There are 894 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/3 Girls Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Timberline (Boise)
12/3 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Twin Falls
12/3 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Kimberly
12/3 Girls Basketball  Rigby vs Owyhee
12/2 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Timberline (Boise)
12/2 Boys Basketball  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
12/2 Girls Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Wendell
12/1 Girls Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
12/1 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Filer
12/1 Girls Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Snake River
11/30 Girls Basketball  Dietrich vs Jv Murtaugh
11/30 Girls Basketball  Dietrich vs Murtaugh
11/30 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Hansen
11/29 Boys Basketball  Camas County vs Twin Falls Christian Academy
11/29 Girls Basketball  Homedale vs Kimberly
 
2022 Idaho High School Volleyball District Tournament Brackets
Follow your favorite team through districts as they try to qualify for state
Published: 10/7/2022 9:54:14 AM
 

IdahoSports.com is proud to once again provide statewide district tournament brackets for the 2022 volleyball postseason.  If you notice missing or incorrect information on the linked brackets, please email us at editor@idahosports.com or brandon@idahosports.com and we will work to resolve the issue.


Class 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League
District 3: Southern Idaho Conference
District 5-6: High Country Conference

Class 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League
District 3: Southern Idaho Conference
District 4: Great Basin Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: High Country Conference

Class 3A

District 1: Intermountain League
District 3: Snake River Valley Conference
District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference

Class 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League
District 3: Western Idaho Conference
District 4: Canyon Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: Nuclear Conference

Class 1AD1

District 1: Scenic Idaho Conference
District 2: Whitepine League
District 3: Western Idaho Conference
District 4: Snake River Conference
District 5-6: High Desert Conference

Class 1AD2

District 1: North Star League
District 2: Whitepine League
District 3: Long Pin Conference
District 4: Sawtooth Conference
District 5-6: Rocky Mountain Conference









This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy