There are 3306 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/7 Girls Basketball  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian
2/7 Girls Basketball  Cascade vs Salmon River
2/7 Girls Basketball  Nampa Christian vs Ambrose
2/7 Girls Basketball  North Fremont vs Ririe
2/7 Girls Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Melba
2/7 Girls Basketball  Garden Valley vs Council
2/7 Girls Basketball  Raft River vs Oakley
2/8 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Filer
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Marsh Valley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Minico
2/9 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/6 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs New Plymouth
2/4 Girls Basketball  Vision Charter vs Notus
2/4 Girls Basketball  Idaho City vs Victory Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Salmon River vs Council
2/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
2/4 Girls Basketball  Greenleaf Friends vs Rimrock
2/4 Girls Basketball  Cascade vs Tri-Valley
2/4 Girls Basketball  Wilder vs Liberty Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
2/3 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Owyhee
2/3 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Hansen
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 7th grade ve Malad 7th grade
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 8th Grade vs Malad 8th Grade
2/2 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
2/2 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Snake River
 
2022 1AD2 Long Pin Conference Football All-Conference Team
Wyatt Vining of Council was named the Long Pin Player of the Year
Published: 11/30/2022 8:34:21 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Coach of the Year:

Ty Medley, Salmon River

Player of the Year:

TE/DE  Wyatt Vining, 12, Council

Offensive Player of the Year:

QB Tacoma Kelly, 11, Garden Valley

Defensive Player of the Year:

DL Jaiden Hunt, 12, Garden Valley

1st Team All-Conference:

QB Josh Gipe, 12, Council
RB Dahlton Bingham, 11, Council
RB Blayne Meyer, 12, Horseshoe Bend
WR Kaden Zimmer, 11, Garden Valley
WR Jedi Graham, 12, Horseshoe Bend
TE Clayton Harper, 11, Tri-Valley
UT Wade Vining, 10, Council
G Jaiden Hunt, 12, Garden Valley
G Josh Martinez, 12, Tri-Valley
C Nate Jordan, 11, Council
K Kyle Paradis, 12, Tri-Valley

DL Trayson Corn, 12, Garden Valley
DL Nick Cooper, 11, Horseshoe Bend
DE Josh Gipe, 12, Council
DE Trevor Corn, 10, Garden Valley
LB Mason Roberts, 11, Council
LB Aaron Nokes, 12, Garden Valley
LB Blayne Meyer, 12, Horseshoe Bend
DB Dahlton Bingham, 11, Council
DB Tacoma Kelly, 11, Garden Valley
DB Jedi Graham, 12, Horseshoe Bend
P Mason Roberts, 11, Council

2nd Team All-Conference:

QB Carson Drake, 11, Horseshoe Bend
RB Kaelun Jones, 11, Horseshoe Bend
RB Gage Warren, 11, Tri-Valley
WR Macen Glenn, 12, Council
WR Tyrus Swift, 12, Salmon River
TE Zade Thompson, 11, Garden Valley
UT Luke McHenery, 11, Tri-Valley
G Loghan Ashley, 11, Council
G Devon Herzig, 10, Salmon River
C Trayson Corn, 12, Garden Valley

DL Jaxon Thomas, 11, Council
DL Tyler Easterday, 11, Garden Valley
DE Trustin Brown, 10, Garden Valley
DE Kyle Paradis, 12, Tri-Valley
LB Gavin Kelly, 12, Garden Valley
LB Kaelun Jones, 11, Horseshoe Bend
LB Cordell Bovey, 11, Salmon River
DB Trevor Jordan, 12, Council
DB Kaden Zimmer, 11, Garden Valley
DB Gage Warren, 11, Tri-Valley

Honorable Mention All-Conference:

RB/DB   Garrison Zielinski, 9, Council
WR/DB  Max Yearsley, 9, Garden Valley
OL/DL    Kash Smith, 11, Horseshoe Bend
QB/DE   Gabe Zavala, 11, Salmon River
LB           Cole Bush, 12, Tri-Valley









This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy