There are 3780 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
6/29 Football  7th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  7th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  8th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  8th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  6th Grade Idaho Bowl
6/29 Football  6th Grade Idaho Bowl
5/27 Football   8 man Shriners all star game
5/27 Football  8-Man North-South Shrine
5/27 Football  11 man Shriners All Star game
5/27 Football  11-Man North-South Shrine Game
5/20 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track and Field Awards
5/20 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track Awards Memory-Mates
5/20 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track and Field Awards



 
2023 Idaho Boys Track and Field State Projections: Class 3A
Who will emerge victorious at the Class 3A meet?
Published: 3/30/2023 7:08:37 PM
Brandon Baney
Managing Editor/Broadcaster
brandon@idahosports.com
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

These projections are based on results gathered before Thursday competition.  The top time/distance in each event is listed as well.

TEAM SCORES:

1. Sugar-Salem - 131.40
2. Timberlake - 75.60
3. Fruitland - 69.35

4. McCall-Donnelly - 65
5. Kimberly - 56
6. Teton - 53
7. Buhl - 44.5

8. Marsh Valley - 43
9. Weiser - 40
10. Snake River - 17.95
11. Gooding - 16

12. Coeur d'Alene Charter - 15

13. Filer - 14.40
14. Parma - 12.40
15. American Falls - 10
16. Payette - 5.75
17. Bonners Ferry - 4.50
18. South Fremont - 4.20
19. Homedale - 3.20



100 Meter Dash:

Trevon Holman (Sugar-Salem) - 10.90

200 Meter Dash:

Trevon Holman (Sugar-Salem) - 21.80

400 Meter Dash:


Porter Holt (Sugar-Salem) - 49.56

800 Meter Run:

Porter Holt (Sugar-Salem) - 1:54.50

1600 Meter Run:

George Speirs (McCall-Donnelly) - 4:31.22

3200 Meter Run:

Grayden DeVries (Kimberly) - 9:48.17

110 Meter Hurdles:

Caleb Davis (Fruitland) - 15.30

300 Meter Hurdles:

Brayden Walker (Weiser) - 40.16

4x100 Meter Relay:

Diego Chavez, Beau Williams, Theo Jackson, Luke Barinaga (Fruitland) - 43.88

4x200 Meter Relay:

Christian Bastian, Ben Carter, Porter Sutton, Corbridge Bastian (Marsh Valley) - 1:31.42

4x400 Meter Relay:

Karson Vordahl, Austin Wilson, Alex Marquez Wyatt MacArthur (Timberlake) - 3:30.89
 
1600 Medley Relay:

Jacob Yetter, Austin Wilson, Karson Vordahl, Jacob Barnhart (Timberlake) - 3:42.59

Shot Put:

Marcus Jones (Fruitland) - 51' 10 1/2"

Discus:

Ryan Bingham (Sugar-Salem) - 147' 9 1/4"

High Jump:

Ty Brown (Teton) - 6'7"

Pole Vault:

Adam McCoy (Sugar-Salem) - 14' 0"


Long Jump:

Luke Barinaga (Fruitland) - 22' 6 1/4"

Triple Jump:

Porter Sutton (Marsh Valley) - 47' 2"





Fan Comments
Only Insider Zone members can comment on articles. It's free to register!
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy