There are 22509 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/5 Football  Owyhee vs Kuna
10/6 Football  Horseshoe Bend vs Garden Valley
10/6 Football  Aberdeen vs North Fremont
10/6 Football  Blackfoot vs Skyline
10/6 Football  Bonners Ferry vs Moscow
10/6 Football  Post Falls vs Lewiston
10/12 Football  Centennial vs Middleton
10/12 Football  Marsh Valley vs South Fremont
10/13 Football  Council vs Garden Valley
10/13 Football  Buhl vs Kimberly
10/13 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/13 Football  Madison vs Highland (Poc)
10/13 Football  Preston vs Pocatello
10/20 Football  Hillcrest vs Idaho Falls
10/20 Football  Pocatello vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/30 Rugby  Meridian vs. Mountain View 9-30
9/30 Boys Soccer  Preston vs Twin Falls
9/30 Rugby  Boise vs. Eagle 9-30
9/29 Football  Boise vs Eagle
9/29 Football  Oakley vs Lighthouse Christian
9/29 Football  Aberdeen vs Malad
9/29 Football  Football Moscow at Lewiston
9/29 Football  Oakley vs Lighthouse Christian
9/28 Girls Soccer  Boise vs. Timberline JV
9/28 Girls Soccer  Malad vs Snake River
9/28 Volleyball  Mountain Home vs Jerome
9/28 Girls Soccer  Boise vs Timberline (Boise)
9/28 Volleyball  Nampa vs Boise
9/27 Boys Soccer  Wood River vs Canyon Ridge
9/27 Volleyball  Bear Lake vs Malad


 
2023 4A Southern Idaho Conference Baseball All-Conference Team
League champion Skyview swept the individual awards
Published: 6/2/2023 11:16:13 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Coach of the Year:

Ryan Bobo, Skyview

Player of the Year:

Grady Daniels, 11, Skyview

1st Team All-Conference:

P Zaylor Bruegeman, 11, Caldwell
P Grayden Lucas, 11, Skyview
C Hadley Smith, 12, Bishop Kelly
1B JT Penrod, 12, Columbia
INF Cooper Cammann, 11, Bishop Kelly
INF Caden Campa, 12, Columbia
INF Keegan Randall, 11, Ridgevue
INF Caden Yesford, 11, Skyview
OF Jacob Ricks, 11, Bishop Kelly
OF Mitch Basterrechea, 12, Ridgevue
OF Noah Palomares, 11, Skyview
UT Stevie Howe, 12, Emmett
DH Gianni Caltagirone, 11, Bishop Kelly

2nd Team All-Conference:

P Cooper Cammann, 11, Bishop Kelly
P Gavin Kolosky, 11, Columbia
P Jordan McIntyre, 11, Ridgevue
C Zaylor Bruegeman, 11, Caldwell
1B Chance Schreiber, 10, Ridgevue
INF Jamison Ray, 12, Bishop Kelly
INF Isaiah Capetillo, 12, Columbia
INF Bryson Kellum, 11, Emmett
INF Vinny Caringella, 12, Skyview
OF Drake Fullerton, 12, Caldwell
OF Izaiah Stewart Kasper, 11, Ridgevue
OF Henry Downey, 10, Skyview
UT Bryson Oswald, 11, Ridgevue
DH Luke Renschler, 11, Skyview
 
Honorable Mention All-Conference:

P Luca Quilici, 10, Bishop Kelly
P Jamison Ray, 12, Bishop Kelly
P Caden Campa, 12, Columbia
P Mario DeLeon, 12, Columbia
P Stevie Howe, 12, Emmett
P Luke Renschler, 11, Skyview
C Isaac Antunes, 12, Columbia
C Caden Tucker, 12, Skyview
INF Dean Herkenrath, 11, Bishop Kelly
INF Lewis Anderson, 12, Columbia
INF Jase Bade, 11, Emmett
INF Brock Wilson, 12, Vallivue
OF Ian George, 12, Bishop Kelly
OF Carter Browne, 12, Emmett
OF Jordan McIntyre, 11, Ridgevue
OF Mason Krahn, 10, Skyview
UT Joe Bernal, 10, Skyview
DH Ezyah Ruiz, 11, Caldwell
DH Matt Roy, 12, Emmett





Fan Comments
Only Insider Zone members can comment on articles. It's free to register!
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy