There are 2396 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
6/29 Football  7th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  8th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  6th Grade Idaho Bowl


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/27 Football   8 man Shriners all star game
5/27 Football  8-Man North-South Shrine
5/27 Football  11 man Shriners All Star game
5/27 Football  11-Man North-South Shrine Game
5/20 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  3A Girls State Track and Field Awards



 
2023 Idaho Girls Track and Field State Projections: Class 4A
Who do the projections say will emerge on top in Class 4A?
Published: 4/6/2023 10:16:13 AM
Brandon Baney
Managing Editor/Broadcaster
brandon@idahosports.com
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

These projections are based on results gathered before Thursday competition.  The top time/distance in each event is listed as well.


TEAM SCORES:

1. Skyline - 91.50
2. Sandpoint - 55.50
3. Twin Falls - 53
4. Skyview - 49.10
5. Century - 46.50
6. Pocatello - 40.33
7. Preston - 36.50
8. Blackfoot - 29.60
9. Lakeland - 27.93
10. Bonneville - 25.25
11. Mountain Home - 25
12. Moscow - 23
13. Columbia - 22.93
14. Canyon Ridge - 22
15. Emmett - 21.60
16. Hillcrest - 18.50
17. Idaho Falls - 17.50
18. Minico - 13
19. Ridgevue - 10.25
T-20. Bishop Kelly - 9
T-20. Shelley - 9
T-22. Burley - 8
T-22. Jerome - 8
24. Caldwell - 5
25. Wood River - 4


100 Meter Dash:

Claire Petersen (Skyline) - 11.92

200 Meter Dash:

Matejah Mangum (Century) - 24.59

400 Meter Dash:


Adeline Wimer (Columbia) - 57.33

800 Meter Run:

Hailey Renzello (Pocatello) - 2:17.98

1600 Meter Run:

Nelah Roberts (Skyline) - 4:58.46

3200 Meter Run:

Nelah Roberts (Skyline) -10:55.91

100 Meter Hurdles:

Claire Petersen (Skyline) - 14.21

300 Meter Hurdles:

Claire Petersen (Skyline) - 43.91

4x100 Meter Relay:

Makayla Naylor, Megan Cahoon, Melissa Eyer, Christine Huckins (Skyview) - 49.78

4x200 Meter Relay:

Jacie Young, Megan Cahoon, Makayla Naylor, Christine Huckins (Skyview) - 1:48.02

4x400 Meter Relay:

Meisha Bingham, Yemlleth Fregoso, Tiffany Humpherys, Morgan Graham (Twin Falls) - 4:02.35
 
800 Medley Relay:

Aliyah Strock, Noah Roark, Anna Reinink, Maren Davidson (Sandpoint) - 1:52.19

Shot Put:

Ivy Smith (Sandpoint) - 40' 3"

Discus:

Kaylee Wuest (Ridgevue) - 123' 11"


High Jump:

Matejah Mangum (Century) - 5' 4"
Leah Pebley (Hillcrest) - 5' 4"
Brinnlee Wilde (Idaho Falls) - 5' 4"
Amy Baczuk (Skyline) - 5' 4"

Pole Vault:

Tatum Richards (Emmett) - 12' 6"

Long Jump:

Matejah Mangum (Century) - 18' 2 1/4"

Triple Jump:

Ziya Munyer (Lakeland) - 36' 10"





Fan Comments
Only Insider Zone members can comment on articles. It's free to register!
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy