jacob Demott, 12, Skyline
RET  Kenyon Sadiq, 12, Skyline

DL Trayden Henderson, 12, Blackfoot
DL Steven Sanders, 12, Blackfoot
DL Braden Crystal, 12, Hillcrest
DL Brendon Rasmussen, 12, Idaho Falls
LB Preston Aubrey, 12, Blackfoot
LB Nick Walker, 12, Blackfoot
LB Morgan Christensen, 12, Hillcrest
LB Kohler Morgan, 12, Skyline
DB Deegan Hale, 12, Blackfoot
DB Ace Ferguson, 12, Hillcrest
DB CJ Fielding, 12, Shelley
DB Ian Galbreaith, 12, Skyline
P Shawn Benson, 11, Idaho Falls

2nd Team All-Conference:

QB Lachlan Haacke, 12, Skyline
RB Kort Capson, 12, Blackfoot
RB Coltin Lyda, 12, Idaho Falls
RB Kaden Kidman, 12, Shelley
WR Cole Peninger, 11, Hillcrest
WR Tayson Kirkham, 11, Idaho Falls
WR Cort Murdoch, 12, Idaho Falls
WR Canyon Allphin, 12, Shelley
TE Drew Caldwell, 11, Hillcrest
OL Alex Nawrocki, 12, Blackfoot
OL Carson Chatterton, 12, Bonneville
OL Jake Peterson, 12, Hillcrest
OL Chaz Peterson, 12, Shelley
OL Atticus Fuhriman, 10, Skyline
K Thomas Endsley, 12, Hillcrest

DL Carsin Anglin, 11, Idaho Falls
DL Alex Garnica-Renov, 12, Idaho Falls
DL Josh Luwallen, Shelley
DL Arik Blonquist, 12, Skyline
DL Kaeson Smith, 10, Skyline
LB Koah Ta'aga-Harrigfeld, 11, Bonneville
LB Peter Molino, 11, Idaho Falls
LB Luke Wray, 11, Shelley
LB Jorge Cortez, 12, Skyline
DB Anthem Dahlke, 12, Bonneville
DB Tanner Hart, 12, Bonneville
DB Connor Payne, 12, Hillcrest
DB Coltin Lyda, 12, Idaho Falls
P Briggs Hansen, 12, Bonneville

Honorable Mention All-Conference:

QB Peyton King, 11, Hillcrest
RB Braden Crystal, 12, Hillcrest
WR Tim Williams, 11, Bonneville
WR Tayson Pinegar, 11, Hillcrest
WR Taylor Cardon, 11, Idaho Falls
TE Ben Morris, 11, Hillcrest
OL David Montoya, 12, Blackfoot
OL Jack Romander, 11, Bonneville
OL Andrew Mihu, 11, Hillcrest
OL Carsin Agnlin, 11, Idaho Falls
OL Jackson Schow, 11, Idaho Falls
 
DL Jory Andersen, 11, Bonneville
DL Ben Hill, 12, Shelley
LB Bryce Beck, 12, Bonneville
LB Drew Caldwell, 11, Hillcrest
LB Conner Mecham, 11, Hillcrest
LB Kort Johnson, 11, Idaho Falls
LB Austin Cannon, 11, Shelley
LB Chance Waite, 10, Shelley
DB Brysin Gallegos, 12, Blackfoot
DB Tyler Johnson, 10, Blackfoot
DB Ty Martinson, 12, Bonneville
DB Braxton Battleson, 11, Hillcrest
DB Kam Bruegeman, 11, Hillcrest
DB Ethan Meyer, 12, Idaho Falls
DB Teagon Almond, 12, Shelley
DB Jake Murdock, 12, Skyline
DB Crew Searle, 11, Skyline









This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy