There are 1303 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/21 Softball  Owyhee vs Timberline (Boise)
5/20 Softball  Lakeland vs Bishop Kelly
5/20 Softball  Buhl vs Weiser
5/20 Softball  Thunder Ridge vs Coeur d'Alene
5/14 Track & Field  4A District 3 Track & Field 1:30pm
5/14 Track & Field  4A District 3 Triple Jump
5/14 Track & Field  4A District 3 Track & Field 3PM
5/14 Rugby  State Championships
5/13 Track & Field  5th District 3A & 4A Track & Field Finals
5/12 Track & Field  3A - 2A district 4 Districts Thursday
5/12 Baseball  Borah vs Skyview
5/12 Softball  Wood River vs Twin Falls
5/12 Baseball  Owyhee vs Timberline (Boise)
5/11 Softball  Bear Lake vs Malad
5/11 Baseball  Bonners Ferry vs Timberlake
 
2022 2A Nuclear Conference Boys Basketball All-Conference Team
The 1st Team showed good balance, as five different schools were represented
Published: 4/4/2022 10:38:58 AM

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Coach of the Year:

Jordan Hamilton, Ririe

Player of the Year:

Jordan Lenz, 12, North Fremont

1st Team All-Conference:

Burton Park, 11, Firth
Max Palmer, 12, North Fremont
Landon Johnson, 12, Ririe
Colton Kirby, 12, Salmon
Blake Briggs, 11, West Jefferson

2nd Team All-Conference:

Austin Jacobsen, 12, Firth
A.J. Hill, 12, North Fremont
Hank Richardson, 11, North Fremont
Sterling Bybee, 11, Ririe
Chris Kern, 12, Ririe

Honorable Mention All-Conference:

Kyle Jacobsen, 11, Firth
Sam Park, 12, Firth
Dax Cherry, 11, North Fremont
Ethan Miller, 11, Ririe
Hunter Bingham, 12, Salmon
Bob Bowen, 12, Salmon
Hesston Hoggan, 11, Salmon
Dylan Burtenshaw, 12, West Jefferson
Keston Newman, 12, West Jefferson
Jaren Rojas, 10, West Jefferson

Sportsboards.com








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy