There are 927 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth

 
4A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
Our broadcast crew of Scott Burton and Lance Taylor makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 5A classification
Published: 2/24/2020 7:57:13 PM
 





 


ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKETS

4A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Teams

Offensive MVP
Sadie Lott, Bonneville
Averaged 20 pts per game
65% FG
55% 3pt
73% FT

Defensive MVP
Jade Martinez, Caldwell
9 stl

6th Man Award
Courtney Williams, Caldwell
25 points 

19 rebounds

1st Team
Amari Whiting, Burley
Sydnee Hunt, Bonneville
Hadley Humphries, Blackfoot
Lexi Bull, Century
Kelsie Pope, Burley 

2nd Team
Makayla Sorensen, Bonneville
Tenleigh Smith, Blackfoot
Sage Leishman, Bonneville
Dawson Driggs, Sandpoint
Kassidy Gardea, Century 

Honorable Mention
Cassee Pugmire, Preston
Ashton Adamson, Century
Zoey Moore, Middleton
Carrie Baker, Burley
Gracie Anderson, Blackfoot




Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy