There are 1263 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth

 
2A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
Our broadcast crew of Glenn and Gary Jones makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 2A classification
Published: 2/24/2020 8:24:24 PM
 





 


ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKETS

2A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Teams

Offensive MVP
Sadie Gronning, Soda Springs
66 pts, 18 reb, 28/33 FT, 7/28 3pt
8 ast, 7 stl

Defensive MVP
Madeline Cooke, Cole Valley
22 reb, 5 stl, 8 blk

6th Man Award
Kaitlyn Moldenhauer, Soda Springs

1st Team
Jorianne Balls, Soda Springs
Kate Clark, Melba
Alyssa Christensen, New Plymouth
Chelsea Gundersen, Bear Lake
Anna Veeck, Cole Valley

2nd Team
Ellie Frass,Cole Valley
Kalisha Parker, Bear Lake
Denisse Pelayo, New Plymouth
Sydney Ramsey, Declo
Kortney Trappett, Melba 

Honorable Mention
Camden Barger, Grangeville
Aryana Kahalioumi, Declo
Savannah Khoury, Cole Valley
Breyer Newman, Ririe
Hallie Arnold, Melba
Dallas Sutton, Ririe



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy