There are 1164 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/21 Football  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen
10/22 Football  Columbia vs Middleton
10/22 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
10/22 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/22 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
10/22 Football  Lake City vs Post Falls
10/22 Football  Lapwai vs Potlatch
10/22 Football  Shelley vs Skyline
10/22 Football  Twin Falls vs Minico


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)
10/16 Volleyball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
10/16 Girls Soccer  Snake River vs Teton
10/16 Volleyball  Borah vs Boise
10/16 Volleyball  Owyhee vs Meridian
10/16 Volleyball  American Falls vs Marsh Valley( District 5 Game 1)
10/16 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly
10/16 Volleyball  Snake River vs American Falls (3A District Champ Game 1 )
10/15 Football  Mackay vs North Gem
10/15 Boys Soccer  St. Maries vs CDA Charter
10/15 Girls Soccer  Priest River vs CDA Charter
10/15 Football  Weiser vs Homedale
10/15 Football  Soda Springs vs Bear Lake
10/14 Volleyball  Malad vs Bear Lake
10/14 Football  Frosh Football - Meridian vs Rocky Mountain
 
Girls Soccer Coaches Poll
Find out where your team stands in the latest girls soccer coaches poll of the 2020 season
Published: 9/6/2019 12:32:53 PM
 


The State Girls Soccer Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Oct. 8 Girls Soccer Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (7) 39 1
2. Boise (1) 32 2
3. Coeur d'Alene 19 4
4. Highland 10 5
5. Mountain View 5 3

Also receiving votes: Timberline, Centennial, Lake City, Idaho Falls.

 Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (6) 42 1
2. Sandpoint (3) 30 t-2
3. Twin Falls 24 t-2
4. Bonneville 12 5
5. Columbia 10 -

Also receiving votes: Middleton, Preston, Vallivue, Pocatello, Ridgevue.

 Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (1) 24 t-1
2. CDA Charter (3) 23 t-1
3. Kimberly (1) 16 3
4. Marsh Valley 15 t-4
5. American Falls (1) 8 t-4
       

Also receiving votes: McCall-Donnelly (1), Teton, Community School, Snake River.


Oct. 1 Girls Soccer Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (5) 27 1
2. Boise (1) 25 2
3. Mountain View 11 3
4. Coeur d'Alene 10 4
5. Highland 9 5

Also receiving votes: Timberline, Lake City, Meridian.

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (3) 19 3
t-2. Sandpoint (1) 9 1
t-2. Twin Falls 9 2
4. Middleton 7 -
5. Bonneville 6 4

Also receiving votes: Vallivue, Pocatello, Caldwell, Century, Ridgevue.

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
t-1. CDA Charter (2) 14 1
t-1. Sugar-Salem 14 2
3. Kimberly (2) 13 3
t-4. Marsh Valley 8 5
t-4. American Falls (1) 8 -
       

Also receiving votes: McCall-Donnelly, Community School, Wendell, Buhl, Snake River, Teton.



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy