There are 1522 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/3 Girls Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Timberline (Boise)
12/3 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Kimberly
12/2 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Timberline (Boise)
12/2 Boys Basketball  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
12/1 Girls Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
12/1 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Filer
12/1 Girls Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Snake River
11/30 Girls Basketball  Dietrich vs Murtaugh
11/30 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Hansen
11/29 Boys Basketball  Camas County vs Twin Falls Christian Academy
11/29 Girls Basketball  Homedale vs Kimberly
11/29 Girls Basketball  Bear River UT vs Malad
11/29 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Gooding
11/29 Girls Basketball  Camas County vs TF Christian Academy
11/29 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Snake River
 
21st Annual Rollie Lane Invitational Recap
Where the Best Come to Meet!
Published: 1/11/2022 3:33:28 PM
Al Fontes
Contributing Writer
 

Follow @IdahoSports on Twitter for updates, news and info

Tournament Action Photos

After experiencing a down year in team participation during the 2021 season due to the COVID pandemic, the Rollie Lane Invitational held in the Gem State of Idaho was back in full capacity in 2022. Spanning the large floor of the Ford Center in the city of Nampa is twelve full size mats fielding teams (80 plus teams – boys/40 plus teams – girls) from the greater western United States, which include the home state of Idaho, California, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, and Washington. 

Founded in 2001, the tournament is named after well-respected National Hall-of-Fame Coach Rollie Lane, who spent 28 years coaching in Colorado, New Mexico, and Idaho. The tournament’s humble beginnings began in the gymnasium at Skyview High School in Nampa, which for several years ran a two day format. On day one wrestlers were placed in small group pods to compete for the opportunity to enter the day 2 bracket (16-man bracket), where the top six received medals. The tournament consisted primarily of local teams from the greater Treasure Valley, but today has expanded to a 64-man bracket format consisting of high level wrestlers from the greater Western United States. In the more recent past, prep standouts, such as Hayden Tuma (4x State Champ/Fargo Champ) and Ridge Lovett (4x State Champ/Fargo Champ) each won respective titles at Rollie. Additionally, the girl’s division enters its fourth year and continues to grow exponentially. 

This year’s wrestling tournament left no doubt that it’s among the top high school tournaments in the Western region of the United States. Throughout the two days of competition, the rubber met the road very early from the preliminary to semi-final match-ups. Overall, the medal matches in both the boys and girl’s divisions consisted of several state champions, state medalists, and featured 20 wrestlers with national All-American honors (i.e., Fargo, NHSCA, and Folkstyle) to their credit. 

The first match of the finals in the boy’s division consisted of freshman standout Billy Jackson of Redmond, Oregon where he won a hard fought decision against returning state medalist Christian Kelly of Coeur d’Alene. 

At 106s, Fargo National Champion Kolter Burton of American Falls battled three hard rounds against Central Valley’s Bennett Beard of Washington, winning by a take-down, 5-3 in sudden victory. 

Freshman standout Matthew Martino of Bishop Kelly (Folkstyle National Champ/Fargo All-American) made it very clear that he is among the top young wrestlers in the country at 113s. With three falls and one tech-fall entering the championship finals, Martino dominated returning state champion Talen Eck of Thunder Ridge, Idaho by a major decision, 13-3. 

The 120 pound final featured returning state champions Tanner Frothinger of Eagle, Idaho and Tyson Barnhart of Post Falls, Idaho. Earning All-American honors at Fargo, Frothinger dominated the final by fall. 

The 126 weight group was among the most competitive in the tournament. The championship final consisted of sophomore standout Joshua Neiwert of Gonzaga Prep in Washington versus three-time Idaho state placer Simon Graeber of Columbia. With Fargo All-American honors and placing at the nation’s top high school tournament Walsh Ironman to his credit, Neiwert battled Graeber for three solid rounds to win by decision 6-3. 

Among the most anticipated finals of the tournament, 6x All-American Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly, ID) battled Cadet All-American Kyle Rice of New Plymouth, Idaho for a hard fought decision, 9-5. Both Martino and Rice are three-time state champions and in position to earn a fourth. 

Much like 132s, the competition at 138s was solid. Among the top young wrestlers to watch in the country, Meridian’s Jason Mara (Folkstyle National Champ/Fargo All-American) left no doubt in his ability to compete in high level competition with a convincing 7-4 decision over Orting’s Owen Cline in the final. 

The 145 pound weight group did not disappoint where several returning state champions did not make it to the championship finals. Winning this weight by a major decision over Redmond, Oregon’s Junior Downing in the final was three-time Montana state finalist and NHSCA All-American Fin Nadeau of Flathead High School. Nadeau is committed to attend Binghamton University in New York. 

At 152s, Idaho State Champion (3x finalist) Tayten Gillette of Gooding pinned two-time Montana state placer Gabe Lake, while Washington state placer Seth Glenn (Sherwood HS) won by decision of Idaho placer Joe Watson of Centennial, 3-2 at 160s. 

Moving up to 170s, Flathead’s Noah Poe-Hatten, a two-time Montana state placer and Fargo All-American, defeated three-time Idaho State Champion Gunner Giulio of Coeur d’Alene, Idaho, 6-3. 

Perhaps the match of the night was the final at heavyweights. Entering the tournament as the top seed, two-time State Champion and NHSCA All-American Nico Rodriguez (Centennial, ID) and Borah’s Aden Attao (Fargo All-American) battled for three hard rounds with Rodriguez winning the tie-breaker, 5-3.  

Rounding out the remaining individual champions include Chase Youso (Flathead, MT, 182s), Carson Gooley (Meridian, ID, 195s), and frosh standout Brash Henderson of Silverton High School in Nevada, who defeated Idaho state placer and All-American Shilo Jones of Mountain View, 5-2 at 220s.  

The “Outstanding Wrestler” awards went to Bishop Kelly’s Christopher Martino at 132s (Lower Weights) and Nico Rodriguez of Columbia at 285s (Upper Weights). 
The girl’s division finals featured several outstanding wrestlers ranked within their respective states and in the nation. The lightest weight group at 106s featured three-time Idaho State Champion and All-American Lita Cruz of Minico High School, who registered four pins leading up to the final and another against Idaho State Champion Allistar Dillow of American Falls. 

Moving up to 126s, Alyssa Randles (Coeur d’Alene), a two-time Idaho State Champion and Fargo All-American, dominated her competition throughout and pinned Idaho state placer Liv Wieber of Eagle in the second period. 

At 132s, Caldwell’s Marissa Jimenez also pinned her way into the finals and wasted no time by pinning returning Idaho State Champion Frankie Graham of Minico. Ranked no. 3 in the nation, Jimenez is a two-time state champ, Fargo All-American, and Cadet Pan American Gold medalist. 

Following Jimenez is returning state champion and Fargo All-American Mia Furman of Rocky Mountain High School in Idaho at 138s.  Entering the championship finals with three pins and a major decision, Furman wasted no time and pinned  two-time Nevada State Champion Celina Cooke (Reed HS) in only 22 seconds of the first period.  

Other champions include Skyla Zimmerman (Moscow, ID, 113s), Katie Ward (McQueen, NV, 120s), Cara Brown (Coeur d’Alene, ID, 145s), Brooke Boyle (Thunder Ridge, ID, 160s), Christina Padilla (Nampa, ID, 182s), and Yvette Martinez (Nyssa, OR, 285s). 

The “Outstanding Wrestler” awards went to Marissa Jimenez of Caldwell at 132s (Lower Weights) and Mia Furman of Rocky Mountain at 138s (Upper Weights). 

In the overall team competitions, Flathead High School of Kalispell, Montana won titles in both the boys and girl’s divisions. In the boy’s division, Flathead outdistanced defending 5A Idaho State Champions Meridian by 25 points, producing three individual champions and eight medalists overall in the top six. In the girl’s division, Flathead squeezed by Eagle, Idaho by only a few points with four placers overall. 

Led by standout coach Jeff Thompson, an accomplished high school wrestler that competed the University of Minnesota, Flathead won state titles in 2021 in both the boys and girl’s division and has been among the top programs in the state of Montanan for many years. To date, Coach Thompson has led his program to eight Montana State team titles and is the recipient of Montana Coach-of-the-Year four times (2004, ’06, ’07, and ’08). Additionally, Thompson was named National Wrestling Coaching Association Coach-of-the-Year twice. 

“Flathead High School wrestlers with the sweep this weekend, winning both the boys and girls titles…Just unbelievable. This is arguably one of the toughest tournaments in the Western United States.”
- Jeff Thompson, Head Coach Flathead H.S.

In conclusion, it is from my observation attending the Rollie Lane Invitational for the past two years that this event is among the top tournaments held in the Western region of the United States. Not only is this event run very well, but the level of wrestling is competitive throughout. This year’s event featured a multitude of state champions, state placers, as well as 20 wrestlers in the medal matches with All-American credentials. 

Additionally, with just over 40 girl’s teams in attendance, the girls division is growing exponentially in numbers and competitive level each year. This year’s event featured several nationally ranked girl wrestlers, including Mia Furman, Alyssa Randles, and Marissa Jimenez to name a few. 

According to Todd Cady, the tournament director for the last sixteen years, “It’s my goal for the Rollie Lane to become the premier tournament in the North Western Region…A destination where the best come to meet!” Based on my experiences, it’s not difficult to surmise that the Rollie Lane Invitational has the great potential to become the premier event. 

Traditionally held the first weekend of the New Year, I highly encourage those teams that have not attended to consider attending in the years to come. It’s definitely an event worth experiencing. Job well done!

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES (BOYS)
1. Flathead (MT): 231.0 
2. Meridian (ID): 206.0 
3. Coeur d’Alene (ID): 152.0
4. Crook County (OR): 148.0
5. Post Falls (ID): 129.0
6. Minico (ID): 127.5
7. Columbia (ID): 118.0
8. Caldwell (ID): 116.0
9. New Plymouth (ID): 116.0
10. Wasatch (UT): 111.0

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
98 – Billy Jackson (Redmond, OR)
106 – Kolter Burton (American Falls, ID)
113 – Mathew Martino (Bishop Kelly, ID) *OW LOWER WTS.
120 – Tanner Frothinger (Eagle, ID)
126 – Joshua Neiwert (Gonzaga Prep., WA)
132 – Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly, ID)
138 – Jason Mara (Meridian, ID)
145 – Fin Nadeau (Flathead, MT)
152 – Tayten Gillette (Gooding, ID)
160 – Seth Glenn (Sherwood, OR)
170 – Noah Poe-Hatten (Flathead, MT)
182 – Chase Youso (Flathead, MT)
195 – Carson Gooley (Meridian, ID)
220 – Brash Henderson (Silverton, OR)
285 – Nico Rodriguez (Columbia, ID) *OW UPPER WTS. 

FINAL RESULTS (TOP 6)

98
1. Billy Jackson (Redmond, OR)
2. Christian Kelly (Coeur d‘Alene, ID) 
3. Rider Seguine (Post Falls, ID)
4. Tyson Flack (La Pine, OR)
5. Gabe Martinez (Mountain Home, ID)
6. Saxton Scott (Bonneville, ID)

1st Place Match
Billy Jackson (Redmond) 12-0, Fr. over Christian Kelly (Coeur d’ Alene) 16-2, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Rider Seguine (Post Falls) 19-4, Fr. over Tyson Flack (La Pine) 23-3, Jr. (M. For.)
5th Place Match
Gabe Martinez (Mountain Home) 24-3, Jr. over Saxton Scott (Bonneville) 22-4, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

106
1. Kolter Burton (American Falls, ID)
2. Bennett Beard (Central Valley, WA)
3. Alan Salguero, Jr. (Orting, WA)
4. Aulani Macias (Nampa, ID)
5. Draven Johns (Caldwell, ID)
6. Aiden Downing (Flathead, MT)

1st Place Match
Kolter Burton (American Falls) 30-1, So. over Bennett Beard (Central Valley) 17-1, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
Alan Salguero Jr (Orting) 16-1, Fr. over Aulani Macias (Nampa) 6-4, So. (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
Draven Johns (Caldwell) 17-2, Fr. over Aiden Downing (Flathead) 14-7, Fr. (Fall 2:15)

113
1. Matthew Martino (Bishop Kelly, ID) 
2. Talen Eck (Thunder Ridge, ID) 
3. Scout Santos (Mt. View, OR)
4. Cole Currin (Kuna, ID)
5. Landon Lavey (Crook County, OR)
6. Wylie Stone (Eagle, ID)

1st Place Match
Matthew Martino (Bishop Kelly) 15-2, Fr. over Talen Eck (Thunder Ridge) 27-2, So. (MD 13-3)
3rd Place Match
Scout Santos (Mt. View) 14-1, So. over Cole Currin (Kuna) 15-4, So. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
Landon Lavey (Crook County) 14-2, Fr. over Wylie Stone (Eagle) 15-7, So. (Inj. 0:00)

120
1. Tanner Frothinger (Eagle, ID) 
2. Tyson Barnhart of Post Falls, ID) 
3. Kai Carson (La Grande, OR)
4. Payton Hernandez (Columbia, ID)
5. Blaine Beard (Central Valley, WA)
6. Tyler Feeley (Payette, ID)

1st Place Match
Tanner Frothinger (Eagle) 20-5, Jr. over Tyson Barnhart (Post Falls) 19-5, So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
Kai Carson (La Grande) 19-2, So. over Payton Hernandez (Columbia) 20-6, Jr. (Dec 11-6)
5th Place Match
Blaine Beard (Central Valley) 16-5, So. over Tyler Feeley (Payette) 12-3, So. (Dec 1-0)

126
1. Joshua Neiwert (Gonzaga Prep., WA) 
2. Simon Graeber (Columbia, ID) 
3. Heath Clyde (Wasatch, UT)
4. Tucker Bonner (Crook County, OR)
5. Kaden MacKenzie (Fruitland, ID)
6. Aidan Go (Caldwell, ID)

1st Place Match
Joshua Neiwert (Gonzaga Prep) 11-2, So. over Simon Graeber (Columbia) 24-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
Heath Clyde (Wasatch) 23-4, Sr. over Tucker Bonner (Crook County) 15-2, Sr. (Fall 3:27)
5th Place Match
Kaden MacKenzie (Fruitland) 19-6, Fr. over Aidan Go (Caldwell) 20-4, Sr. (Fall 4:45)

132
1. Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly, ID) *OW (Lower Weights) 
2. Kyle Rice (New Plymouth, ID) 
3. Braden Carson (La Grande, OR)
4. Luke Jensen (Rocky Mountain, ID)
5. Asher Kemppainen (Flathead, MT)
6. Ryder Robinson (Wasatch, UT)

1st Place Match
Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly) 18-3, Sr. over Kyle Rice (New Plymouth) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
Braden Carson (LaGrande) 19-1, Sr. over Luke Jensen (Rocky Mountain) 21-8, Sr. (MD 10-1)
5th Place Match
Asher Kemppainen (Flathead) 14-4, Sr. over Ryder Robinson (Wasatch) 23-6, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

138
1. Jason Mara (Meridian, ID) 
2. Owen Cline (Orting, WA)
3. Porter Craig (Coeur d’Alene, ID)
4. Dylan Mann (La Pine, OR)
5. Carlos Valdez (Bishop Kelly, ID)
6. Hunter Bidelman (Caldwell, ID) 

1st Place Match
Jason Mara (Meridian) 23-2, So. over Owen Cline (Orting) 15-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
Porter Craig (Couer d’Alene) 7-1, Sr. over Dylan Mann (La Pine) 28-2, Sr. (MD 11-2)
5th Place Match
Carlos Valdez (Bishop Kelly) 18-3, Fr. over Hunter Bidelman (Caldwell) 11-4, Jr. (M. For.)

145
1. Fin Nadeau (Flathead, MT) 
2. Junior Downing (Redmond, OR)
3. Kayd Craig (Gooding, ID) 
4. Cade White (Meridian, ID)
5. Preston Harn (McQueen, NV)
6. Jackson Potts (Mt. View, OR)

1st Place Match
Fin Nadeau (Flathead) 18-1, Sr. over Junior Downing (Redmond) 25-3, Sr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Place Match
Kayd Craig (Gooding) 26-3, Jr. over Cade White (Meridian) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Preston Harn (McQueen) 20-7, Jr. over Jackson Potts (Mt. View) 23-5, So. (Dec 4-0)

152
1. Tayten Gillette (Gooding, ID) 
2. Gabe Lake (Flathead, MT) 
3. Dylan Lee (Redmond, OR)
4. Joel Campbell (New Plymouth, ID)
5. Brodyn Sunada (Meridian, ID)
6. Demarco Piazza (Coeur d’Alene, ID)

1st Place Match
Tayten Gillette (Gooding) 23-3, Sr. over Gabe Lake (Flathead) 17-2, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd Place Match
Dylan Lee (Redmond) 24-5, Jr. over Joel Campbell (New Plymouth) 24-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Brodyn Sunada (Meridian) 23-4, Sr. over Demarco Piazza (Coeur d’Alene) 18-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

160
1. Seth Glenn (Sherwood, OR) 
2. Joe Watson of Centennial, ID) 
3. Anders Thompson (Flathead, MT)
4. Trent Myers (New Plymouth, ID)
5. Caden Frix (Meridian, ID)
6. Cael White (Madras, OR)

1st Place Match
Seth Glenn (Sherwood) 18-0, Sr. over Joe Watson (Centennial) 19-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Anders Thompson (Flathead) 18-3, So. over Trent Myers (New Plymouth) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
Caden Frix (Meridian) 18-6, Sr. over Cael White (Madras) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 4:12)

170
1. Noah Poe-Hatten (Flathead, MT) 
2. Gunner Giulio (Coeur d’Alene, ID) 
3. Isaiah Twait (Meridian, ID)
4. Payton Brooks (Rigby, ID)
5. Jose Laguna (Post Falls, ID)
6. Wyatt Livingston (La Grande, OR)

1st Place Match
Noah Poe-Hatten (Flathead) 19-0, Jr. over Gunner Giulio (Coeur d’Alene) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Twait (Meridian) 24-2, Jr. over Payton Brooks (Rigby) 21-2, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
5th Place Match
Jose Laguna (Post Falls) 22-4, Jr. over Wyatt Livingston (La Grande) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 4:38)

182
1. Chase Youso (Flathead, MT)
2. Luke Arthur (Minico, ID) 
3. Dalton Reed (Orting, WA)
4. Reece White (Madras, OR)
5. Emery Thorson (Preston, ID)
6. Carter Torres (Kuna, ID)

1st Place Match
Chase Youso (Flathead) 18-1, Sr. over Luke Arthur (Minico) 20-4, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match
Dalton Reed (Orting) 16-4, Jr. over Reece White (Madras) 17-2, Sr. (MD 9-0)
5th Place Match
Emery Thorson (Preston) 22-4, Jr. over Carter Torres (Kuna) 12-6, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

195
1. Carson Gooley (Meridian, ID) 
2. Ray Solis (Crook County, OR) 
3. James Billingsley (Timberlake, ID)
4. Garrett Vail (Minico, ID)
5. Sawyer Troupe (Flathead, MT)
6. Whyatt Larson Phelen (Orting, WA)

1st Place Match
Carson Gooley (Meridian) 23-3, So. over Ray Solis (Crook County) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match
James Billingsley (Timberlake) 12-5, Sr. over Garrett Vail (Minico) 24-6, So. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
Sawyer Troupe (Flathead) 16-4, So. over Whyatt Larson Phelen (Orting) 12-5, So. (Fall 2:41)

220
1. Brash Henderson (Silverton, OR) 
2. Shilo Jones (Mountain View, ID) 
3. Garrett Roedel (Thunder Ridge, ID)
4. Jesse Vassey (Hermiston, OR)
5. Cash Weeks (Middleton, ID)
6. Jack Young (Owyhee, ID)

1st Place Match
Brash Henderson (Silverton) 13-1, Fr. over Shilo Jones (Mountain View ) 4-1, So. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Garrett Roedel (Thunder Ridge) 29-1, Sr. over Jesse Vassey (Hermiston) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 4:21)
5th Place Match
Cash Weeks (Middleton) 19-6, So. over Jack Young (Owyhee) 14-6, So. (SV-1 (Fall) 5:30)

285
1. Nico Rodriguez (Columbia, ID) *OW (Upper Weights)
2. Aden Attao (Borah, ID) 
3. Miguel Perez (Caldwell, ID)
4. Sam Cadenas (Hermiston, OR)
5. Jaxson Washington (Coeur d’Alene, ID)
6. Kaiden Hansen (Bonneville, ID)

1st Place Match
Nico Rodriguez (Columbia) 25-2, Sr. over Aden Attao (Borah) 15-1, Jr. (TB-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
Miguel Perez (Caldwell) 17-1, Jr. over Sam Cadenas (Hermiston HS) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
5th Place Match
Jaxson Washington (Coeur d’Alene) 17-5, Sr. over Kaiden Hansen (Bonneville) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 1:16)


TOP 5 TEAM SCORES (GIRLS)
1. Flathead (MT): 101.0 
2. Eagle (ID): 98.0
3. Reed (NV): 94.0
4. Caldwell (ID): 76.0
5. La Pine (OR): 68.0

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS
106 – Lita Cruz (Minico, ID)
113 – Skyla Zimmerman (Moscow, ID)
120 – Katie Ward (McQueen, NV)
126 – Alyssa Randles (Coeur d’Alene, ID)
132 – Marissa Jimenez (Caldwell, ID) *OW LOWER WTS.
138 – Mia Furman (Rocky Mountain, ID) *OW UPPER WTS.
145 – Cara Brown (Coeur d’Alene, ID)
160 – Brooke Boyle (Thunder Ridge, ID)
182 – Christina Padilla (Nampa, ID)
285 – Yvette Martinez (Nyssa, OR)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TOP 6)
106
1. Lita Cruz (Minico, ID) 
2. Allister Dillow (American Falls, ID) 
3. Keira Zimmerman (Moscow, ID)
4. Joely Slyter (Lewiston, ID)
5. Toni Avelino (Caldwell, ID)
6. Fortina Ketia (Boise, ID)

1st Place Match
Lita Cruz (Minico) 12-3, Sr. over Allistar Dillow (American Falls) 13-1, So. (Fall 5:40)
3rd Place Match
Keira Zimmerman (Moscow) 11-2, Fr. over Joely Slyter (Lewiston) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
Toni Avelino (Caldwell) 18-4, So. over Fortina Ketia (Boise) 13-9, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

113
1. Skyla Zimmerman (Moscow, ID) 
2. Kadence Beck (Grangeville, ID) 
3. Isabelle Silva (Reed, NV)
4. Nia Avelino (Caldwell, ID)
5. Holland Wieber (Eagle, ID)
6. Miah Garcia (Payette, ID)

1st Place Match
Skyla Zimmerman (Moscow) 9-0, Jr. over Kadence Beck (Grangeville) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 1:11)
3rd Place Match
Isabelle Silva (Reed) 16-4, Sr. over Nia Avelino (Caldwell) 17-4, So. (Fall 4:04)
5th Place Match
Holland Wieber (Eagle) 13-3, So. over Miah Garcia (Payette) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 4:38)

120
1. Katie Ward (McQueen, NV) 
2. Hania Halverson (Flathead, MT) 
3. Kayla Vail (Bonneville, ID)
4. Julietta Leal (La Pine, OR)
5. Delia Gulzow (La Grande, OR)
6. Makayla Smith (Mountain Home, ID)

1st Place Match
Katie Ward (McQueen) 12-1, Jr. over Hania Halverson (Flathead) 17-1, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
3rd Place Match
Kayla Vail (Bonneville) 13-1, Jr. over Julietta Leal (La Pine) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 14-7)
5th Place Match
Delia Gulzow (La Grande) 5-2, Jr. over Makayla Smith (Mtn Home) 13-8, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

126
1. Alyssa Randles (Coeur d’Alene, ID) 
2. Liv Wieber (Eagle, ID) 
3. Jordan Barrett (Payette, ID)
4. Lily McMahon (Flathead, MT.)
5. Lizette Ohlund (Meridian, ID)
6. Camilla Tew (West Side, ID)

1st Place Match
Alyssa Randles (Coeur d’Alene) 11-3, Jr. over Liv Wieber (Eagle) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match
Jordan Barrett (Payette) 18-3, Jr. over Lily McMahon (Flathead) 15-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
Lizette Ohlund (Meridian) 8-4, Jr. over Camilla Tew (West Side) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

132
1. Marissa Jimenez (Caldwell, ID) *OW (Lower Weights)
2. Frankie Graham (Minico, ID) 
3. Hannah Hernandez (Ontario, OR)
4. MaKenna Duran (Crook County, OR)
5. Aneka Mathews (Reed, NV)
6. Lizzy Hodges (Capital, ID)

1st Place Match
Marissa Jimenez (Caldwell) 17-0, Sr. over Frankie Graham (Minico) 11-3, Sr. (Fall 4:20)
3rd Place Match
Hannah Hernandez (Ontario) 5-1, So. over MaKenna Duran (Crook County) 6-5, So. (Fall 4:40)
5th Place Match
Aneka Mathews (Reed) 5-2, Jr. over Lizzy Hodges (Capital) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 4:42)

138
1. Mia Furman (Rocky Mountain, ID) *OW (Upper Weights) 
2. Celina Cooke (Reed, NV) 
3. Kira Kerr (La Pine, OR)
4. Hayley McNeal (Potlatch, ID)
5. Abigale Piper (Post Falls, ID)
6. Alexandra Garvin (Rocky Mountain, ID)

1st Place Match
Mia Furman (Rocky Mountain) 14-1, Jr. over Celina Cooke (Reed) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 0:22)
3rd Place Match
Kira Kerr (La Pine) 14-1, Jr. over Hayley McNeal (Potlatch) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
5th Place Match
Abigale Piper (Post Falls) 12-5, Jr. over Alexandra Garvin (Rocky Mountain) 18-6, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

145
1. Cara Brown (Coeur d’Alene, ID)
2. Riley Allison (La Pine, OR)
3. Zoe Fries (Kuna, ID)
4. Jordyn Kearn (American Falls, ID)
5. Beth Johnson (Emmett, ID)
6. Angie Rios (Columbia, ID)

1st Place Match
Cara Brown (Coeur d’Alene) 11-1, So. over Riley Allison (La Pine) 11-3, So. (Fall 0:41)
3rd Place Match
Zoe Fries (Kuna Girls) 10-3, Fr. over Jordyn Kearn (American Falls) 11-3, So. (Fall 3:35)
5th Place Match
Beth Johnson (Emmett) 12-5, Sr. over Angie Rios (Columbia) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

160
1. Brooke Boyle (Thunder Ridge, ID) 
2. Hallie Campbell (Columbia, ID) 
3. Ornella Kero (Boise, ID)
4. Kyra Richards (Columbia, ID)
5. Alyssa Mabey (Kuna, ID)
6. McKenna McCarthy (Flathead, ID)

1st Place Match
Brooke Boyle (Thunder Ridge) 10-0, Sr. over Hallie Campbell (Columbia) 16-4, Jr. (Fall 3:20)
3rd Place Match
Ornella Kero (Boise) 22-3, Jr. over Kyra Richards (Columbia) 11-8, So. (Inj. 3:46)
5th Place Match
Alyssa Mabey (Kuna) 5-3, Sr. over McKenna McCarthy (Flathead) 13-5, So. (Fall 4:56)

182
1. Christina Padilla (Nampa, ID) 
2. Reece Woods (Eagle, ID) 
3. Lucille Libby (Flathead, ID)
4. Jordan LeBeau (Eagle, ID)
5. Judith Medina (Reed, NV)
6. Junnuent Morales (Nyssa, OR)

1st Place Match
Christina Padilla (Nampa) 5-0, So. over Reece Woods (Eagle) 6-1, Jr. (Inj. 0:26)
3rd Place Match
Lucille Libby (Flathead) 12-3, So. over Jordan LeBeau (Eagle) 4-3, So. (Fall 2:49)
5th Place Match
Judith Medina (Reed) 3-2, Jr. over Junnuent Morales (Nyssa) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 2:03)

285
1. Yvette Martinez (Nyssa, OR)
2. Olivia Woods (Eagle, ID) 
3. Megan Webster (Post Falls, ID)
4. Olivia Burciaga (Kuna, ID)
5. Emry Woods (Eagle, ID)
6. Amie Hartman (Mountain Home, ID)

1st Place Match
Yvette Martinez (Nyssa) 6-0, Jr. over Olivia Woods (Eagle) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match
Megan Webster (Post Falls Girls) 6-4, Sr. over Olivia Burciaga (Kuna) 4-4, So. (Fall 2:10)
5th Place Match
Emry Woods (Eagle) 6-5, Fr. over Amie Hartman (Mtn Home) 9-6, Fr. (DQ)
 








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy