There are 330 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
1/28 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Kuna
1/31 Girls Basketball  Lake City vs Post Falls
1/31 Boys Basketball  Lake City vs Post Falls
1/31 Boys Basketball  Pocatello vs Minico
2/1 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Ridgevue
2/2 Boys Basketball  Jerome vs Minico
2/3 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Middleton
2/4 Boys Basketball  Capital vs Kuna
2/6 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Ridgevue
2/6 Boys Basketball  Melba vs Ambrose
2/7 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Kuna
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/27 Girls Basketball  Council vs Salmon River
1/27 Boys Basketball  Council vs Salmon River
1/27 Boys Basketball  Boise vs Timberline (Boise)
1/27 Boys Basketball  Buhl vs Kimberly
1/26 Boys Basketball  Soda Springs vs Malad 7th Grade
1/26 Boys Basketball  Soda Springs vs Malad 8th Grade
1/26 Girls Basketball  Declo vs Kimberly
1/26 Girls Basketball  Rocky Mountain vs Capital
1/26 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Snake River
1/25 Wrestling  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
1/25 Boys Basketball  Mountain Home vs Canyon Ridge
1/25 Boys Basketball  Thunder Ridge vs Idaho Falls
1/24 Boys Basketball  Grace JV vs Malad JV
1/24 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Filer
1/24 Boys Basketball  Grace vs Malad
 
2022 Baseball District Tournament Brackets
Before we can talk about state, Idaho's best baseball teams have to survive districts first
Published: 4/29/2022 12:23:11 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

IdahoSports.com is once again pleased to present Statewide District Tournament Brackets for the 2022 baseball season. These brackets cover every classification and conference as teams map their path to the 2022 State Baseball Championships.


CLASS 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League
District 3: Southern Idaho Conference
District 5-6: High Country Conference

CLASS 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League
District 3: Southern Idaho Conference
District 4: Great Basin Seven Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: High Country Conference

CLASS 3A

District 1: Intermountain League
District 3: Snake River Valley Conference
District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference

CLASS 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League
District 3: Western Idaho Conference
District 4: Canyon Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: Nuclear Conference

CLASS 1A

District 2: Whitepine League
District 3: Western Idaho Conference









This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy