There are 1714 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/21 Softball  Owyhee vs Timberline (Boise)
5/20 Softball  Lakeland vs Bishop Kelly
5/20 Softball  Buhl vs Weiser
5/20 Softball  Thunder Ridge vs Coeur d'Alene
5/14 Track & Field  4A District 3 Track & Field 1:30pm
5/14 Track & Field  4A District 3 Triple Jump
5/14 Track & Field  4A District 3 Track & Field 3PM
5/14 Rugby  State Championships
5/13 Track & Field  5th District 3A & 4A Track & Field Finals
5/12 Track & Field  3A - 2A district 4 Districts Thursday
5/12 Baseball  Borah vs Skyview
5/12 Softball  Wood River vs Twin Falls
5/12 Baseball  Owyhee vs Timberline (Boise)
5/11 Softball  Bear Lake vs Malad
5/11 Baseball  Bonners Ferry vs Timberlake
 
2022 State Wrestling Match Results
Results for every match wrestled at the state tournament
Published: 2/28/2022 6:15:20 PM

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Results from TrackWrestling.com

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Rider Seguine of Post Falls
  • 2nd Place - Christian Kelly of Coeur d`Alene
  • 3rd Place - Gabriel Arnold of Meridian
  • 4th Place - Bode Alexander of Coeur d`Alene
  • 5th Place - Hunter Anderson of Rigby
  • 6th Place - Chase Jensen of Rocky Mountain

1st Place Match

  • Rider Seguine (Post Falls) 38-4, Fr. over Christian Kelly (Coeur d`Alene) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Arnold (Meridian) 42-6, Fr. over Bode Alexander (Coeur d`Alene) 21-12, So. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Anderson (Rigby) 20-19, Fr. over Chase Jensen (Rocky Mountain) 34-15, So. (Dec 3-0)
 

5A 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zach Macdonald of Lake City
  • 2nd Place - Jerimiah Gonzalez of Meridian
  • 3rd Place - Isaac Scott of Thunder Ridge
  • 4th Place - Ethan Wilson of Post Falls
  • 5th Place - Junior Flores of Centennial
  • 6th Place - Noyd Monroe of Kuna

1st Place Match

  • Zach Macdonald (Lake City) 35-6, Jr. over Jerimiah Gonzalez (Meridian) 41-8, Fr. (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Scott (Thunder Ridge) 38-13, Jr. over Ethan Wilson (Post Falls) 16-14, Fr. (MD 15-5)

5th Place Match

  • Junior Flores (Centennial) 30-11, Jr. over Noyd Monroe (Kuna) 27-17, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
 

5A 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Talen Eck of Thunder Ridge
  • 2nd Place - Cole Currin of Kuna
  • 3rd Place - Teigan Dickerson of Meridian
  • 4th Place - Cael Bullock of Rocky Mountain
  • 5th Place - Zack Campbell of Post Falls
  • 6th Place - Joey Madden of Eagle

1st Place Match

  • Talen Eck (Thunder Ridge) 48-4, So. over Cole Currin (Kuna) 41-10, So. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Teigan Dickerson (Meridian) 31-15, Sr. over Cael Bullock (Rocky Mountain) 40-13, So. (Fall 3:19)

5th Place Match

  • Zack Campbell (Post Falls) 24-17, Jr. over Joey Madden (Eagle) 35-17, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
 

5A 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hoyt Hvass of Lewiston
  • 2nd Place - Joshua Mendoza of Timberline
  • 3rd Place - Matthew Papa of Meridian
  • 4th Place - Tyson Barnhart of Post Falls
  • 5th Place - Hunter Lowe of Kuna
  • 6th Place - Will Rossi of Coeur d`Alene

1st Place Match

  • Hoyt Hvass (Lewiston) 38-3, So. over Joshua Mendoza (Timberline) 31-8, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Papa (Meridian) 30-9, So. over Tyson Barnhart (Post Falls) 36-11, So. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Lowe (Kuna) 32-15, So. over Will Rossi (Coeur d`Alene) 26-17, Fr. (Fall 3:40)
 

5A 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tanner Frothinger of Eagle
  • 2nd Place - Zanlen White of Kuna
  • 3rd Place - Blaine Leonard of Lake City
  • 4th Place - Adrien Wess of Mountain View
  • 5th Place - Trey Smith of Post Falls
  • 6th Place - Payson Solomon of Highland

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Frothinger (Eagle) 46-5, Jr. over Zanlen White (Kuna) 39-8, So. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Blaine Leonard (Lake City) 41-9, Jr. over Adrien Wess (Mountain View) 30-18, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Trey Smith (Post Falls) 25-14, Fr. over Payson Solomon (Highland) 33-16, Jr. (Fall 2:38)
 

5A 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tristan Bremer of Lewiston
  • 2nd Place - Dax Larsen of Coeur d`Alene
  • 3rd Place - Luke Jensen of Rocky Mountain
  • 4th Place - Titus Nichols of Rocky Mountain
  • 5th Place - Josiah Wickard of Centennial
  • 6th Place - Connor McCarroll of Post Falls

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Bremer (Lewiston) 40-2, Sr. over Dax Larsen (Coeur d`Alene) 30-13, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:14 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Jensen (Rocky Mountain) 46-12, Sr. over Titus Nichols (Rocky Mountain) 29-11, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Wickard (Centennial) 35-15, Sr. over Connor McCarroll (Post Falls) 19-11, Jr. (MD 10-2)
 

5A 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jason Mara of Meridian
  • 2nd Place - Noah Ingram of Madison
  • 3rd Place - Kody Rich of Kuna
  • 4th Place - Seth Martin of Post Falls
  • 5th Place - Judah Howie of Meridian
  • 6th Place - Dylan Moffat of Coeur d`Alene

1st Place Match

  • Jason Mara (Meridian) 45-2, So. over Noah Ingram (Madison) 44-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kody Rich (Kuna) 33-8, Jr. over Seth Martin (Post Falls) 33-14, Fr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Judah Howie (Meridian) 32-16, Sr. over Dylan Moffat (Coeur d`Alene) 23-7, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
 

5A 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Porter Craig of Coeur d`Alene
  • 2nd Place - Cade White of Meridian
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Jones of Rocky Mountain
  • 4th Place - Mason Keough of Coeur d`Alene
  • 5th Place - Gabe Terrill of Thunder Ridge
  • 6th Place - Andy Garcia of Mountain View

1st Place Match

  • Porter Craig (Coeur d`Alene) 32-3, Sr. over Cade White (Meridian) 42-7, Jr. (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Jones (Rocky Mountain) 19-2, Sr. over Mason Keough (Coeur d`Alene) 25-14, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (20-5))

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Terrill (Thunder Ridge) 47-10, Sr. over Andy Garcia (Mountain View) 37-15, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
 

5A 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brodyn Sunada of Meridian
  • 2nd Place - Demarco Piazza of Coeur d`Alene
  • 3rd Place - John Rudebaugh of Post Falls
  • 4th Place - Zac Henderson of Rocky Mountain
  • 5th Place - Wesley Littleton of Skyview
  • 6th Place - Parker Mack of Meridian

1st Place Match

  • Brodyn Sunada (Meridian) 43-6, Sr. over Demarco Piazza (Coeur d`Alene) 36-8, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • John Rudebaugh (Post Falls) 30-18, Jr. over Zac Henderson (Rocky Mountain) 28-14, Jr. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Wesley Littleton (Skyview) 34-20, Sr. over Parker Mack (Meridian) 35-15, Sr. (MD 15-2)
 

5A 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cael Palmer of Kuna
  • 2nd Place - Logan Taylor of Centennial
  • 3rd Place - Sebastian Prangley of Coeur d`Alene
  • 4th Place - Rustan Cordingley of Highland
  • 5th Place - Caden Frix of Meridian
  • 6th Place - Carsen Speelman of Coeur d`Alene

1st Place Match

  • Cael Palmer (Kuna) 28-2, Sr. over Logan Taylor (Centennial) 40-9, Sr. (Dec 13-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Sebastian Prangley (Coeur d`Alene) 31-8, Sr. over Rustan Cordingley (Highland) 38-13, Jr. (Inj. 2:20)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Frix (Meridian) 42-11, Sr. over Carsen Speelman (Coeur d`Alene) 24-15, So. (Dec 3-0)
 

5A 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gunner Giulio of Coeur d`Alene
  • 2nd Place - Isaiah Twait of Meridian
  • 3rd Place - Payton Brooks of Rigby
  • 4th Place - Jose Laguna of Post Falls
  • 5th Place - Max Leavitt of Thunder Ridge
  • 6th Place - Lucas Sears of Meridian

1st Place Match

  • Gunner Giulio (Coeur d`Alene) 22-1, Sr. over Isaiah Twait (Meridian) 46-4, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Brooks (Rigby) 44-4, Sr. over Jose Laguna (Post Falls) 36-10, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Max Leavitt (Thunder Ridge) 45-13, Sr. over Lucas Sears (Meridian) 30-12, Sr. (Fall 3:19)
 

5A 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carter Torres of Kuna
  • 2nd Place - Luke Sidwell of Highland
  • 3rd Place - Gentry Smith of Post Falls
  • 4th Place - Jay Sallee of Meridian
  • 5th Place - Keanyn DeGroat of Post Falls
  • 6th Place - Ashton Peterson of Madison

1st Place Match

  • Carter Torres (Kuna) 37-11, Sr. over Luke Sidwell (Highland) 30-12, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Gentry Smith (Post Falls) 39-7, Jr. over Jay Sallee (Meridian) 32-15, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Keanyn DeGroat (Post Falls) 36-16, Jr. over Ashton Peterson (Madison) 32-14, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)
 

5A 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Rylan Rogers of Coeur d`Alene
  • 2nd Place - Carson Gooley of Meridian
  • 3rd Place - Davin Van Den Akker of Mountain View
  • 4th Place - Seth Brock of Eagle
  • 5th Place - Malcolm Duthie of Post Falls
  • 6th Place - Ethan Burbidge of Madison

1st Place Match

  • Rylan Rogers (Coeur d`Alene) 33-1, Sr. over Carson Gooley (Meridian) 44-5, So. (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Davin Van Den Akker (Mountain View) 33-10, Sr. over Seth Brock (Eagle) 30-11, So. (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Malcolm Duthie (Post Falls) 27-12, Jr. over Ethan Burbidge (Madison) 29-10, Sr. (For.)
 

5A 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Eli Anderton of Highland
  • 2nd Place - Garrett Roedel of Thunder Ridge
  • 3rd Place - Trevor Miller of Post Falls
  • 4th Place - Beau Speelman of Coeur d`Alene
  • 5th Place - Shilo Jones of Mountain View
  • 6th Place - Luke Martin of Post Falls

1st Place Match

  • Eli Anderton (Highland) 37-9, Jr. over Garrett Roedel (Thunder Ridge) 56-2, Sr. (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Miller (Post Falls) 28-10, Jr. over Beau Speelman (Coeur d`Alene) 31-10, Sr. (Fall 3:30)

5th Place Match

  • Shilo Jones (Mountain View) 42-6, So. over Luke Martin (Post Falls) 22-12, Sr. (Fall 2:31)
 

5A 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aden Attao of Borah
  • 2nd Place - Ian Allen of Highland
  • 3rd Place - Robert Storm of Lewiston
  • 4th Place - Jaxson Washington of Coeur d`Alene
  • 5th Place - Austin Portner of Post Falls
  • 6th Place - Landon Gneiting of Idaho Falls

1st Place Match

  • Aden Attao (Borah) 27-1, Jr. over Ian Allen (Highland) 40-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Storm (Lewiston) 35-7, Jr. over Jaxson Washington (Coeur d`Alene) 32-11, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Portner (Post Falls) 28-13, Sr. over Landon Gneiting (Idaho Falls) 41-11, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
 

4A 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gabe Martinez of Mountain Home
  • 2nd Place - Alijah Macias of Nampa
  • 3rd Place - Saxton Scott of Bonneville
  • 4th Place - Wyat Blanchard of Bonneville
  • 5th Place - Greyson Molina of Minico
  • 6th Place - Cyrek Harrell of Burley

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Martinez (Mountain Home) 56-6, Jr. over Alijah Macias (Nampa) 34-8, Fr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Saxton Scott (Bonneville) 41-6, Fr. over Wyat Blanchard (Bonneville) 33-17, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Greyson Molina (Minico) 35-14, Fr. over Cyrek Harrell (Burley) 24-18, Fr. (Fall 4:28)
 

4A 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mack Mauger of Blackfoot
  • 2nd Place - Dedrick Navarro of Nampa
  • 3rd Place - Draven Johns of Caldwell
  • 4th Place - Andre Valero of Minico
  • 5th Place - Cooper Stimpson of Minico
  • 6th Place - Francisco Zagal of Twin Falls

1st Place Match

  • Mack Mauger (Blackfoot) 36-0, So. over Dedrick Navarro (Nampa) 44-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Draven Johns (Caldwell) 45-7, Fr. over Andre Valero (Minico) 29-13, So. (Dec 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Stimpson (Minico) 21-14, So. over Francisco Zagal (Twin Falls) 26-9, Sr. (SV-1 9-7)
 

4A 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Matthew Martino of Bishop Kelly
  • 2nd Place - Simon Alberto Luna of Nampa
  • 3rd Place - Clark Peterson of Shelley
  • 4th Place - Jabyn Kemble of Middleton
  • 5th Place - Jayce Wolf of Caldwell
  • 6th Place - Carter Balmforth of Shelley

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Martino (Bishop Kelly) 37-3, Fr. over Simon Alberto Luna (Nampa) 36-5, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Clark Peterson (Shelley) 37-12, Fr. over Jabyn Kemble (Middleton) 38-14, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jayce Wolf (Caldwell) 36-14, Fr. over Carter Balmforth (Shelley) 31-19, So. (Fall 5:48)
 

4A 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carson Exferd of Nampa
  • 2nd Place - Payton Hernandez of Columbia
  • 3rd Place - Clancy Mummert of Twin Falls
  • 4th Place - Ryker Vail of Bonneville
  • 5th Place - Jose Contreras of Minico
  • 6th Place - Avian Martinez of Blackfoot

1st Place Match

  • Carson Exferd (Nampa) 28-1, So. over Payton Hernandez (Columbia) 32-11, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Clancy Mummert (Twin Falls) 36-8, Sr. over Ryker Vail (Bonneville) 37-10, Fr. (MD 14-6)

5th Place Match

  • Jose Contreras (Minico) 34-10, Jr. over Avian Martinez (Blackfoot) 25-17, Sr. (Fall 1:58)
 

4A 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aidan Go of Caldwell
  • 2nd Place - Simon Graeber of Columbia
  • 3rd Place - Joseph Terry of Minico
  • 4th Place - Peyton Munson of Nampa
  • 5th Place - Brody Kemble of Middleton
  • 6th Place - Brady Armstrong of Ridgevue

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Go (Caldwell) 47-6, Sr. over Simon Graeber (Columbia) 38-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Terry (Minico) 44-9, Jr. over Peyton Munson (Nampa) 26-13, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Kemble (Middleton) 31-12, Sr. over Brady Armstrong (Ridgevue) 25-22, Sr. (MD 11-0)
 

4A 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Christopher Martino of Bishop Kelly
  • 2nd Place - Nikko Gonzalez of Nampa
  • 3rd Place - Eli Abercrombie of Blackfoot
  • 4th Place - Brody Ottley of Minico
  • 5th Place - Dominic Alcantara of Caldwell
  • 6th Place - Tavin Rigby of Preston

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly) 42-3, Sr. over Nikko Gonzalez (Nampa) 29-8, Jr. (MD 17-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Abercrombie (Blackfoot) 39-5, Sr. over Brody Ottley (Minico) 32-12, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Alcantara (Caldwell) 45-11, So. over Tavin Rigby (Preston) 43-11, So. (MD 12-1)
 

4A 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hunter Bidelman of Caldwell
  • 2nd Place - Luke Moore of Blackfoot
  • 3rd Place - Dominic Gonzalez of Nampa
  • 4th Place - Levi Wilson of Columbia
  • 5th Place - Lucas Williams of Lakeland
  • 6th Place - Kale Osterhout of Minico

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Bidelman (Caldwell) 26-1, Jr. over Luke Moore (Blackfoot) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 3:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Gonzalez (Nampa) 31-18, Sr. over Levi Wilson (Columbia) 31-15, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Williams (Lakeland) 34-12, Sr. over Kale Osterhout (Minico) 25-22, Jr. (MD 10-0)
 

4A 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Andrew Choate of Columbia
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Blandford of Middleton
  • 3rd Place - Taye Trautner of Blackfoot
  • 4th Place - Carlos Valdez of Bishop Kelly
  • 5th Place - Tucker Banks of Bonneville
  • 6th Place - Diego Deaton of Moscow

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Choate (Columbia) 29-12, Sr. over Jacob Blandford (Middleton) 44-7, So. (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Taye Trautner (Blackfoot) 33-9, Sr. over Carlos Valdez (Bishop Kelly) 40-9, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tucker Banks (Bonneville) 29-8, Sr. over Diego Deaton (Moscow) 25-9, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
 

4A 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Caigun Keller of Preston
  • 2nd Place - Austin Ramirez of Blackfoot
  • 3rd Place - Paxton Twiss of Minico
  • 4th Place - Ryland Turner of Jerome
  • 5th Place - Jaxyn Smith of Burley
  • 6th Place - Darrian Resso of Sandpoint

1st Place Match

  • Caigun Keller (Preston) 52-4, Sr. over Austin Ramirez (Blackfoot) 30-5, Jr. (Fall 2:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Paxton Twiss (Minico) 31-9, So. over Ryland Turner (Jerome) 36-9, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxyn Smith (Burley) 20-9, Sr. over Darrian Resso (Sandpoint) 23-7, Jr. (Fall 4:04)
 

4A 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nakoa Fouret of Columbia
  • 2nd Place - Milton Hernandez of Minico
  • 3rd Place - Jonathan Seamons of Nampa
  • 4th Place - Gavin Williamson of Jerome
  • 5th Place - Hayden Kinney of Caldwell
  • 6th Place - Caleb Somers of Canyon Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Nakoa Fouret (Columbia) 32-7, Jr. over Milton Hernandez (Minico) 36-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Seamons (Nampa) 39-13, So. over Gavin Williamson (Jerome) 32-13, So. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hayden Kinney (Caldwell) 27-28, Sr. over Caleb Somers (Canyon Ridge) 31-13, So. (Fall 1:31)
 

4A 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tradyn Henderson of Blackfoot
  • 2nd Place - Micah Serr of Preston
  • 3rd Place - Spencer Pease of Minico
  • 4th Place - Preston Sonner-Cranney of Minico
  • 5th Place - Devon Suko of Lakeland
  • 6th Place - Levi Lockett of Jerome

1st Place Match

  • Tradyn Henderson (Blackfoot) 39-8, Jr. over Micah Serr (Preston) 51-8, So. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Spencer Pease (Minico) 39-7, So. over Preston Sonner-Cranney (Minico) 30-20, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Devon Suko (Lakeland) 34-11, Sr. over Levi Lockett (Jerome) 28-10, Jr. (Fall 2:03)
 

4A 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Luke Arthur of Minico
  • 2nd Place - Emery Thorson of Preston
  • 3rd Place - Matthew Young of Jerome
  • 4th Place - Micheal Edwards of Blackfoot
  • 5th Place - Ethan Kincheloe of Nampa
  • 6th Place - McKade Lanningham of Columbia

1st Place Match

  • Luke Arthur (Minico) 47-6, Sr. over Emery Thorson (Preston) 55-5, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Young (Jerome) 35-6, Sr. over Micheal Edwards (Blackfoot) 32-14, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Kincheloe (Nampa) 33-19, Jr. over McKade Lanningham (Columbia) 31-15, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
 

4A 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Garrett Vail of Minico
  • 2nd Place - Preston Colvin of Skyline
  • 3rd Place - Skeet Newton of Twin Falls
  • 4th Place - Robby Ortega of Jerome
  • 5th Place - Parker Bodily of Preston
  • 6th Place - Isaiah Murphy of Moscow

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Vail (Minico) 49-10, So. over Preston Colvin (Skyline) 39-9, Jr. (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Skeet Newton (Twin Falls) 42-4, Sr. over Robby Ortega (Jerome) 35-11, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Bodily (Preston) 49-14, Jr. over Isaiah Murphy (Moscow) 19-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
 

4A 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Payton Gunter of Nampa
  • 2nd Place - Zahne Ruiz of Twin Falls
  • 3rd Place - Cash Weeks of Middleton
  • 4th Place - Colby Coates of Jerome
  • 5th Place - Javier Rangel of Minico
  • 6th Place - Freddy Martinez of Minico

1st Place Match

  • Payton Gunter (Nampa) 42-3, Jr. over Zahne Ruiz (Twin Falls) 35-13, Jr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cash Weeks (Middleton) 33-11, So. over Colby Coates (Jerome) 34-12, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Javier Rangel (Minico) 32-21, Sr. over Freddy Martinez (Minico) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
 

4A 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nico Rodriguez of Columbia
  • 2nd Place - Jackson Geslin of Century
  • 3rd Place - Miguel Perez of Caldwell
  • 4th Place - Kaiden Hansen of Bonneville
  • 5th Place - Zane Lovell of Nampa
  • 6th Place - Preston Jeffs of Lakeland

1st Place Match

  • Nico Rodriguez (Columbia) 41-2, Sr. over Jackson Geslin (Century) 47-6, Jr. (Fall 3:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Miguel Perez (Caldwell) 52-4, Jr. over Kaiden Hansen (Bonneville) 45-15, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Zane Lovell (Nampa) 28-9, Sr. over Preston Jeffs (Lakeland) 26-17, Jr. (Fall 0:18)
 

3A 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Boden Banta of South Fremont
  • 2nd Place - Treyton KIlingler of Teton
  • 3rd Place - Collin Morris of Marsh Valley
  • 4th Place - Blake Koyle of Gooding
  • 5th Place - Brandon Williams of Bonners Ferry
  • 6th Place - Braden Griffith of Fruitland

1st Place Match

  • Boden Banta (South Fremont) 40-1, Fr. over Treyton KIlingler (Teton) 41-7, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Morris (Marsh Valley) 46-11, Fr. over Blake Koyle (Gooding) 20-13, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Williams (Bonners Ferry) 32-15, So. over Braden Griffith (Fruitland) 35-15, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
 

3A 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kolter Burton of American Falls
  • 2nd Place - Koy Orr of Buhl
  • 3rd Place - Brian Bensen of Snake River
  • 4th Place - Ricky Haralson of Kellogg
  • 5th Place - Colm McLaimtaig of Priest River
  • 6th Place - Jaden Lerwill of Sugar-Salem

1st Place Match

  • Kolter Burton (American Falls) 53-1, So. over Koy Orr (Buhl) 36-5, Fr. (Fall 5:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian Bensen (Snake River) 30-14, Fr. over Ricky Haralson (Kellogg) 21-12, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Colm McLaimtaig (Priest River) 34-12, Fr. over Jaden Lerwill (Sugar-Salem) 47-17, So. (Fall 1:18)
 

3A 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Max Atchley of Teton
  • 2nd Place - Wyatt Hei of Kellogg
  • 3rd Place - Jaxton Packer of South Fremont
  • 4th Place - Mason Aiken of American Falls
  • 5th Place - Jace Leavitt of Snake River
  • 6th Place - Dallin Walters of Kimberly

1st Place Match

  • Max Atchley (Teton) 37-4, So. over Wyatt Hei (Kellogg) 31-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxton Packer (South Fremont) 27-4, So. over Mason Aiken (American Falls) 48-8, Fr. (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Leavitt (Snake River) 37-17, Fr. over Dallin Walters (Kimberly) 38-15, Jr. (MD 9-0)
 

3A 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Bowen Brunson of Buhl
  • 2nd Place - Stryker Huston of Timberlake
  • 3rd Place - Remy Baler of Teton
  • 4th Place - David Green of South Fremont
  • 5th Place - Kolter Wood of Kellogg
  • 6th Place - Colby Lemmon of Kellogg

1st Place Match

  • Bowen Brunson (Buhl) 45-3, So. over Stryker Huston (Timberlake) 32-10, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Remy Baler (Teton) 29-16, Jr. over David Green (South Fremont) 39-4, Jr. (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Kolter Wood (Kellogg) 36-10, So. over Colby Lemmon (Kellogg) 29-18, So. (Dec 7-0)
 

3A 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brock Young of Marsh Valley
  • 2nd Place - Kaden MacKenzie of Fruitland
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Feeley of Payette
  • 4th Place - Ryker Simmons of South Fremont
  • 5th Place - Julian Ruiz of Buhl
  • 6th Place - Keith Poirier of Priest River

1st Place Match

  • Brock Young (Marsh Valley) 55-4, Sr. over Kaden MacKenzie (Fruitland) 42-9, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Feeley (Payette) 33-9, So. over Ryker Simmons (South Fremont) 38-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Julian Ruiz (Buhl) 39-17, Jr. over Keith Poirier (Priest River) 32-9, Sr. (MD 19-7)
 

3A 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Grayson Williams of American Falls
  • 2nd Place - Tristen Brown of Sugar-Salem
  • 3rd Place - Kolton Farrow of Fruitland
  • 4th Place - Fernando Camacho of Parma
  • 5th Place - Easton Gardner of Snake River
  • 6th Place - Coye Coffman of Fruitland

1st Place Match

  • Grayson Williams (American Falls) 50-7, Jr. over Tristen Brown (Sugar-Salem) 57-6, Sr. (Fall 3:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolton Farrow (Fruitland) 35-21, Jr. over Fernando Camacho (Parma) 17-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:16)

5th Place Match

  • Easton Gardner (Snake River) 45-7, Jr. over Coye Coffman (Fruitland) 30-17, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
 

3A 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Emilio Caldera of Snake River
  • 2nd Place - Tuffy Briggs of South Fremont
  • 3rd Place - Brady Dahlke of Marsh Valley
  • 4th Place - Ethan Guy of Kellogg
  • 5th Place - Matthew Daniels of McCall-Donnelly
  • 6th Place - Dax Wood of Sugar-Salem

1st Place Match

  • Emilio Caldera (Snake River) 45-5, Sr. over Tuffy Briggs (South Fremont) 37-4, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Dahlke (Marsh Valley) 44-6, So. over Ethan Guy (Kellogg) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Daniels (McCall-Donnelly) 50-9, So. over Dax Wood (Sugar-Salem) 38-21, So. (Dec 11-5)
 

3A 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jayce Bower of Buhl
  • 2nd Place - Dillon Gneiting of South Fremont
  • 3rd Place - Kole Dahlke of Marsh Valley
  • 4th Place - Gary Hunter of Snake River
  • 5th Place - Marcus Regehr of Bonners Ferry
  • 6th Place - Trace Nielsen of Buhl

1st Place Match

  • Jayce Bower (Buhl) 33-3, Jr. over Dillon Gneiting (South Fremont) 27-3, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Kole Dahlke (Marsh Valley) 45-9, So. over Gary Hunter (Snake River) 46-9, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Marcus Regehr (Bonners Ferry) 24-6, Jr. over Trace Nielsen (Buhl) 42-17, Jr. (Fall 2:24)
 

3A 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kayd Craig of Gooding
  • 2nd Place - Ryker Fullmer of Teton
  • 3rd Place - Ryker Gibson of Marsh Valley
  • 4th Place - Tanner Hartley of American Falls
  • 5th Place - Kyler Singleton of Sugar-Salem
  • 6th Place - Evan Weber of Parma

1st Place Match

  • Kayd Craig (Gooding) 52-3, Jr. over Ryker Fullmer (Teton) 46-1, So. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryker Gibson (Marsh Valley) 44-8, So. over Tanner Hartley (American Falls) 42-20, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Singleton (Sugar-Salem) 39-12, Sr. over Evan Weber (Parma) 26-14, Jr. (Dec 12-8)
 

3A 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tayten Gillette of Gooding
  • 2nd Place - Kolby Clark of South Fremont
  • 3rd Place - Ethan Coy of Kimberly
  • 4th Place - Lance Hunter of Snake River
  • 5th Place - Ryker Permann of American Falls
  • 6th Place - Maddox Stevens of Weiser

1st Place Match

  • Tayten Gillette (Gooding) 47-3, Sr. over Kolby Clark (South Fremont) 39-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Coy (Kimberly) 41-12, Sr. over Lance Hunter (Snake River) 40-10, So. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ryker Permann (American Falls) 49-12, Sr. over Maddox Stevens (Weiser) 32-12, Jr. (Dec 13-6)
 

3A 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hunter Hobbs of South Fremont
  • 2nd Place - Jaimen Swainston of Filer
  • 3rd Place - Brad Bensen of Marsh Valley
  • 4th Place - Lane Carter of Snake River
  • 5th Place - Adam Rushton of McCall-Donnelly
  • 6th Place - Cole Anderson of Gooding

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Hobbs (South Fremont) 40-2, Jr. over Jaimen Swainston (Filer) 48-8, Sr. (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Brad Bensen (Marsh Valley) 46-8, Sr. over Lane Carter (Snake River) 22-8, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Rushton (McCall-Donnelly) 43-13, So. over Cole Anderson (Gooding) 23-18, Jr. (MD 10-1)
 

3A 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Eli Richards of Bonners Ferry
  • 2nd Place - Max Clark of South Fremont
  • 3rd Place - Drake Wood of Sugar-Salem
  • 4th Place - Malachi Hoobery of Weiser
  • 5th Place - Seth Rushton of McCall-Donnelly
  • 6th Place - Austin Miller of Kellogg

1st Place Match

  • Eli Richards (Bonners Ferry) 42-4, Sr. over Max Clark (South Fremont) 35-6, So. (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Wood (Sugar-Salem) 52-7, Jr. over Malachi Hoobery (Weiser) 41-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Rushton (McCall-Donnelly) 42-8, Sr. over Austin Miller (Kellogg) 28-18, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
 

3A 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Easton Branson of Marsh Valley
  • 2nd Place - Willy Haun of Homedale
  • 3rd Place - James Billingsley of Timberlake
  • 4th Place - Kash Purser of South Fremont
  • 5th Place - Matyus McLain of Priest River
  • 6th Place - Kaleb Grove of Weiser

1st Place Match

  • Easton Branson (Marsh Valley) 48-11, Sr. over Willy Haun (Homedale) 29-10, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • James Billingsley (Timberlake) 35-8, Sr. over Kash Purser (South Fremont) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Matyus McLain (Priest River) 27-16, Jr. over Kaleb Grove (Weiser) 40-12, So. (Fall 2:33)
 

3A 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Rylee Willet of Weiser
  • 2nd Place - Jackson Richter of Bonners Ferry
  • 3rd Place - Hunter McQuivey of Marsh Valley
  • 4th Place - Andrew Alvarez of McCall-Donnelly
  • 5th Place - Elijah Williams of Gooding
  • 6th Place - Dylan Anderton of Snake River

1st Place Match

  • Rylee Willet (Weiser) 35-5, Sr. over Jackson Richter (Bonners Ferry) 30-9, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter McQuivey (Marsh Valley) 46-15, So. over Andrew Alvarez (McCall-Donnelly) 25-9, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Williams (Gooding) 36-10, Sr. over Dylan Anderton (Snake River) 39-14, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
 

3A 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Joshua Curzon of Snake River
  • 2nd Place - Jesse Lockett of Weiser
  • 3rd Place - Caden Dalling of Sugar-Salem
  • 4th Place - Jake Carr of McCall-Donnelly
  • 5th Place - T Ross Rigby of South Fremont
  • 6th Place - Donald Riess of Bonners Ferry

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Curzon (Snake River) 50-2, Jr. over Jesse Lockett (Weiser) 36-11, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Dalling (Sugar-Salem) 41-14, So. over Jake Carr (McCall-Donnelly) 25-9, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • T Ross Rigby (South Fremont) 18-11, Sr. over Donald Riess (Bonners Ferry) 26-18, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
 

2A 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gabe Muilenburg of Glenns Ferry
  • 2nd Place - Tayven Kunz of Ririe
  • 3rd Place - Jack Eddins of Grace
  • 4th Place - Gerardo Partida of Aberdeen
  • 5th Place - Justin Patino of North Fremont
  • 6th Place - Landon Winmill of Soda Springs

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Muilenburg (Glenns Ferry) 38-12, Fr. over Tayven Kunz (Ririe) 52-14, Fr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Eddins (Grace) 37-8, Fr. over Gerardo Partida (Aberdeen) 12-14, So. (Fall 4:48)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Patino (North Fremont) 32-11, Fr. over Landon Winmill (Soda Springs) 26-14, Fr. (For.)
 

2A 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tucker Bowen of Soda Springs
  • 2nd Place - Cruz Estrada of North Fremont
  • 3rd Place - Wallace Durfee of Declo
  • 4th Place - Zander Yearsley of Ririe
  • 5th Place - Ches Lee Webb of Ririe
  • 6th Place - Trevor Mills of Malad

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Bowen (Soda Springs) 42-2, So. over Cruz Estrada (North Fremont) 33-8, Sr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Wallace Durfee (Declo) 41-8, Fr. over Zander Yearsley (Ririe) 50-20, Fr. (MD 14-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ches Lee Webb (Ririe) 15-19, Fr. over Trevor Mills (Malad) 20-15, Jr. (Fall 4:23)
 

2A 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hans Newby of Grace
  • 2nd Place - Jake Castagneto of Glenns Ferry
  • 3rd Place - Zach Mills of Malad
  • 4th Place - Martin Estrada of North Fremont
  • 5th Place - Eston Beck of Aberdeen
  • 6th Place - Brylee Ganske of Salmon

1st Place Match

  • Hans Newby (Grace) 37-0, Jr. over Jake Castagneto (Glenns Ferry) 37-4, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Mills (Malad) 28-7, Jr. over Martin Estrada (North Fremont) 43-11, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Eston Beck (Aberdeen) 19-10, Fr. over Brylee Ganske (Salmon) 29-21, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
 

2A 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gage Vasquez of Firth
  • 2nd Place - Austin Machen of Ririe
  • 3rd Place - Price Thomas of Glenns Ferry
  • 4th Place - Jared Rindlisbaker of North Gem
  • 5th Place - Jed Hurren of West Side
  • 6th Place - Russell Noah of Tri-Valley

1st Place Match

  • Gage Vasquez (Firth) 25-4, Jr. over Austin Machen (Ririe) 53-12, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Price Thomas (Glenns Ferry) 43-13, So. over Jared Rindlisbaker (North Gem) 30-4, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

  • Jed Hurren (West Side) 33-8, Jr. over Russell Noah (Tri-Valley) 36-16, So. (Dec 6-3)
 

2A 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mossy Waite of New Plymouth
  • 2nd Place - James Meyer of Valley
  • 3rd Place - Keyan Boller of Clearwater Valley
  • 4th Place - Brian Ferguson of Ririe
  • 5th Place - Seth Harris of Soda Springs
  • 6th Place - Hoak Corgatelli of Challis

1st Place Match

  • Mossy Waite (New Plymouth) 22-4, Jr. over James Meyer (Valley) 32-11, So. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Keyan Boller (Clearwater Valley) 44-7, Jr. over Brian Ferguson (Ririe) 50-19, Sr. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Harris (Soda Springs) 32-10, Sr. over Hoak Corgatelli (Challis) 29-11, Jr. (MD 8-0)
 

2A 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Skyler Rodriguez of New Plymouth
  • 2nd Place - Tegan Whitaker of Raft River
  • 3rd Place - Hyrum Boone of Ririe
  • 4th Place - Jimmy Williams of Bear Lake
  • 5th Place - Jake Fabbi of Clearwater Valley
  • 6th Place - Jacob Shaw of New Plymouth

1st Place Match

  • Skyler Rodriguez (New Plymouth) 46-8, So. over Tegan Whitaker (Raft River) 37-6, Sr. (Fall 5:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Hyrum Boone (Ririe) 46-5, Jr. over Jimmy Williams (Bear Lake) 34-23, Jr. (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Fabbi (Clearwater Valley) 40-9, Fr. over Jacob Shaw (New Plymouth) 37-14, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
 

2A 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kyle Rice of New Plymouth
  • 2nd Place - Daring Cross of Clearwater Valley
  • 3rd Place - Hiatt Beck of Aberdeen
  • 4th Place - Dustin Bartausky of Firth
  • 5th Place - Cole Willie of Malad
  • 6th Place - Drey Stoor of Soda Springs

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Rice (New Plymouth) 44-3, Sr. over Daring Cross (Clearwater Valley) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Hiatt Beck (Aberdeen) 28-8, So. over Dustin Bartausky (Firth) 15-10, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Willie (Malad) 44-14, Jr. over Drey Stoor (Soda Springs) 39-17, Sr. (Fall 2:24)
 

2A 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Teagan Cabrera of Wendell
  • 2nd Place - Grant Svedin of Melba
  • 3rd Place - Ruxton Tubbs of Malad
  • 4th Place - AV Marino of Declo
  • 5th Place - Anthony Fabbi of Clearwater Valley
  • 6th Place - McKoy Richardson of Melba

1st Place Match

  • Teagan Cabrera (Wendell) 21-1, Sr. over Grant Svedin (Melba) 35-6, Jr. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Ruxton Tubbs (Malad) 50-3, Jr. over AV Marino (Declo) 30-15, Sr. (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Fabbi (Clearwater Valley) 40-9, Jr. over McKoy Richardson (Melba) 41-5, Jr. (For.)
 

2A 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Austin Nalder of Malad
  • 2nd Place - Joel Campbell of New Plymouth
  • 3rd Place - Eli Prather of Potlatch
  • 4th Place - Wyatt Cutler of Grace
  • 5th Place - Sam Phillips of Declo
  • 6th Place - Cutter Bowman of North Fremont

1st Place Match

  • Austin Nalder (Malad) 47-2, Sr. over Joel Campbell (New Plymouth) 58-4, Sr. (UTB 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Prather (Potlatch) 38-9, Jr. over Wyatt Cutler (Grace) 37-12, So. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Phillips (Declo) 33-14, Sr. over Cutter Bowman (North Fremont) 27-19, So. (Fall 4:18)
 

2A 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Trent Myers of New Plymouth
  • 2nd Place - Gabe Finley of Wendell
  • 3rd Place - Carter Huntsman of Ririe
  • 4th Place - Tyson Tucker of Potlatch
  • 5th Place - Colten Gundersen of West Side
  • 6th Place - Walker Pelto of Bear Lake

1st Place Match

  • Trent Myers (New Plymouth) 45-3, Sr. over Gabe Finley (Wendell) 25-8, Fr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Huntsman (Ririe) 58-8, Jr. over Tyson Tucker (Potlatch) 33-9, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

5th Place Match

  • Colten Gundersen (West Side) 40-11, So. over Walker Pelto (Bear Lake) 35-20, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
 

2A 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Wyatt Castagneto of Glenns Ferry
  • 2nd Place - Teagan Hansen of West Jefferson
  • 3rd Place - Izack McNeal of Potlatch
  • 4th Place - Declan Harris of Ririe
  • 5th Place - Gabriel Cox of New Plymouth
  • 6th Place - Antwan Mosqueda of Aberdeen

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Castagneto (Glenns Ferry) 43-5, Sr. over Teagan Hansen (West Jefferson) 34-4, Sr. (UTB 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Izack McNeal (Potlatch) 31-8, Sr. over Declan Harris (Ririe) 52-24, Jr. (Fall 2:20)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Cox (New Plymouth) 35-15, Fr. over Antwan Mosqueda (Aberdeen) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 2:05)
 

2A 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Derek Matthews of Declo
  • 2nd Place - Jason Buxton of West Jefferson
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Fitte of Salmon
  • 4th Place - Brenton Overall of Melba
  • 5th Place - Teysen Gunnell of North Fremont
  • 6th Place - Bass Myers of Clearwater Valley

1st Place Match

  • Derek Matthews (Declo) 44-1, Sr. over Jason Buxton (West Jefferson) 40-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 1:52 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Fitte (Salmon) 36-15, Sr. over Brenton Overall (Melba) 28-20, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

5th Place Match

  • Teysen Gunnell (North Fremont) 29-22, So. over Bass Myers (Clearwater Valley) 36-12, So. (MD 13-5)
 

2A 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - William Maddox of Malad
  • 2nd Place - Riley Barber of Firth
  • 3rd Place - Kamren Wright of West Jefferson
  • 4th Place - Boston Barber of Ririe
  • 5th Place - Reagan Roundy of West Jefferson
  • 6th Place - Isaac Goodwin of Clearwater Valley

1st Place Match

  • William Maddox (Malad) 49-2, Sr. over Riley Barber (Firth) 30-6, Sr. (Fall 3:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamren Wright (West Jefferson) 30-12, Sr. over Boston Barber (Ririe) 42-25, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Reagan Roundy (West Jefferson) 27-19, Sr. over Isaac Goodwin (Clearwater Valley) 23-18, Jr. (Fall 4:01)
 

2A 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Colter Bennett of Salmon
  • 2nd Place - Isaac Finley of Wendell
  • 3rd Place - Ethan Southern of Raft River
  • 4th Place - Kyle Sibert of St. Maries
  • 5th Place - Porter Whipple of Kamiah
  • 6th Place - Wylie Johnson of Grace

1st Place Match

  • Colter Bennett (Salmon) 43-0, Sr. over Isaac Finley (Wendell) 34-3, So. (Dec 11-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Southern (Raft River) 28-6, Sr. over Kyle Sibert (St. Maries) 22-10, Sr. (SV-1 12-10)

5th Place Match

  • Porter Whipple (Kamiah) 33-14, So. over Wylie Johnson (Grace) 32-16, So. (Fall 1:44)
 

2A 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gavin Harris of Ririe
  • 2nd Place - John Smith of Wendell
  • 3rd Place - Ethan Perkins of Firth
  • 4th Place - Hunter Williams of New Plymouth
  • 5th Place - Tyler Martens of Salmon
  • 6th Place - Gage Maher of Clark County

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Harris (Ririe) 57-4, Sr. over John Smith (Wendell) 33-9, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Perkins (Firth) 36-9, Sr. over Hunter Williams (New Plymouth) 25-4, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Martens (Salmon) 27-13, Sr. over Gage Maher (Clark County) 17-17, So. (Fall 1:42)
 

G 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Lita Cruz of Minico (Girls)
  • 2nd Place - Allistar Dillow of American Falls (Girls)
  • 3rd Place - Keira Zimmerman of Moscow (Girls)
  • 4th Place - Piper Anderson of Grace (Girls)
  • 5th Place - Toni Avelino of Caldwell (Girls)
  • 6th Place - Joely Slyter of Lewiston (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lita Cruz (Minico (Girls)) 34-3, Sr. over Allistar Dillow (American Falls (Girls)) 23-2, So. (MD 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Keira Zimmerman (Moscow (Girls)) 20-8, Fr. over Piper Anderson (Grace (Girls)) 28-7, So. (UTB 1-1)

5th Place Match

  • Toni Avelino (Caldwell (Girls)) 36-7, So. over Joely Slyter (Lewiston (Girls)) 24-8, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
 

G 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Skyla Zimmerman of Moscow (Girls)
  • 2nd Place - Kadence Beck of Highland-C (Girls)
  • 3rd Place - Makayla Smith of Mountain Home (Girls)
  • 4th Place - Nia Avelino of Caldwell (Girls)
  • 5th Place - Taylor Call of Hillcrest (Girls)
  • 6th Place - Rihanna Mora of Vallivue (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Skyla Zimmerman (Moscow (Girls)) 30-1, Jr. over Kadence Beck (Highland-C (Girls)) 32-11, Jr. (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Makayla Smith (Mountain Home (Girls)) 31-17, Fr. over Nia Avelino (Caldwell (Girls)) 30-9, So. (Fall 4:01)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Call (Hillcrest (Girls)) 23-6, Jr. over Rihanna Mora (Vallivue (Girls)) 17-12, Fr. (Fall 2:12)
 

G 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Lindi Kessinger of Orofino (Girls)
  • 2nd Place - Kayla Vail of Bonneville (Girls)
  • 3rd Place - Sophie Sarver of Mountain View (Girls)
  • 4th Place - Willow Hurley of Thunder Ridge (Girls)
  • 5th Place - Taylor Hood of Buhl (Girls)
  • 6th Place - Holland Wieber of Eagle (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lindi Kessinger (Orofino (Girls)) 30-8, So. over Kayla Vail (Bonneville (Girls)) 34-3, Jr. (Fall 4:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Sophie Sarver (Mountain View (Girls)) 14-8, Jr. over Willow Hurley (Thunder Ridge (Girls)) 27-12, Sr. (Fall 2:02)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Hood (Buhl (Girls)) 33-7, Jr. over Holland Wieber (Eagle (Girls)) 35-12, So. (SV-1 4-2)
 

G 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alyssa Randles of Coeur D`Alene (Girls)
  • 2nd Place - Jordan Barrett of Payette (Girls)
  • 3rd Place - Audrey Deleon of Weiser (Girls)
  • 4th Place - Lizette Ohlund of Meridian (Girls)
  • 5th Place - Gianna Coburn of Emmett (Girls)
  • 6th Place - Camilla Tew of West Side (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alyssa Randles (Coeur D`Alene (Girls)) 30-10, Jr. over Jordan Barrett (Payette (Girls)) 25-4, Jr. (Fall 2:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Audrey Deleon (Weiser (Girls)) 32-6, So. over Lizette Ohlund (Meridian (Girls)) 17-9, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • Gianna Coburn (Emmett (Girls)) 27-13, Fr. over Camilla Tew (West Side (Girls)) 31-9, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
 

G 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Liv Wieber of Eagle (Girls)
  • 2nd Place - Frankie Graham of Minico (Girls)
  • 3rd Place - Josie Newby of Grace (Girls)
  • 4th Place - Zoe Ortiz of Bonneville (Girls)
  • 5th Place - Mariah Skelly of Fruitland (Girls)
  • 6th Place - Lizzy Hodges of Capital (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Liv Wieber (Eagle (Girls)) 36-4, Sr. over Frankie Graham (Minico (Girls)) 33-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Josie Newby (Grace (Girls)) 29-6, Fr. over Zoe Ortiz (Bonneville (Girls)) 22-9, So. (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Mariah Skelly (Fruitland (Girls)) 20-15, So. over Lizzy Hodges (Capital (Girls)) 21-15, Fr. (Fall 2:56)
 

G 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Marissa Jimenez of Caldwell (Girls)
  • 2nd Place - Abigale Piper of Post Falls (Girls)
  • 3rd Place - Mia Furman of Rocky Mountain (Girls)
  • 4th Place - Angie Rios of Columbia (Girls)
  • 5th Place - Anjolina Espinoza of Mountain Home (Girls)
  • 6th Place - Hallie Stone of Pocatello (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Marissa Jimenez (Caldwell (Girls)) 34-0, Sr. over Abigale Piper (Post Falls (Girls)) 23-7, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Furman (Rocky Mountain (Girls)) 26-5, Jr. over Angie Rios (Columbia (Girls)) 24-10, Sr. (Fall 4:10)

5th Place Match

  • Anjolina Espinoza (Mountain Home (Girls)) 32-14, Jr. over Hallie Stone (Pocatello (Girls)) 22-15, Jr. (Fall 3:33)
 

G 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Clare Waite of Boise (Girls)
  • 2nd Place - Maria Sifuentes of Columbia (Girls)
  • 3rd Place - Zoe Fries of Kuna (Girls)
  • 4th Place - Kylie Hulse of Grace (Girls)
  • 5th Place - Jordyn Kearn of American Falls (Girls)
  • 6th Place - Hayley McNeal of Potlatch (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Clare Waite (Boise (Girls)) 26-2, So. over Maria Sifuentes (Columbia (Girls)) 20-11, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Zoe Fries (Kuna (Girls)) 28-8, Fr. over Kylie Hulse (Grace (Girls)) 20-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jordyn Kearn (American Falls (Girls)) 22-6, So. over Hayley McNeal (Potlatch (Girls)) 15-7, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
 

G 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hallie Campbell of Columbia (Girls)
  • 2nd Place - Ornella Kero of Boise (Girls)
  • 3rd Place - Savannah Rickter of Bonners Ferry (Girls)
  • 4th Place - Brooke Boyle of Thunder Ridge (Girls)
  • 5th Place - Angela Antonio of Canyon Ridge (Girls)
  • 6th Place - Annika Thompson of Lakeland (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Hallie Campbell (Columbia (Girls)) 29-4, Jr. over Ornella Kero (Boise (Girls)) 26-5, Jr. (Fall 3:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Savannah Rickter (Bonners Ferry (Girls)) 30-2, So. over Brooke Boyle (Thunder Ridge (Girls)) 20-4, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

5th Place Match

  • Angela Antonio (Canyon Ridge (Girls)) 16-9, Sr. over Annika Thompson (Lakeland (Girls)) 12-21, So. (Fall 2:42)
 

G 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Reece Woods of Eagle (Girls)
  • 2nd Place - Jordynn LeBeau of Eagle (Girls)
  • 3rd Place - Whitney Turner of Weiser (Girls)
  • 4th Place - Heilana Maestas of Bear Lake (Girls)
  • 5th Place - Shayna Henninger of Rigby (Girls)
  • 6th Place - Riley Bodily of Preston (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Reece Woods (Eagle (Girls)) 18-3, Jr. over Jordynn LeBeau (Eagle (Girls)) 18-9, So. (Fall 5:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Whitney Turner (Weiser (Girls)) 21-3, Jr. over Heilana Maestas (Bear Lake (Girls)) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Shayna Henninger (Rigby (Girls)) 16-11, Fr. over Riley Bodily (Preston (Girls)) 9-11, . (Fall 2:13)
 

G 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Olivia Woods of Eagle (Girls)
  • 2nd Place - Amie Hartman of Mountain Home (Girls)
  • 3rd Place - Megan Webster of Post Falls (Girls)
  • 4th Place - Cosette Desrosiers of Columbia (Girls)
  • 5th Place - Emry Woods of Eagle (Girls)
  • 6th Place - Hildee Foster of Salmon (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Woods (Eagle (Girls)) 22-2, Jr. over Amie Hartman (Mountain Home (Girls)) 23-12, Fr. (Fall 4:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Megan Webster (Post Falls (Girls)) 14-11, Sr. over Cosette Desrosiers (Columbia (Girls)) 18-10, So. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Emry Woods (Eagle (Girls)) 17-13, Fr. over Hildee Foster (Salmon (Girls)) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 0:59)

 

Sportsboards.com








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy