There are 957 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth

 
3A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
Our broadcast crew of Paul Kingsbury and Lorin Jensen makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 3A classification
Published: 2/24/2020 4:52:19 PM
 





 


ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKETS

3A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Teams

Offensive MVP
Josee Steadman, Snake River
21.3 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 4 APG, 3.7 SPG
Tied 3pt individual game record at 7
Broke 3pt tournament record (was 13, got 15)

Defensive MVP
Brooke Johnson, Parma
8 steals, 20+ blocks

6th Man Award
McCarty Stoddard, Filer
7pts, 22rebs, 2ast, 2stl

1st Team
Mardee Fillmore, Sugar-Salem
Taryn Soumas, Timberlake
Brooke Jessen, Timberlake
Adyson Harris, Parma
Ella Fisher, Filer

2nd Team
Blayre Jeffs, Timberlake
Adia Goff, Snake River
Hailey Harris, Sugar-Salem
Waklee Kunz, Teton
Cambrie Streite, Teton 

Honorable Mention
Annalea, Brown, Teton
Kori Gartner, Filer
Jordan Gilbert, Snake River
Abbi Roubidoux, Fruitland
Annie Walker, Kimberly




Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy