There are 1655 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/20 Boys Basketball  Bear Lake vs West Side
2/20 Boys Basketball  Valley vs Oakley
2/19 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Buhl
2/17 Girls Basketball  North Fremont vs Bear Lake
2/17 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Teton
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Skyline vs Shelley
2/17 Girls Basketball  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
2/17 Wrestling  District 5 & 6 Girl Wrestling (Saturday)
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Kendrick vs Dietrich
2/17 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Bishop Kelly
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Consolation Melba vs Soda Spirings
2/17 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Fruitland
2/17 Girls Basketball  2A State Championship - Bear Lake v North Fremont




 
Idaho High School Wrestling Rankings (Feb 1)
This week's updated boys & girls rankings are out, highlighting every classification and weight class
Published: 1/24/2024 11:24:26 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Updated team and individual rankings will be posted every Wednesday afternoon. Keep in mind that it's still early so there could be some weight class changes and lots of shuffling over the next couple of weeks as everyone settles in for the season.  

If you notice something that is off, a wrestler that may have been over-looked or have any other constructive comments for our Rankings Crew, please send an email to idahowrestlingnews@idahosports.com

It's the BEST high school wrestling show on the Internet - The Mat Chat Prepcast! Check out this week's episode!





February 1, 2024

5A Classification

Team Rankings

1. Meridian
2. Nampa
3. Post Falls
4. Middleton


98
1. Ryan Hirchert, Nampa
2. Brandn Edstrom, Madison
3. Rocco White, Coeur d'Alene
4. Gage Loftin, Post Falls
5. Drake Jayne, Meridian
6. Brigg Morrill, Meridian

106
1. Dylan Frothinger, Eagle
2. Mathew Hamilton, Post Falls
3. Sawyer Anderson, Highland
4. Ilan Shank, Nampa
5. Jesse Villegas, Post Falls
6. Hunter Anderson, Rigby

113
1. Jeremiah Gonzalez, Meridian
2. Vincent Contreras, Nampa
3. Will Rossi, Coeur d'Alene
4. Alijah Macias, Nampa
5. Logan Loaiza, Post Falls
6 Chase Jensen, Rocky Mountain

120
1. Rider Seguine, Post Falls
2. Ahsten Beverlin, Middleton
3. Aulani Macias, Nampa
4. Tanner George, Coeur d'Alene
5. Justus Briggs, Meridian
6. Jacob Vincent, Highland

126
1. Talen Eck, Thunder Ridge
2. Jabyn Kemble, Middleton
3. Cael Bullock, Rocky Mountain
4. Matthew Papa, Meridian
5. Ian Avalos, Mountain View
6. Cole Clint, Timberline

132
1. Hoyt Hvass, Lewiston
2. Cole Currin, Kuna
3. Walker Gunnell, Middleton
4. Jordan Schield, Coeur d'Alene
5. Miklo Silvas, Thunder Ridge
6. Nate Galloway, Rocky Mountain

138
1. Carson Exferd, Nampa
2. Wylie Stone, Eagle
3. Tanner Piper, Post Falls
4. Andrae Ramirez, Meridian
5. Logan Bradley, Coeur d'Alene
6. Onyx Kunsaitis, Thunder Ridge

145
1. Tyson Barnhart, Post Falls
2. Logan Shaver, Meridian
3. Akio Sanders, Nampa
4. Gabriel Brown, Capital
5. Spencer Wilcox, Madison
6. Colton Tucker, Coeur d'Alene

152
1. Jason Mara, Meridian
2. Damion Hamilton, Post Falls
3. Braxton Hanna, Madison
4. Ivan Ivanov, Eagle
5. Brock Armstrong, Coeur d'Alene
6. Parker Reeves, Thunder Ridge

160

1. Hunter Lowe, Kuna
2. Jacob Blandford, Middleton
3. Patrick Lakey, Centennial
4. Cole Nelson, Madison
5. Nathan Booth, Lake City
6. Gabe Larsen, Coeur d’Alene

170

1. Jonathan Seamons, Nampa
2. Seth Martin, Post Falls
3. Treven Hokland, Middleton
4. Jean-Luc Guerra, Mountain View
5. Cole Lockart, Lewiston
6. Fabrizio Arguna, Meridian

182
1. Hudson Rogers, Meridian
2. Brice Cuthbert, Lewiston
3. Owen Spring, Boise
4. Tyler Wells, Rocky Mountain
5. Bradley Bones, Meridian
6. Thomas Farmer, Eagle

195
1 Carson Gooley, Meridian
2. Colton George, Highland
3. Maxim Osmond, Owyhee
4. Kody Biggs, Kuna
5. Garrett Leonard, Lake City
6. Kendall Sage, Post Falls

220
1. Troy Grizzle, Mountain View
2. Cash Weeks, Middleton
3. Seth Brock, Eagle
4. Porter Cottle, Madison
5. Abdullah Joe Abdulhameed, Meridian
6. Corbin Allen, highland

285
1. Shilo Jones, Mountain View
2. Aiden McGinnis, Mountain View
3. Anthony Toomey, Eagle
4. Rex Salas, Madison
5. Elijah Withers, Madison
6. Dallyn Grimes, Middleton


4A Classification

Team Rankings
1. Minico
2. Bishop Kelly
3. Caldwell
4. Century

98
1. Holten Crane, Bishop Kelly
2. Mikael Teague, Minico
3. Kian Kanekoa, Burley
4. Roman Valero, Minico
5. Porter Campbell, Preston
6. Austin Anderson, Century

106
1. Jeratt Robinson, Minico
2. Camden Kuntz, Mountain Home
3. Ayden Tokita, Skyline
4. John Behm, Shelley
5. Krew Keller, Preston
6. Camus Book, Caldwell

113
1. Andre Valero, Minico
2. Carson Leonard, Lakeland
3. Greyson Molina, Minico
4. Rydge Vail, Bonneville
5. Gabe Pyne, Century
6. Bode Green, Hillcrest

120
1. Jaxson Freeman, Caldwell
2.. Saxton Scott, Idaho Falls
3. Peyton Keller, Preston
4. Tristan Vega, Burley
5. Jaren Knopp, Lakeland
6 Hazen Thompson, Century

126
1. Mack Mauger, Blackfoot
2. Draven Johns, Caldwell
3. Jake Mescher, Bishop Kelly
4. Landyn Schmidt, Minico
5. Andrew Duke, Sandpoint
6. Brennin Gordon, Twin Falls

132
1. Jake Castegneto, Bishop Kelly
2. Treygen Morin, Ridgevue
3. Sean Hall, Canyon Ridge
4. Carter Balmforth, Shelley
5. Kaden Bunderson, Pocatello
6. Austin Leavitt, Century

138
1. Kolter Burton, Century
2. Manuel Valdez, Bishop Kelly
3. Marquez Arredondo, Caldwell
4. Dominic Alcantara, Caldwell
5. Shane Sherrill, Sandpoint
6. Brayden Cosens, Blackfoot

145
1. DJ Neider, Idaho Falls
2. Carlos Valdez, Bishop Kelly
3. Ryker Vail, Bonneville
4. Gracin Go, Caldwell
5. Clark Peterson, Shelley.
6. Tavin Rigby, Preston

152
1. Matthew Martino, Bishop Kelly
2. Brody Ottley, Minico
3. Crew Searle, Skyline
4.. Jayce Wolf, Caldwell
5. Kodey Murphy, Shelley
6. Dennis Ward, Pocatello

160
1. Jadon Skellenger, Bishop Kelly
2. Paxton Twiss, Minico
3. Xander Zollinger, Skyline
4. Roberto Corona, Ridgeview
5. Cameron Pedigo, Mountain Home
6. Kyle Davis, Shelley

170
1. Kylan Guerra, Blackfoot.
2. Seiya Thompson, Bishop Kelly
3.. Kyson Anderson, Minico
4. James Greene, Moscow
5. Trey Smith, Jerome
6. Caleb Somers, Canyon Ridge

182
1. Spencer Pease, Minico
2. Micah Serr, Preston
3. Hunter Reeves, Hillcrest
4. Seth Jacobson, Shelley
5. Dawson Conklin, Emmett
6. Dailen Corrigan, Century

195
1. Wesley Hodges, Mountain Home
2. Preston Sonner-Cranney, Minico
3. Jorden Tyler, Sandpoint
4 Britton Sorensen, Bonneville
5. Gavin Williamson, Jerome
6. Jacob Andrea, Vallivue

220
1. Garrett Vail, Minico
2. Dylan Scott, Lakeland
3. Jason Vazquez Islas, Jerome
4. Daniel Salinas, Minico
5. Austin Reeves, Hillcrest
6. Brendan Briggs, Bonneville.

285
1. Philip Janquart, Bishop Kelly
2. Gabriel Paiz, Jerome
3. Sam Buck, Emmett
4. Stewart Young, Bonneville
5. Layne Schulz, Canyon Ridge
6. Jaxton Humphries, Century


3A Classification

Team Rankings
1. Fruitland
2. Buhl
3. Marsh Valley
4. American Falls

98
1. Braden Griffith, Fruitland
2. Hunter Solomon, Marsh Valley
3. Sawyer Huston, Timberlake
4. Gage Reynolds, Snake River
5. Chance Povey, American Falls
6. Chase Craner, Buhl

106
1. Trevor Paynter, Homedale
2. Luke Schroeder, Marsh Valley
3. Wyatt Carey, Timberlake
4. Wylie Baler, Teton
5. Max Banta, Sugar Salem
6. Kannon Gambrel, Buhl

113
1. Kelton Reynolds, Snake River
2 Kysen Mackenzie, Fruitland
3. McKay Stocking, Sugar-Salem
4. Jacob Rade, Timberlake
5. Jed Townsend, Marsh Valley
6. Kai Christensen, American Falls

120
1. Boden Banta, South Fremont
2. Marcus Aleman, Fruitland
3. Jace Leavitt, Snake River
4. Evan Simms, American Falls
5. Jaden Lerwill, Sugar-Salem
6. Charlie Nevarez, Weiser

126
1. Jaxton Packer, South Fremont
2. Raidyn Pugsley, Buhl
3. Brian Bensen, Snake River
4. Tygren Lopez, Fruitland
5. Paul Sundstrom, Timberlake
6.. Collin Morris, Marsh Valley

132
1. Bowen Brunson, Buhl
2. Nathan Gugelman II, American Falls
3. Koy Orr, Filer
4. Max Wescott, Fruitland
5. Max Atchley, Teton
6. Trey Mcfarlane, Homedale

138
1. Coye Coffman, Fruitland
2 Mason Aiken, American Falls
3. Collin Robinson, Buhl
4. Rocky Morris, Marsh Valley
5. Nathaniel Martinez, Fruitland
6. Wade Williams, American Falls

145
1. Riley Brunson, Buhl
2. Fabian Avalos, American Falls
3. Gunner Johnson, Marsh Valley
4. Kace Fullmer, Teton
5. Jake Swan, Fruitland
6. Dillan Lerwill, Sugar Salem

152
1. Kaden Mackenzie, Fruitland
2. Kole Dahlke, Marsh Valley
3. Fabi Pierce, Buhl
4. Stockton Young, Weiser
5. Clancy Howell, Snake River
6. Colton Foster, Gooding

160

1. Ryker Gibson, Marsh Valley
2. Mathew Daniels, McCall-Donnelly
3. Tyler Feeley, Payette
4. Raiden Whitmore, South Fremont
5. Oakley Tennant, Buhl
6. Luke Sarich, Weiser

170
1. Ryker Fullmer, Teton
2. Kash Cobb, Weiser
3. Raymond Florez, Fruitland
4. Dax Wood, Sugar-Salem
5. TJ Leonard, McCall-Donnelly
6. Jonathan Hansen, Timberlake

182
1. Ryder Sheen, Buhl
2. Adam Rushton, McCall-Donnelly
3. Blaise Turner, American Falls
4. Luke Schell, Timberlake
5. Lucus Goff, Weiser
6. Porter Higley, Buhl

195
1. Gabe Finley, Buhl
2. Quinn Hood, Fruitland
3. Kaleb Grove, Weiser
4. McGregor Miller, South Fremont
5. Will Phillips, Fruitland
6. Brayden Pocock, Sugar Salem

220
1. Max Clark, South Fremont
2. Garrett Theurer, Buhl
3. Robbie McCashland, Teton
4. Brodie White, Homedale
5. Adam West, Snake River
6. Jaksen Hatch, Teton

285

1. Zach Moss, Teton
2. Isaac Finley, Buhl
3. Neilsen Glascock, South Fremont
4. Caden Dalling, Sugar-Salem
5.. Finnigan Moon, McCall-Donnelly
6. Lyndon Stone, Snake River


2A/1A Classification

Team Rankings
1. Malad
2. Kellogg
3. Ririe
4. North Fremont


98
1. Kole Younger, Grace
2. Jack Willie, Malad
3. Camden Worthington, Declo
4. Kary Takashige, New Plymouth
5. Johnny Stovern, Kellogg
6. Jack Jones, Ririe

106
1. Kaden Schaff, Grangeville
2. Colter Barzee, West Side
3. Will Osterhout, Declo
4. Cael Newby, Grace
5. Colton Storey, Kellogg
6. Bryce Jensen, North Fremont

113
1. Breylon Moon, Ririe
2. Henry Thomas, Glenns Ferry
3. Carter Kimball, Grace
4. Jace Potter, Malad
5. Porter Mills, Malad
6. Blaine Ethington, New Plymouth

120
1. Gavin Peterson, West Side
2. Ches Lee Webb, Ririe
3. Gabe Muilenburg, Glenns Ferry
4. Tommy Angell, Malad
5. Trayvon Kunz, Ririe
6. Riley Hutchinson, Declo

126
1. Tucker Bowen, Soda Springs
2. Sam Willie, Malad
3. Chase Scribner, Kellogg
4. Carter Brittain, Firth
5. Blake Tracy, Raft River
6. Riley Workman, Nampa Christian

132
1. Price Thomas, Glenns Ferry
2. Wallace Durfee, Declo
3. Kolter Wood, Kellogg
4. Carson Hill, North Fremont
5. Eston Beck, Aberdeen
6. Brylee Ganske, Salmon

138
1. Drake Morrison, Malad
2. Skyler Rodriguez, New Plymouth
3. Jace Waggoner, Tri-Valley
4. Stellar Tew, West Side
5. Colm McLaimtaig, Priest River
6. Treagan Harris, Ririe

145
1. Jaeger Hall, Kellogg
2. James Hansen, Ririe
3. Bronc Cordingley, North Fremont
4. Oakley Maddox, Malad
5. Kade Maughan, Soda Springs
6. Campbell Harris, Aberdeen

152
1. Jacob Shaw, New Plymouth
2. Caeden McLaimtaig, Priest River
3. Hiatt Beck, Aberdeen
4. Taegan Sessions, North Fremont
5. Thane Stringham, Oakley
6. Eli Noah, Tri-Valley

160
1. Colten Gundersen, West Side
2. Teysen Gunnel, North Fremont
3. Russel Noah, Tri-Valley
4. Aiden Yearout, St. Maries
5. Toby Walker, Tri-Valley
6. Dylan Moss, Malad

170
1. Wyatt Cutler, Grace
2. Gage Warren, Tri-Valley
3. Darren Grover, West Jefferson
4. Hunter Wray, Malad
5. Ashton Allen, Firth
6 Cole Garbett, Soda Springs

182
1. Gabriel Cox, New Plymouth
2. Jace Marsden, North Fremont
3. Trey Gibson, St. Maries
4. Lex Driskel, Malad
5. Bridger Jolley, Firth
6. Wyatt Moura, Tri-Valley

195
1. Elijah Dilworth, Soda Springs
2. Blaiz Wright, Malad
3.. Abraham Orozco, Wendell
4. Ramsey Rainio, Kellogg
5. Trevor Rhoades, Melba
6. Slade Barber, Firth

220

1. Orrin Miller, North Fremont
2. Bass Myers, Clearwater Valley
3. Evan Michaelson, Melba
4 Porter Whipple, Clearwater Valley
5. Caleb Mathews, Malad
6. Mather Goostrey, Bear Lake

285
1. Aaron McDaniel, West Side
2. Nathan Willoughy, New Plymouth
3. Drake Beason, Challis
4. Spencer Mundt, Firth
5. Will Carter, Challis

 







Girls Division

Team Rankings

1. Thunder Ridge
2. Canyon Ridge
3. Skyline
4. Jerome

Team Rankings

1. Thunder Ridge 
2. Canyon Ridge 
3. Skyline 
4. Jerome 

100
1. Gracie Price, Thunder Ridge
2. Brooke Hensley, Skyline
3. Raelynn O’Connor, Salmon
4. Taylor Brown, Thunder ridge
5. Taylor Drake, Kuna
6. Sienna Benavidez Sanch, Caldwell

107
1. Ali Svancara, Buhl
2. Nia Avelino, Caldwell
3. Miriam Riley, Blackfoot
4. Neveah Therrien, Bonners Ferry
5. Danielle Holt, Canyon Ridge
6. Lydia Townsend, Marsh Valley 

114
1. Joely Slyter, Lewiston
2. Talea Nichols, Rocky Mountain
3. Dahlia Yerba, Emmett
4. Brooklyn Lanningham, Columbia 
5. Makayla Smith, Mountain Home
6. Tommy Stone, Eagle

120
1. Olivia Bezdicek, Jerome
2. Allister Dillow, American Falls 
3. Aviyanah Gonzalez, Borah
4. Audrey Deleon, Weiser
5. Maliyah Garcia, New Plymouth
6. Diamond Martinez, Burley

126
1. Keanna Conrad, Blackfoot 
2. Courtney Hunt, American Falls
3. Kasia Hanks, Burley
4. Zion Rushton, McCall-Donnelly
5. Kianna Dullantty, Fruitland
6. 
Cameron Francis, Twin Falls

132
1. Josie Newby, Grace
2. Zoe Ortiz, Bonneville
3. Julie Banks, Challis
4. Ava Price, Thunder Ridge
5. Emma Stansell, Middleton
6. Leah Westover, West Side

138
1. Roxy Sheen, Buhl
2. Kyler Scott, Century 
3. Zoe Fries, Kuna
4. Abby Wegner, Skyline
5. Marisol Bueno, Wendell
6. Abigail Fernandez, Minico

145
1. Clare White, Boise
2. Holland Wieber, Eagle
3. Esmeralda Ronquillo, Burley
4. Lily Carnline, Jerome
5. Hayley McNeal, Potlach
6. Elena Guerena Owyhee

152
1. Elise Twait, Meridian
2. Brooklyn Anderson, Couer D Alene
3. Jordyn Kearn, American Falls
4. Savannah Rickter, Bonners Ferry
5. Hannah Kriwox, Canyon Ridge
6. Aliyah Alhilla, Weiser

165
1. Kyra Richards, Nampa
2. Eliza Dugan, Jerome
3. Jady Cook, Middleton
4. Rianna Walter, Canyon Ridge
5. Kyla Gonzalez, Twin Falls
6. Aliza Polly’s, Canyon Ridge

185
1. Shauna Anderson Thunder Ridge
2. Jordynn LeBeau, Eagle
3. Quinsea Robinson, Minico
4. Joss Lynn Blair, Jerome
5. Olivia Burciaga, Kuna
6. Emry Woods, Eagle

235
1. Amie Hartman, Mountain Home
2. Ashley Barnes, Thunder Ridge
3. Reece Moody, Rocky Mountain
4. Dallas Clark, Madison 
5. Olivia Silverester, Thunder Ridge
6. 
Amalia Garza, Kuna





Fan Comments
Only Insider Zone members can comment on articles. It's free to register!
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy