There are 133 fans on right now!

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/27 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Sugar-Salem
8/27 Football  Elko, NV vs Middleton
8/27 Football  Green Canyon HS, UT vs Skyline
8/27 Football  Kuna vs Lewiston
8/28 Football  Lighthouse Christian vs Kendrick
8/28 Football  Ogden HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/28 Football  Raft River vs Clearwater Valley
8/28 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/28 Football  Glenns Ferry vs Prairie
8/28 Football  Bear River HS, UT vs Madison
8/28 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Coeur d'Alene
8/28 Football  Oakley vs Lapwai
9/3 Football  Minico vs Middleton
9/4 Football  Madison vs Lewiston


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 8-Man
5/31 Football  2021 North South Shrine Game 11-Man
5/31 Football  2021 Shriners North South All Star 11 man
5/31 Football  8 Man North South Shriners all-star Football
5/22 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View
5/22 Baseball  Kimberly vs Snake River
5/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
5/22 Baseball  Malad vs Nampa Christian
5/22 Baseball  North Star Charter vs Genesee
5/22 Baseball  Weiser vs Fruitland
5/22 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
5/22 Baseball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  1A Consolation Kamiah-Glenns Ferry
5/22 Baseball  Melba vs Firth

 
1AD2 Boys Basketball All-Tournament Teams
Our broadcast crew of Lucas Gebhart and Del Gray makes their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 1AD2 classification.
Published: 3/3/2019 8:57:02 PM
 





 
There were many great performances on the floor during the 2019 1AD2 Real Dairy Shootout! We tasked our broadcast crew with selecting the All-Tournament teams. See who they chose below.

ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKET

1AD2 Boys Basketball All-Tournament Teams

MVP
Covy Kelly, Garden Valley 
-Broke three tournament records, two of which were previously held by Leighton Vander Esch, as a sophomore. 
-90 points over the three-day tournament, which is three points shy of the tournament record 
-Scored 38 points in the state championship game vs. Lighthouse Christian, a state tournament record

1st Team
Kon Ajang, Genesis Prep 
Tyler Munsee, Lighthouse Christian 
Casper Block, Lighthouse Christian 
Collin Holloway, Lighthouse Christian 
Randy McClure, Salmon River   

2nd Team
Braden Permann, Rockland   
Devin Yearsley, Garden Valley
Seth Neely, Genesis Prep 
Jacob Schultz, Genesis Prep
Ben Euhus, Logos  

Honorable Mention
Dallin Parke, Carey  
Canyon Harper, Salmon River   
Chase Green, Mackay
Kolton Holt, Mackay
Alex Shetler, Lighthouse Christian 

Defensive Player of the Tournament
Corban Fields, Garden Valley

6th Man Award
Peyton Lookingbill, Lighthouse Christian 
 
Records Set
-Most points in a single game, (38) Covy Kelly (Garden Valley) vs. Lighthouse Christian
-Most field goals in a single game, (15) Covy Kelly (Garden Valley) vs. Lighthouse Christian
-Most field goals in a tournament, (36) Covy Kelly, (Garden Valley)
-Most free throws in a single game, (14) Casper Block, (Lighthouse Christian) vs. Garden Valley


 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy