There are 754 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/6 Cross Country  Bob Conley XC Invitational
10/7 Football  Bonners Ferry vs Kellogg
10/7 Football  Capital vs Middleton
10/7 Football  Homedale vs Weiser
10/7 Football  Lewiston vs Post Falls
10/7 Football  Preston vs Century
10/7 Football  Rigby vs Highland (Poc)
10/7 Football  Sandpoint vs Lakeland
10/7 Football  Shelley vs Idaho Falls
10/14 Football  Blackfoot vs Idaho Falls
10/14 Football  Boise vs Kuna
10/14 Football  Hillcrest vs Shelley
10/14 Football  Jerome vs Burley
10/14 Football  Lake City vs Lewiston
10/14 Football  Raft River vs Butte County


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/5 Girls Soccer  Kimberly vs Filer
10/5 Volleyball  Madison vs Thunder Ridge
10/4 Boys Soccer  Middleton JV vs Meridian JV
10/4 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly
10/4 Volleyball  Oakley vs Castleford
10/3 Girls Soccer  Bliss vs Kimberly
10/3 Boys Soccer  Bliss vs Kimberly
10/3 Girls Soccer  Centennial vs Owyhee
10/1 Rugby  Emmett vs. Meridian - Girls Rugby
10/1 Football  Union (WA) vs Coeur d'Alene Frosh
10/1 Girls Soccer  Aberdeen vs Malad
10/1 Rugby  Middleton vs. Centennial Girls Rugby
10/1 Rugby  Rocky Mountain Black vs. Eagle JV - Girls Rugby
10/1 Rugby  Emmett vs. Eagle - Girls Rugby
10/1 Rugby  Centennial vs. Owyhee Gray JV - Girls Rugby
 
2022 Boys Basketball All-Tournament Team (1AD2)
Teague Matthews of Rockland leads the list of 1AD2 players
Published: 3/8/2022 6:13:50 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by IdahoSports.com 1AD2 broadcaster Gary Jones

1AD2 Boys Basketball All-Tournament Team

Tournament MVP
Teague Matthews, Rockland
19.7 PPG, 11.3 RPG

Defensive MVP
Troy Smith, Camas County
4.0 SPG

6th Man Award
Brandon Neal, Rockland
6.3 PPG, 8.3 RPG, 1.0 BPG

1st Team
Breken Clarke, Camas County
Carsn Perkes, Carey
Porter McLinn, Council
Chayce Low, North Gem
Brigham Permann, Rockland

2nd Team
Tristan Smith, Camas County
Cole Olson, Cascade
Thatcher McLinn, Council
Jagger Hewett, Kendrick
Ransom Cooper, North Gem

Honorable Mention
Emmett Palan, Camas County
Chase Bennion, Carey
Wyatt Vining, Council
Bridger Hatch, North Gem
Parker Brown, Timberline









This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy