There are 3833 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/29 Boys Basketball  Clark Fork vs Camas County
2/29 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Snake River
2/29 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Owyhee
2/29 Boys Basketball  Sandpoint vs Pocatello
2/29 Boys Basketball  St. Maries vs Cole Valley Christian
2/29 Boys Basketball  Victory Charter vs Lapwai
2/29 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Hillcrest
2/29 Boys Basketball  Deary vs Kendrick
2/29 Boys Basketball  Firth vs Ambrose
2/29 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Bonners Ferry
2/29 Boys Basketball  Lake City vs Coeur d'Alene
2/29 Boys Basketball  Valley vs Potlatch
2/29 Boys Basketball  Declo vs Nampa Christian
2/29 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
2/29 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Lakeside


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/24 Wrestling  2A State Wrestling 3-4 and 5-6 Placings
2/24 Wrestling  3A 3rd-4th & 5th-6th Matches
2/24 Wrestling  4A 3rd-4th & 5th-6th Place Matches
2/24 Wrestling  State Wrestling Tournament girls finals and awards
2/24 Wrestling  2A State Wrestling Championship
2/24 Wrestling  3A Finals (113, 120, 126)
2/24 Wrestling  4A State Finals (98' 106, 132 Thru 285)
2/24 Wrestling  5A State Wrestling Championship
2/24 Cheer & Dance  State Cheer Championships - American Falls
2/24 Cheer & Dance  State Cheer Championships - Orofino
2/24 Cheer & Dance  State Dance Championships - Thunder Ridge
2/24 Cheer & Dance  3A State Cheer - McCall-Donnelly
2/24 Cheer & Dance  3A State Cheer - Timberlake
2/24 Wrestling  2A State Wrestling Session 4 (Sat)
2/24 Wrestling  3A Championship Semi Finals


 
IdahoSports.com Set to Broadcast 2023 DirectCom Invitational
The annual track and field event will bring more than 30 teams to Idaho State University's Davis Field
Published: 4/18/2023 6:28:31 PM
 

The 2023 DirectCom Invitational, hosted by Rockland High School, will be held on Friday, April 21st at Davis Field on the campus of Idaho State University in Pocatello.

For the second year in a row, IdahoSports.com will provide live coverage of the day's activities, starting just before 10:00 AM. Brandon Baney, Logan Green and Paul Kingsbury will be on-site with live commentary, witty banter and maybe even some post-race interviews. 

WATCH THE LIVE WEBCAST

 

GENERAL INFORMATION

MEET SCHEDULE

MEET PROGRAM

There will be 36 Idaho schools competing, from as far west as Nampa, as far south as Bear Lake, and as far north as Leadore.

Here's a full breakdown of the teams competing, listed by classification:

CLASS 5A

Borah
Highland
Rigby
Thunder Ridge

CLASS 4A

Blackfoot
Century
Pocatello
Preston

CLASS 3A

American Falls
Marsh Valley
Snake River
Sugar-Salem

CLASS 2A

Aberdeen
Bear Lake
Firth
Malad
Melba
Nampa Christian
North Fremont
Ririe
Soda Springs
West Side

CLASS 1A

Butte County
Carey
Challis
Grace
Leadore
Mackay
Murtaugh
North Gem
Oakley
Raft River
Rockland
Sho-Ban
Valley
Watersprings

The track and field events will simultaneously begin at 10 AM on Friday, April 21st.  Here is the schedule of events:

TRACK EVENTS

Girls 3,200 Meter Run
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Girls 800 Meter Run
Boys 800 Meter Run
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Girls Sprint Medley Relay
Boys Sprint Medley Relay
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Girls 1,600 Meter Run
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Girls 4x100 Meter Throwers Relay
Boys 4x100 Meter Throwers Relay

FIELD EVENTS

Girls Triple Jump
Boys Triple Jump
Girls Discus
Boys Discus
Girls Shot Put
Boys Shot Put
Girls Pole Vault
Boys Pole Vault
Girls High Jump
Boys High Jump
Girls Long Jump
Boys Long Jump


There are several outstanding individuals to keep an eye on.  Here is just a sampling of the top competitors you'll see Friday

BOYS

Cale Adamson (Aberdeen)
Seth Hall (Aberdeen)
Christian Bush (Bear Lake)
Riley Morey (Carey)
Campbell Thomas (Highland)
Corbridge Bastian (Marsh Valley)
McKoy Richardson (Melba)
Brody Burch (Pocatello)
Cody Cordingley (Rigby)
Jase Poston (Rigby)
Samuel Webster (Rigby)
Jacob Womack (Rigby)
Teague Matthews (Rockland)
Degan Stoor (Soda Springs)
Ty Hirrlinger (Sugar-Salem)
Trevon Holman (Sugar-Salem)
Porter Holt (Sugar-Salem)

GIRLS

Jordyn Kearn (American Falls)
Tiffany Tone (Blackfoot)
Millie Bledsoe (Borah)
Maddie Romberg (Borah)
Shayli Smith (Carey)
Matejah Mangum (Century)
Hannah Bailey (Highland)
Natalie Baker (Highland)
Tambree Bell (Highland)
Ruby Jordan (Highland)
Megan Moore (Mackay)
Oaklie Hebdon (Malad)
Lydia Townsend (Marsh Valley)
Kendall Clark (Melba)
Meya Young (Melba)
Paiton Mills (Nampa Christian)
Addie Mitton (Oakley)
Libby Boden (Raft River)
Abby Hancock (Rigby)
Abbie Scott (Rigby)
Addie Wilson (Rockland)
Jinettie Garbett (Soda Springs)





Fan Comments
Only Insider Zone members can comment on articles. It's free to register!
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy