There are 1453 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/8 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Filer
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Marsh Valley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Minico
2/9 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/6 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs New Plymouth
2/4 Girls Basketball  Vision Charter vs Notus
2/4 Girls Basketball  Idaho City vs Victory Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Salmon River vs Council
2/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
2/4 Girls Basketball  Greenleaf Friends vs Rimrock
2/4 Girls Basketball  Cascade vs Tri-Valley
2/4 Girls Basketball  Wilder vs Liberty Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
2/3 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Owyhee
2/3 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Hansen
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 7th grade ve Malad 7th grade
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 8th Grade vs Malad 8th Grade
2/2 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
2/2 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Snake River
 
2022 Idaho High School Wrestling Team Poll (Preseason)
Every week, the wrestling staff at IdahoSports.com will rank the best teams for every classification in the state of Idaho.
Published: 11/28/2022 11:10:32 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Methodology
The Statewide Wrestling Poll is determined by the IdahoSports.com wrestling and editorial staff.  We will use past performances and the good old fashioned eye test to assess our rankings each week. 

In addition to rankings by specific classification, we will also rank the top five teams overall regardless of classification.

And, with girls wrestling becoming more and more popular in the state of Idaho, we will also be ranking the top five girls teams each week.

Legend
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


IdahoSports.com Wrestling Poll (Team)

Nov. 29, 2022

5A Classification

Rank Team Name  
Pvs
1. Meridian  
N/A
2. Post Falls

N/A
3. Nampa

N/A
4. Kuna  
N/A
5. Rocky Mountain

N/A
         

4A Classification

Rank Team Name   
Pvs
1. Blackfoot  
N/A
2. Minico

N/A
3. Bishop Kelly

N/A
4. Caldwell

N/A
5. Jerome  
N/A
         

3A Classification

Rank Team Name  
Pvs
1. South Fremont

N/A
2. Buhl

N/A
3. Snake River
  N/A
4. Fruitland

N/A
5. Teton  
N/A

   
 

2A/1A Classification

Rank Team Name  
Pvs
1. Ririe  
N/A
2. New Plymouth

N/A
3. Clearwater Valley  
N/A
4. Melba

N/A
5. Grace  
N/A
         

All Classifications

Rank Team Name  
Pvs
1. Meridian (5A)  
N/A
2. South Fremont (3A)

N/A
3. Post Falls (5A)  
N/A
4. Nampa (5A)

N/A
5. Blackfoot (4A)  
N/A
         

Girls

Rank Team Name  
Pvs
1. Eagle  
N/A
2. Columbia

N/A
3. Mountain Home  
N/A
4. Moscow

N/A
5. Grace  
N/A
         










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy