There are 1568 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/6 Cross Country  Bob Conley XC Invitational
10/7 Football  Bonners Ferry vs Kellogg
10/7 Football  Capital vs Middleton
10/7 Football  Homedale vs Weiser
10/7 Football  Lewiston vs Post Falls
10/7 Football  Preston vs Century
10/7 Football  Rigby vs Highland (Poc)
10/7 Football  Sandpoint vs Lakeland
10/7 Football  Shelley vs Idaho Falls
10/14 Football  Blackfoot vs Idaho Falls
10/14 Football  Boise vs Kuna
10/14 Football  Hillcrest vs Shelley
10/14 Football  Jerome vs Burley
10/14 Football  Lake City vs Lewiston
10/14 Football  Raft River vs Butte County


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/5 Girls Soccer  Kimberly vs Filer
10/5 Volleyball  Madison vs Thunder Ridge
10/4 Boys Soccer  Middleton JV vs Meridian JV
10/4 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly
10/4 Volleyball  Oakley vs Castleford
10/3 Girls Soccer  Bliss vs Kimberly
10/3 Boys Soccer  Bliss vs Kimberly
10/3 Girls Soccer  Centennial vs Owyhee
10/1 Rugby  Emmett vs. Meridian - Girls Rugby
10/1 Football  Union (WA) vs Coeur d'Alene Frosh
10/1 Girls Soccer  Aberdeen vs Malad
10/1 Rugby  Middleton vs. Centennial Girls Rugby
10/1 Rugby  Rocky Mountain Black vs. Eagle JV - Girls Rugby
10/1 Rugby  Emmett vs. Eagle - Girls Rugby
10/1 Rugby  Centennial vs. Owyhee Gray JV - Girls Rugby
 
2022 1AD1 Western Idaho Conference Boys Basketball All-Conference Team
Liberty Charter's Dallin Criddle headlines the selections
Published: 3/8/2022 11:54:34 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Coach of the Year:

Arron Hall, Rimrock

Junior Varsity Coach of the Year:

Dave Weaver, Victory Charter

Player of the Year:

Dallin Criddle, 12, Liberty Charter

1st Team All-Conference:

Max Wheeler, 11, North Star Charter
Gus Black, 12, Rimrock
Alex Martinez, 12, Rimrock
Pedro Varela, 12, Rimrock
Jason Koval, 10, Riverstone
Jasper Luce, 12, Victory Charter
Noah Palomares, 10, Victory Charter

2nd Team All-Conference:

Braedon Cornwall, 11, Centennial Baptist
McKinnon Dodge, 12, Liberty Charter
Luke Thomas, 10, Liberty Charter
Benny Guevara, 10, Notus
Aden Aquiso, 11, Rimrock
Carson Cole, 12, Victory Charter

Honorable Mention All-Conference:

Clayton Holloway, 12, Centennial Baptist
Jon Brunko, 12, Greenleaf Friends
Connor Rapacon, 12, Idaho City
Tristan Aspiazu, 11, Notus
Jack Meyers, 11, Rimrock
Ian Stockett, 11, Victory Charter









This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy