There are 4339 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/3 Girls Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Timberline (Boise)
12/3 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Twin Falls
12/3 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Kimberly
12/3 Girls Basketball  Rigby vs Owyhee
12/2 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Timberline (Boise)
12/2 Boys Basketball  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
12/2 Girls Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Wendell
12/1 Girls Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
12/1 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Filer
12/1 Girls Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Snake River
11/30 Girls Basketball  Dietrich vs Jv Murtaugh
11/30 Girls Basketball  Dietrich vs Murtaugh
11/30 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Hansen
11/29 Boys Basketball  Camas County vs Twin Falls Christian Academy
11/29 Girls Basketball  Homedale vs Kimberly
 
Idaho High School Football Coaches Poll (Week 7)
Where did your favorite team land?
Published: 10/5/2022 3:33:01 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Football Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record (Conference record in parentheses)
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Football Coaches Poll

October 5, 2022

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (12) 6-0 (3-0) 68 1
2. Meridian (2) 6-0 (3-0) 55 2
3. Rigby  5-1 (0-0) 39 3
4. Mountain View 4-2 (4-0) 24 4
5. Eagle 4-2 (4-0) 13 T-5
         

Also receiving votes: Lewiston, Highland, Coeur d'Alene, Post Falls

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (15) 6-0 (2-0) 79 1
2. Minico 6-1 (3-0) 50 3
3. Skyline (1) 4-2 (2-0) 47 2
4. Emmett 5-1 (2-0) 17 N/A
5. Lakeland 6-1 (0-0) 16 5
         

Also receiving votes: Blackfoot, Sandpoint, Twin Falls, Vallivue, Burley, Shelley

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (12) 6-0 (0-0) 68 1
2. Homedale (2) 5-1 (2-0) 51 3
3. Weiser 6-0 (2-0) 45 2
4. Teton 6-0 (0-0) 26 4
5. Buhl 5-1 (2-0) 9 5
         

Also receiving votes: South Fremont, Bonners Ferry, Fruitland, Kimberly, Marsh Valley

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. North Fremont (10) 5-0 (2-0) 60 1
2. Bear Lake (1) 4-1 (1-0) 49 2
3. West Side (2) 4-1 (1-1) 36 3
4. Melba 5-1 (1-0) 25 4
5. Aberdeen 4-1 (2-0) 12 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Kellogg, Firth

1AD1 Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Oakley (10) 5-1 (4-0) 58 1
2. Raft River 4-1 (3-1) 42 2
3. Kamiah 5-1 (4-0) 21 N/A
4. Butte County (2) 3-1 (0-0) 18 3
5. Carey 3-2 (2-1) 17 4
         

Also receiving votes: Notus (1), Grace, Glenns Ferry, Rimrock, Clearwater Valley, Wilder, Murtaugh, Potlatch, Idaho City

1AD2 Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Kendrick (11) 5-0 (1-0) 59 1
T-2. Dietrich 5-0 (2-0) 44 3
T-2. Castleford (2) 5-0 (2-0) 44 4
4. Camas County 4-1 (1-1) 17 2
5. Garden Valley 5-0 (2-0) 16 5
         

Also receiving votes: Council, Rockland, Mullan/St. Regis, Horseshoe Bend



Football Coaches Poll

September 28, 2022

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (9) 5-0 (2-0) 61 1
2. Meridian (4) 5-0 (2-0) 52 2
3. Rigby  4-1 (0-0) 36 3
4. Mountain View 3-2 (3-0) 20 4
T-5. Eagle 3-2 (3-0) 9 5
T-5. Lewiston 4-1 (0-0) 9 N/A

Also receiving votes: Highland, Madison, Coeur d'Alene

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Bishop Kelly (11) 5-0 (2-0) 82 2
2. Skyline (7) 4-1 (1-0) 76 1
3. Minico 5-1 (2-0) 46 3
4. Blackfoot 3-2 (1-1) 25 T-5
5. Lakeland 5-1 (0-0) 14 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Emmett, Sandpoint, Pocatello, Twin Falls, Burley, Vallivue

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (8) 5-0 (0-0) 55 1
2. Weiser (3) 5-0 (1-0) 48 2
3. Homedale (1) 4-1 (1-0) 45 3
4. Teton 5-0 (0-0) 18 5
5. Buhl 4-1 (1-0) 7 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: South Fremont (1), Snake River, Bonners Ferry, Kimberly, Timberlake

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. North Fremont (5) 4-0 (1-0) 42 2
2. Bear Lake (2) 4-1 (1-0) 39 3
3. West Side (2) 3-1 (0-1) 32 1
4. Melba 4-1 (0-0) 18 4
5. Kellogg (1) 4-1 (2-0) 16 5
         

Also receiving votes: Aberdeen (1), Firth

1AD1 Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Oakley (13) 4-1 (3-0) 72 1
2. Raft River (1) 3-1 (2-1) 52 2
3. Butte County 3-1 (0-0) 28 4
4. Carey 2-2 (1-1) 22 3
5. Notus (1) 4-1 (1-0) 17 5
         

Also receiving votes: Grace, Kamiah, Prairie, Murtaugh, Clearwater Valley, Potlatch

1AD2 Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Kendrick (14) 5-0 (1-0) 77 1
2. Camas County (3) 4-0 (1-0) 54 2
3. Dietrich 4-0 (1-0) 50 3
4. Castleford 4-0 (1-0) 39 4
5. Garden Valley 4-0 (1-0) 10 T-5
         

Also receiving votes: Council, Mullan/St. Regis, Hagerman, Tri-Valley, Rockland

 










This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy