There are 1052 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/23 Track & Field  State 1A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 2A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 3A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 4A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 5A Track Awards
5/21 Tennis  5A Tennis Championships
5/21 Boys Lacrosse  Jackson Hole vs Eagle
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Track & Field  3A-2A-1A Saterday Finals and some Fields Events
5/21 Track & Field  4A-5A State Championships- Day 2
5/21 Track & Field  Some Saturday 4A/5A Track Action
5/21 Softball  Eagle vs Skyview
5/21 Softball  Owyhee vs Timberline (Boise)
5/21 Softball  South Fremont vs Buhl
 
2022 Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams
Who made the cut on this year's All-Conference teams around the state?
Published: 3/1/2022 9:54:46 AM

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

With the 2021-22 girls basketball season behind us, conferences and leagues around the state have started releasing their All-Conference teams.  As we receive All-Conference selections from the various leagues around the state, we'll post them here:

CLASS 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League
District 3: Southern Idaho Conference
District 5-6: High Country Conference

CLASS 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League
District 3: Southern Idaho Conference
District 4: Great Basin Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: High Country Conference

CLASS 3A

District 1: Intermountain League
District 3: Snake River Valley Conference
District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference

CLASS 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League
District 3: Western Idaho Conference
District 4: Canyon Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: Nuclear Conference

CLASS 1AD1

District 1: Scenic Idaho Conference
District 2: Whitepine League
District 3: Western Idaho Conference
District 4: Snake River Conference
District 5-6: High Desert Conference

CLASS 1AD2

District 1: North Star League
District 2: Whitepine League
District 3: Long Pin Conference
District 4: Sawtooth Conference
District 5-6: Rocky Mountain Conference
Sportsboards.com








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy