There are 1439 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth

 
5A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
Our broadcast crew of Sven Alskog and Clay Hatfield makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 5A classification
Published: 2/24/2020 3:48:37 PM
 





 


ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKETS

5A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Teams

Offensive MVP
Trinity Slocum, Mountain View
18.3 PPG, 3.3 RPG, 4 APG, 3.7 SPG

Defensive MVP
Peyton McFarland, Boise
Over 3 BPG

6th Man Award
Teuila Nawahine, Rocky Mountain
9.7 PPG, over 4 RPG

1st Team
Betsey King, Eagle
Ava Ranson, Timberline
Laila Saenz, Mountain View
Naya Ojukwu, Mountain View 
Tylie Jones, Rigby 

2nd Team
Peyton McFarland, Boise
Anna Smith, Rocky Mountain
Marli Reed, Rocky Mountain
Emma Ellinghouse, Timberline
Madison Symons, Coeur d'Alene 

Honorable Mention
Skylar Burke, Coeur d'Alene
Dylan Lovett, Post Falls
Madison Williams, Boise
Alex Stokoe, Eagle
Sophie Glancey, Timberline
Makayla DeBry, Rocky Mountain




Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy