There are 1467 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/19 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Middleton
8/26 Football  Layton HS, UT vs Lewiston
8/26 Football  Post Falls vs Skyline, UT
8/26 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Minico
8/26 Football  Stansbury, UT vs Skyline
8/26 Football  South Summit HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Lapwai vs Raft River
8/27 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Glenns Ferry
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/27 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/27 Football  Prairie vs Oakley
8/27 Football  Toole HS, UT vs Madison
8/27 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Sandpoint
8/27 Football  Kendrick vs Notus
9/9 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Salmon


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  Dist 4 North-South Shrine Game
5/31 Football  District 4 Shriner's All star Football game
5/23 Track & Field  State 1A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 2A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 3A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 4A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 5A Track Awards
5/21 Tennis  5A Tennis Championships
5/21 Boys Lacrosse  Jackson Hole vs Eagle
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State Track Day 2 finals
5/21 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State track Field events
5/21 Track & Field  3A-2A-1A Saterday Finals and some Fields Events
5/21 Track & Field  4A-5A State Championships- Day 2
 
4A Boys Basketball All-Tournament Team
Middleton junior Tyler Medaris earns MVP
Published: 3/8/2021 3:36:27 PM

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by Idaho Sports broadcasters Scott Burton and Clay Hatfield

4A Boys Basketball All-Tournament Team

MVP
Tyler Medaris, Middleton
17 PPG, 8.7 RPG, 2 APG

6th Man Award
Blake Hawthorne, Bishop Kelly
13 PPG

1st Team
Cooper Kesler, Hillcrest
Mikey Lloyd, Jerome
Carson Seay, Lakeland
Merit Foote, Middleton
Gabe Hammons, Preston

2nd Team
Kade Rice, Bishop Kelly
Scott Cook, Jerome
Noah Haaland, Lakeland
Braden Hess, Preston
Cade Marlow, Skyline

Honorable Mention
Tommy Hunter, Bishop Kelly
Kobe Kesler, Hillcrest
Grant Roth, Lakeland
Cash Cowdery, Middleton
Mason Swafford, Twin Falls
Sportsboards.com








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy