There are 1867 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/20 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side
2/20 Boys Basketball  Valley vs Oakley
2/19 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Buhl
2/17 Girls Basketball  North Fremont vs Bear Lake
2/17 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Teton
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
2/17 Wrestling  District 5 & 6 Girl Wrestling (Saturday)
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Consolation Melba vs Soda Spirings
2/17 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Fruitland
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Championship - Bear Lake v North Fremont




 
2023 Idaho Boys Track and Field State Projections: Class 5A
How could the 5A meet unfold?
Published: 3/30/2023 5:19:25 PM
Brandon Baney
Managing Editor/Broadcaster
brandon@idahosports.com
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

These projections are based on results gathered before Thursday competition.  The top time/distance in each event is listed as well.

TEAM SCORES:

1. Boise - 93.60
2. Rocky Mountain - 90.60
3. Centennial - 87
4. Rigby - 86
5. Eagle - 44
6. Kuna - 41
7. Post Falls - 35
8. Mountain View - 32.90
9. Timberline - 30
10. Meridian - 27.50
11. Highland - 20.50
12. Capital - 20
13. Lewiston - 19
14. Lake City - 18
15. Coeur d'Alene - 16
16. Nampa - 9.50
17. Thunder Ridge - 7
18. Middleton - 6.60
19. Owyhee - 5
20. Madison - 1.60


100 Meter Dash:

Jacob Webster (Centennial) - 10.53

200 Meter Dash:

Jacob Webster (Centennial) - 21.46

400 Meter Dash:


Trevor Cogley (Lake City) - 48.11

800 Meter Run:

Tyler Sainsbury (Rocky Mountain) - 1:52.90

1600 Meter Run:

Tyler Sainsbury (Rocky Mountain) - 4:04.91

3200 Meter Run:

Cody Lucas (Rocky Mountain) - 9:12.50

110 Meter Hurdles:

Crew Kelson (Rocky Mountain) - 14.62

300 Meter Hurdles:

Eli Taylor (Rigby) - 38.89

4x100 Meter Relay:

Jordan Kafari, Kolton Osborn, Jacob Carney, Jacob Webster (Centennial) - 42.67

4x200 Meter Relay:

Myles Johnson-Nicholson, Jay Monroe, Micah Teague, Luke Selto (Kuna) - 1:27.62

4x400 Meter Relay:

Cooper Smith, Joe Kriezenbeck, Noe Kemper, Kaden Helder (Boise) - 3:23.52

4x800 Meter Relay:

Sam Jensen, Cole Reed, Landon Heemeyer, Tyler Sainsbury (Rocky Mountain) - 7:54.06

Shot Put:

Trevor Miller (Post Falls) - 57' 1 1/2"

Discus:

Kai Twaddle-Dunham (Centennial) - 172' 9"

High Jump:

Mekhi Dorrell (Capital) - 6' 4"
Jack Kliewer (Coeur d'Alene) - 6' 4"
Trenton McLean (Post Falls) - 6' 4"
Alex Shields (Post Falls) - 6' 4"
Alex Lowe (Timberline) - 6' 4"


Pole Vault:

Seth Nelson (Boise) - 16' 5"

Long Jump:

Tyson Acree (Meridian) - 23' 9"

Triple Jump:

Victor Byaundaombe (Capital) - 47' 8 1/2"





Fan Comments
Only Insider Zone members can comment on articles. It's free to register!
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy