There are 4160 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/20 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  5A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  5A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  5A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  5A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/18 Track & Field  4A-5A Saturday Running Events
5/18 Track & Field  States 4_5A Track 1pm
5/18 Softball  Cole Valley Christian vs Malad
5/18 Baseball  Grangeville vs Orofino
5/18 Track & Field  States 4_5A Track 2pm
5/18 Baseball  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
5/18 Track & Field  States 4_5A Track 3pm

Raft River High School
Girls Basketball
1A D1 District IV 1AD1 Snake River Conference

Malta, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Bart Deters 
Season:
Power Boosters
These local businesses make our coverage of your team possible!
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Rockland @Raft River
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 07:30 PM
W 62-39
Report Scores
logo
vs Valley @Raft River
Thursday, November 16, 2023 07:30 PM
W 55-34
Report Scores
logo
vs Wendell @Raft River
Tuesday, November 21, 2023 07:30 PM
W 45-35
Report Scores
logo
vs Oakley @Oakley
Tuesday, November 28, 2023 07:30 PM
L 36-40
Report Scores
logo
vs Valley @Valley
Tuesday, December 5, 2023 07:30 PM
W 56-42
Report Scores
logo
vs Wendell @Wendell
Thursday, December 7, 2023 07:30 PM
W 52-24
Report Scores
logo
vs Liberty Charter @Liberty Charter
Saturday, December 9, 2023 03:30 PM
W 42-36
Report Scores
logo
vs Oakley @Raft River
Tuesday, December 12, 2023 07:30 PM
L 41-53
Report Scores
logo
vs Butte County @Butte County
Thursday, December 14, 2023 07:00 PM
W 47-44
Report Scores
logo
vs Dietrich @Dietrich
Saturday, December 16, 2023 01:30 PM
W 43-38
Report Scores
logo
vs Shoshone @Shoshone
Thursday, January 4, 2024 07:30 PM
W 54-14
Report Scores
logo
vs Filer @Filer
Friday, January 5, 2024 07:30 PM
W 62-54
Report Scores
logo
vs Murtaugh @Murtaugh
Wednesday, January 10, 2024 07:30 PM
W 49-46
Report Scores
logo
vs Castleford @Raft River
Tuesday, January 16, 2024 07:30 PM
W 58-26
Report Scores
logo
vs Carey @Raft River
Thursday, January 18, 2024 07:00 PM
W 52-39
Report Scores
logo
vs Declo @Raft River
Saturday, January 20, 2024 03:30 PM
L 38-45
Report Scores
logo
vs Hansen @Hansen
Monday, January 22, 2024 07:30 PM
W 71-30
Report Scores
logo
vs Glenns Ferry @Raft River
Wednesday, January 24, 2024 07:30 PM
W 58-40
Report Scores
logo
Tuesday, January 30, 2024 06:00 PM
W 61-34
Report Scores
logo
vs Oakley @Oakley
Thursday, February 1, 2024 07:30 PM
L 38-42
Report Scores
logo
vs Carey @Canyon Ridge
Friday, February 2, 2024 06:00 PM
W 41-33
Report Scores
logo
vs Valley @College of Southern Idaho, Twin Falls
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 06:00 PM
L 44-47
Report Scores
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
1
G
0' 0"
0
Jr
2
G
0' 0"
0
Jr
3
F
0' 0"
0
Jr
4
G
0' 0"
0
Sr
5
G
0' 0"
0
Jr
10
F
0' 0"
0
Jr
12
G
0' 0"
0
Sr
21
F
0' 0"
0
Jr
22
F
0' 0"
0
Jr
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
7
1
0
20
5
0
201.40
7
1
0
18
7
0
153.20
7
1
0
17
5
0
137.60
5
3
0
16
11
0
62.40
4
4
0
10
11
0
20.40
3
5
0
13
10
0
73.20
2
6
0
7
13
0
-28.80
1
7
0
6
13
0
-41.80
0
0
0
0
7
0
-62.00
0
8
0
3
15
0
-84.80










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy