There are 1048 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Elko, NV vs Middleton
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/27 Football  Kuna vs Lewiston
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai
9/3 Football  Minico vs Middleton
9/4 Football  Madison vs Lewiston


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth

 
2A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
Melba's Kate Clark headlines impressive 2A group
Published: 2/22/2021 3:10:24 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by Idaho Sports broadcasters Alec Pope and Lance Taylor

2A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team

MVP
Kate Clark, Melba
13 PPG, 3.7 RPG, 3.3 SPG

6th Man Award
Maggie Ball, Ririe
43% FG; 4 PTS and 8 REB in consolation championship

1st Team
Hailey Humpherys, Bear Lake
Kalisha Parker, Bear Lake
Kendall Clark, Melba
Alyssa Christensen, New Plymouth
Eboni Shaw, New Plymouth

2nd Team
Anna Veeck, Cole Valley Christian
Bailey Vanderwall, Grangeville
Brooklyn Dayley, Melba
Sara Boone, Ririe
Dallas Sutton, Ririe

Honorable Mention
Lyndsie Krogh, Cole Valley Christian
Camden Barger, Grangeville
Kaitlynn Moldenhauer, Soda Springs
Tayler Thompson, Soda Springs
Makenna Kohtz, Valley
 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy