There are 3429 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
1/27 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs Parma
1/27 Girls Basketball  Rigby vs Skyline
1/28 Boys Basketball  Firth vs North Fremont
1/28 Boys Basketball  Shelley vs Skyline
1/28 Boys Basketball  Timberline (Boise) vs Borah
1/29 Boys Basketball  Mead HS, WA vs Lake City
1/31 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/1 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
2/2 Boys Basketball  Centennial vs Owyhee
2/4 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
2/7 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Middleton
2/8 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Aberdeen
2/8 Boys Basketball  Owyhee vs Mountain View
2/9 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Shelley
2/10 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/26 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Malad JV
1/26 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Malad
1/26 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/25 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
1/25 Boys Basketball  Sun Valley Community School vs Castleford
1/24 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Kimberly
1/22 Cheer & Dance  TVCI - Awards
1/22 Cheer & Dance  TVCI - first Session 2
1/22 Cheer & Dance  TVCI - second Session 2
1/22 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad JV
1/22 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad
1/22 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Minico
1/22 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Snake River
1/22 Girls Basketball  Declo vs Filer
1/22 Cheer & Dance  TVCI - Stunt
 
Boys Basketball Coaches Poll (Week of 12/6)
Coaches across Idaho have spoken. Did your squad crack the top-five rankings?
Published: 12/3/2020 11:57:57 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Boys Basketball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record (Conference record in parentheses)
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


 Boys Basketball Coaches Poll

Dec. 7, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lake City (9) 2-0 (0-0) 63 N/A
2. Owyhee (5) 0-1 (0-0) 54 N/A
3.  Madison (1) 2-1 (0-0) 39 N/A
4. Eagle 2-0 (0-0) 27 N/A
5. Mountain View 1-0 (0-0) 16 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Rigby, Lewiston, Post Falls, Rocky Mountain, Coeur d'Alene, Centennial, Meridian, Highland

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (5) 3-0 (0-0) 52 N/A
2. Middleton (4) 2-1 (0-0) 49 N/A
3. Hillcrest 1-2 (0-0) 41 N/A
4. Preston 3-0 (0-0) 27 N/A
5. Pocatello (1) 2-0 (0-0) 17 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Jerome, Twin Falls, Vallivue, Blackfoot, Moscow

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Marsh Valley (6) 1-1 (0-0) 34 N/A
2. Kimberly (1) 2-1 (0-0) 26 N/A
3. McCall-Donnelly (1) 1-0 (0-0) 23 N/A
4. Fruitland (1) 3-0 (0-0) 19 N/A
5. Snake River 2-0 (0-0) 16 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Teton, Payette, Homedale, Timberlake, Sugar-Salem, Filer, Weiser

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)  W-L Pts Pvs
1. Ambrose (8) 3-0 (1-0) 46 N/A
2. Melba (1) 3-0 (0-0) 27 N/A
3. St. Maries (1) 1-1 (0-0) 25 N/A
4. North Fremont (1) 1-1 (0-0) 24 N/A
5. West Side (1) 1-1 (0-0) 18 N/A
 

Also receiving votes: Firth, Ririe (1), West Jefferson, Salmon, Nampa Christian, Bear Lake, New Plymouth

1ADI Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (14) 2-0 (1-0) 77 N/A
2. Riverstone (2) 2-1 (0-0) 28 N/A
3. Victory Charter 3-0 (0-0) 24 N/A
4. Oakley 0-2 (0-0) 20 N/A
T-5. Prairie 1-0 (0-0) 16 N/A
T-5. Kamiah 2-0 (0-0) 16 N/A

Also receiving votes: Grace, Lakeside (1), Liberty Charter, Genesis Prep, Butte County, Lighthouse Christian, Logos, Genesee, Raft River, Rimrock, Idaho City, Clearwater Valley, Potlatch, Wilder

1ADII Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Carey (4) 3-0 (0-0) 33 N/A
2. Camas County (3) 3-0 (0-0) 23 N/A
3. Rockland 1-0 (0-0) 21 N/A
4. Castleford (1) 3-0 (0-0) 14 N/A
T-5. Watersprings (1) 2-0 (1-0) 13 N/A
T-5. Dietrich 1-1 (0-0) 13 N/A

Also receiving votes: North Gem, Kendrick, Council, Garden Valley, Mackay, Hansen, Sun Valley Community School





Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy