There are 13379 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/20 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  3A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  3A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track and Field Awards



 
2023 Idaho Boys Track and Field State Projections: Class 1A
Here are our projections for the Class 1A state track and field meet
Published: 3/31/2023 8:54:34 AM
Brandon Baney
Managing Editor/Broadcaster
brandon@idahosports.com
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

These projections are based on results gathered before Thursday competition.  The top time/distance in each event is listed as well.


TEAM SCORES:

1. Victory Charter - 94
2. Rockland - 55.83
3. Carey - 52

4. Valley - 48
5. Notus - 45

6. Kamiah - 36.23

7. Butte County - 29
8. Prairie - 27
9. Idaho City - 26

10. Grace - 25

11. Challis - 23.23

12. Kendrick - 20
13. Oakley - 19.83
T-14. Hansen - 19

T-14. Timberline - 19
16. Tri-Valley - 17
17. Lighthouse Christian - 16

T-18. Logos - 14
T-18. Troy - 14
20. Murtaugh - 12.23

21. Liberty Charter - 9

22. Council - 8.83

T-23. Deary - 6
T-23. Genesee - 6
T-23. Hagerman - 6
T-23. Rimrock - 6
T-27. Castleford - 5
T-27. Glenns Ferry - 5
T-27. Meadows Valley - 5
T-27. Mullan - 5
31. Richfield - 4
32. Wallace - 3
33. Raft River - 1.80



100 Meter Dash:

Grayson Benitez (Notus) - 11.16

200 Meter Dash:

Riley Morey (Carey) - 22.88

400 Meter Dash:


Riley Morey (Carey) - 50.51

800 Meter Run:

Garrett Hunt (Challis) - 1:58.52

1600 Meter Run:

Ian Stockett (Victory Charter) - 4:23.36

3200 Meter Run:

Ian Stockett (Victory Charter) - 9:15.29

110 Meter Hurdles:

Brady Cox (Kamiah) - 15.57

300 Meter Hurdles:

Brady Cox (Kamiah) - 41.37

4x100 Meter Relay:

Conner Simpson, Carsn Perkes, Cris Gamino, Riley Morey (Carey) - 44.48

4x200 Meter Relay:

Cris Gamino, Matt Young, Carsn Perkes, Riley Morey (Carey) - 1:32.79

4x400 Meter Relay:

Cris Gamino, Matt Young, Carsn Perkes, Riley Morey (Carey) - 3:35.49
 
1600 Medley Relay:

William Lower, Abe Held, Ezra Hubbard, Eli Hendrickson (Rockland) - 3:41.04

Shot Put:

Porter Whipple (Kamiah) - 53' 0"

Discus:

Brody Backus (Idaho City) - 168' 5"

High Jump:

Saimone Tuikolovatu (Timberline) - 6' 4"

Pole Vault:

Rebel Beard (Butte County) - 14' 6"


Long Jump:

Kyle Christensen (Valley) - 21' 9 3/4"

Triple Jump:

Kyle Christensen (Valley) - 43' 8 1/4"





Fan Comments
Only Insider Zone members can comment on articles. It's free to register!
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy